BoxRec


Frederic Patrac
Global ID17006
sexmale
birthdate 1978-01-28
divisionbantamweight
stanceorthodox
country France
residenceAgde, Hérault, France
birth placeBeziers, Hérault, France
won 26 (KO 13) + lost 8 (KO 3) + drawn 1 = 35
rounds boxed 184 KO% 37.14
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
2009-12-04Anselmo Moreno27-1-1
Palais des Sports, Agde, Hérault, FranceLTKO1112
time: 2:56 | referee: Mark Nelson | judge: Pasquale Procopio | judge: Pierluigi Poppi | judge: Francisco Martinez
WBA World bantamweight title (supervisor: George Martinez)
2009-07-04Manuel Sequera9-13-1
Parc des expositions, Poitiers, Vienne, FranceWTKO18
referee: Jean-Francois Toupin | judge: Andre Pasquier | judge: Bertrand Chagnoux | judge: Noel Monnet
2009-05-15Ladislav Nemeth0-9-0
Salle St Eloi, Poitiers, Vienne, FranceWTKO18
2009-03-13Elemir Rafael3-26-1
Le Zenith Galaxy, Amneville, Moselle, FranceWPTS66
referee: Abderrahim Touira | judge: Andre Pasquier | judge: Vincent Dupas
2008-12-12Lorenzo Ledesma3-11-0
Salle Jean Moulin, Agde, Hérault, FranceWUD88
referee: Michel Enjalbert 78-72 | judge: Eric Bertron 78-72 | judge: Thierry Didier 79-71
2007-12-21Cristian Niculae1-43-0
Salle du Bouvy, La Louviere, Hainaut, BelgiumWDQ46
referee: Philippe Wouters | judge: Paco Garcia | judge: Michel Maksiuta | judge: Pascal Montulet
2007-03-09Fernando Guevara8-11-0
Palais de la mer, Valras, Rhône, FranceWDQ46
2006-10-03Michael Domingo32-12-2
Palais des Sports, Agde, Hérault, FranceWKO912
referee: Robert Verwijs | judge: Noel Monnet | judge: Daniel Talon | judge: Per Malmberg
vacant World Boxing Foundation World bantamweight title
2006-06-30Yannick Bad10-21-2
Les Arenes, Baillargues, Hérault, FranceWKO26
referee: Noel Monnet
2005-12-23Wladimir Borov15-25-1
Beziers, Hérault, FranceWPTS66
2005-07-12Kemal Plavci3-11-0
Espace 3000, Hyeres, Var, FranceWDQ56
referee: Stephane Nicolo | judge: Daniel Talon | judge: Alfred Asaro | judge: Jean Francois Gauderon
2005-04-08John Bikai4-12-0
Mont-de-Marsan, Landes, FranceWUD1010
95-94 | 95-94 | 96-92
France bantamweight title
2005-03-15Nikolai Mihailov3-9-0
Gymnase De Tauleac, Privas, Ardèche, FranceWTKO56
2005-02-25Carmelo Ballone14-1-1
La Louviere, Hainaut, BelgiumLUD1010
referee: Jose Vilas Muller 93-97 | judge: Beat Hausammann 93-98 | judge: Arno Pokrandt 91-99
EBU-EU (European Union) bantamweight title (supervisor: Robert Desgain)
2004-09-18Simone Maludrottu16-1-0
GeoVillage, Olbia, Sardegna, ItalyLUD1212
referee: Jose Vilas Muller | judge: Jean Giacomantonio 110-118 | judge: Daniel Van de Wiele 110-119 | judge: Terry O'Connor 113-116
EBU (European) bantamweight title (supervisor: Peter Stucki)
2004-06-11David Guerault30-2-0
Nancy, Meurthe-et-Moselle, FranceWTKO112
referee: Daniel Talon | judge: Alfred Asaro | judge: Jean-Louis Legland | judge: Jean-Francois Toupin
EBU (European) bantamweight title (supervisor: Andree Semelin)
Guerault down twice
2004-02-24John Bikai3-10-0
La Halle, Martigues, Bouches-du-Rhône, FranceWPTS66
2003-04-18Mustapha Benali10-6-0
Beziers, Hérault, FranceWTKO510
vacant France bantamweight title
2003-03-18Noel Wilders23-0-0
Rivermead Leisure Centre, Reading, Berkshire, United KingdomDTD412x3
time: 1:41 | referee: Jose Vilas Muller | judge: Pierluigi Poppi | judge: Bob Logist | judge: Jan Christensen
EBU (European) bantamweight title (supervisor: Hans Hoegner)
Accidental clash of heads causes cut above Wilders' left eye. Wilders down in the 2nd round.
2003-02-21Hamid Milou4-9-0
Pezenas, Hérault, FranceWTKO26
2002-11-09Adjib Guessab5-25-1
Cap D'agde, Hérault, FranceWPTS88
2002-07-13Adjib Guessab5-23-1
Palavas-les-Flots, Hérault, FranceWTKO48
2002-06-11Redha Jean Abbas16-9-1
Gymnase J.Roure, Les Pennes-Mirabeau, Bouches-du-Rhône, FranceWPTS88
2002-04-06Volodymyr Sydorenko3-0-0
Universum Gym, Wandsbek, Hamburg, GermanyLPTS44
2002-03-15David Guerault23-1-0
Longwy, Meurthe-et-Moselle, FranceLPTS88
2002-02-22Slimane Zengli0-1-0
Batna, AlgeriaWTKO26
2002-01-29Vadim Metelev4-0-0
Les Pennes-Mirabeau, Bouches-du-Rhône, FranceLTKO66
2001-12-14Imrich Tankodebut
Beziers, Hérault, FranceWTKO16
2001-08-13Karim Ketoun2-2-3
Bull Ring, Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer, Bouches-du-Rhône, FranceWPTS66
referee: Rene Alary | judge: Lucien Moliton
2001-05-22Alejandro Monzon5-0-0
Telde, Islas Canarias, SpainLPTS66
2000-07-22Adjib Guessab4-15-1
Cap D'agde, Hérault, FranceWPTS66
2000-02-11Tuncay Kaya5-1-0
Beziers, Hérault, FranceWPTS66
1999-01-10Brahim Abouda6-7-1
Epinal, Vosges, FranceLTKO46
1998-05-15Saci Belmechri0-2-0
Cap D'agde, Hérault, FranceWKO14
1998-02-28Abderrah El Khallouki0-2-0
Cap D'agde, Hérault, FranceWTKO24

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1202 seconds