BoxRec


Ricardo Lorenzo Gonzalez
Global ID105755
sexmale
birthdate 1930-03-01
divisionfeatherweight
stanceorthodox
aliasGonzalito
country Argentina
residenceBuenos Aires, Argentina
birth placeBuenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
won 108 (KO 56) + lost 10 (KO 1) + drawn 10 = 128
rounds boxed 1075 KO% 43.75
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

page: 1   |   2      »      
dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
1962-09-11Oripes dos Santos17-6-6
Ginásio Estadual do Ibirapuera, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, BrazilLPTS1515
South American featherweight title
1962-05-05Ruben Caceres14-7-8
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1962-04-11Jorge Bianchi1-0-0
Club Agua y Energía, San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, ArgentinaWKO610
1962-03-17Danny Kid35-25-10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaDPTS1010
1962-02-17Tony Padron19-8-3
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1962-01-20Danny Kid33-25-10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaLDQ810
1961-11-24Roque Graneros1-6-0
Escobar, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWTKO910
1961-10-20Pedro Miranda55-15-12
Estadio Norte, Rosario, Santa Fe, ArgentinaDPTS1010
1961-09-15Roberto Rebollo4-3-3
Trelew, Chubut, ArgentinaWKO610
1961-09-08Roberto Lobos40-5-6
Punta Arenas, ChileDPTS1010
1961-09-01Luis Rodriguez0-2-0
General Roca, Rio Negro, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1961-08-11Juan Saldana
Río Gallegos, Santa Cruz, ArgentinaWTKO510
1961-08-05Luis Rodriguez
Punta Alta, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1961-06-03Adrian Servin21-5-4
General Roca, Rio Negro, ArgentinaDPTS1010
1961-05-05Gonzalez Neira0-2-0
General Roca, Rio Negro, ArgentinaWTKO410
1961-03-18Alfredo Pena1-2-0
Estadio Racing Club, Avellaneda, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1961-03-02Adrian Servin21-4-4
Club Atletico Tigre, Victoria, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWUD1010
referee: Joaquin Arvas
1961-02-08Raul Villalba8-20-2
Olavarria, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWKO710
1961-02-03Alves Da Costa0-2-0
Arrecifes, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1960-11-11Don Adamson11-0-1
George Nelson Field House, Logan, Utah, USALUD1010
referee: Ken Shulsen
1960-10-08Danny Valdez15-5-0
Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California, USALTKO510
time: 1:18 | referee: Jimmy Wilson
Gonzalez was stopped due to a cut over his left eye.
1960-09-08Danny Valdez14-5-0
Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California, USALUD1010
referee: Tommy Hart 86-999 | judge: George Latka 89-100 | judge: John Thomas 90-99
Gonzalez was knocked down in the second round.
1960-08-09Hank Aceves14-4-1
Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California, USAWTKO810
time: 2:05 | referee: Dick Young
1960-07-07Boots Monroe29-5-1
Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California, USAWPTS1010
referee: Tommy Hart 96-92
1960-06-16Felix Cervantes18-4-1
Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California, USALMD1212
referee: George Latka 112-116 | judge: Russ Bradford 116-116 | judge: Dick Young 112-118
1960-04-29Terencio Gutierrez0-5-2
Club Atletico Chacarita Juniors, San Martín, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWKO110
1960-03-16Fernando Araneda4-2-3
Santiago de Chile, ChileWTKO410
1960-03-02Abelardo Sire12-10-3
Santiago de Chile, ChileDPTS1010
1960-02-24Carlos Estrada2-2-1
Club Atletico San Lorenzo de Almagro, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWUD1010
referee: Joaquin Arvas | judge: Hector Chaumont | judge: Mr. Roldan | judge: Mr. Sivori
1960-01-26Guillermo Mendoza1-16-3
Club Atletico Tigre, Victoria, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWTKO610
referee: Joaquin Arvas
1960-01-15Terencio Gutierrez0-3-2
Mendoza, Mendoza, ArgentinaWKO810
1959-12-11Carlos Estrada2-1-0
Estadio Pacífico, Mendoza, Mendoza, ArgentinaDPTS1010
1959-06-13Adrian Servin19-1-3
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWTKO1112
Argentina (FAB) featherweight title
Gonzalez is stripped of the Argentine title in December 15, 1959
1959-05-02Alfredo Bunetta79-12-18
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1959-04-18Manolo Garcia73-17-13
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1959-04-05Alberto Rodriguez2-13-0
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWKO310
1959-03-28Cecilio Serantes0-6-1
Rosario, Santa Fe, ArgentinaWTKO410
1959-03-25Luis Diaz0-5-1
Mendoza, Mendoza, ArgentinaWTKO610
1959-03-07Angel Bustos1-2-0
Junín, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWTKO410
1959-03-04Hector Cuello1-0-0
Temperley, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWTKO510
1959-01-30Adolfo Ramon Pendas17-12-7
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWTKO510
1958-12-06Raul Vargas27-4-20
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWDQ1112
Argentina (FAB) featherweight title
1958-11-08Manolo Garcia67-15-10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1958-10-03Cesar Vega0-1-0
Santa Fe, Santa Fe, ArgentinaWKO310
1958-08-30Manolo Garcia66-14-9
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1958-07-18Guillermo Mendoza1-11-3
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1958-05-24Alfredo Bunetta69-11-15
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1958-05-03Juan Carlos Ayala0-15-4
San Jorge, Santa Fe, ArgentinaWTKO610
1958-04-26Anibal Servin1-10-1
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWTKO410
1958-03-08Manolo Garcia62-14-7
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaLPTS1010
1958-01-25Hector Quijada
Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWTKO310
1957-12-07Roberto Lobos19-1-3
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWTKO1315
vacant South American featherweight title
1957-11-02Raul Vargas21-4-15
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaDPTS1212
Argentina (FAB) featherweight title
1957-08-17Rudi Langer56-15-25
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWKO610
1957-07-23Jose Casas1-9-5
Montevideo, UruguayWKO410
1957-07-06Humberto Novoa
Cordoba, Cordoba, ArgentinaWTKO410
1957-06-01Alfredo Bunetta64-9-12
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWKO1415
Argentina (FAB) featherweight title
1957-03-27Sergio Milan30-10-6
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1957-02-23Pedro Miranda33-4-3
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1957-02-06Pedro Miranda33-3-3
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1957-01-18Raul Lopez0-1-1
Ciudadela, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWTKO510
1956-12-28Ricardo Acosta0-13-2
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1956-12-21Abraham Esteban
Ciudadela, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWTKO410
1956-11-10Manuel Alvarez29-5-4
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWTKO912
Argentina (FAB) featherweight title
1956-10-10Juan Carlos Ayala0-2-2
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1956-08-11Alfredo Bunetta56-8-11
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWKO1215
Argentina (FAB) featherweight title
1956-07-20Osvaldo Vargas0-10-3
Cordoba, Cordoba, ArgentinaWTKO710
1956-06-16Manuel Alvarez26-4-4
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1956-05-18Joaquin De Souza0-1-0
Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1956-05-02Osvaldo Perez
Chivilcoy, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1956-04-20Osvaldo Vargas0-9-3
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWKO510
1956-04-13Alcides Iglesias0-1-0
Ramos Mejia, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWTKO910
1956-04-06Rogelio Gonzalez
Martinez, Salta, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1956-03-17Ricardo Acosta0-9-2
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS55
1956-02-10Raul Vargas15-4-5
Mendoza, Mendoza, ArgentinaDPTS1010
page: 1   |   2      »      

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1988 seconds 4307800