BoxRec


Federico Plummer
Global ID24090
sexmale
birthdate 1929-05-17
divisionfeatherweight
country Panama
residencePanama City, Panama
won 42 (KO 21) + lost 11 (KO 4) + drawn 2 = 56
rounds boxed 413 KO% 37.5
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
1959-11-24Tony Huerta1-0-0
Managua, NicaraguaLPTS1010
1959-09-08Kid Centella24-22-2
Managua, NicaraguaWUD1010
1958-11-02Horacio Otis12-5-0
Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City, PanamaLKO1315
time: 0:30 | referee: Vivian Stewart
Panamanian lightweight title
1958-10-05Ike Vaughn17-13-1
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaLPTS1010
1958-04-20Horacio Otis9-4-0
Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City, PanamaWKO910
time: 0:30 | referee: Rogelio Pinzon
1957-01-27Carlos Ortiz4-1-0
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWKO310
time: 1:17
1956-11-21Cesar Orta3-2-0
Caracas, VenezuelaWPTS1010
1956-10-16Billy Lynch26-3-0
Foot Guard Hall, Hartford, Connecticut, USALKO210
time: 1:00
1956-08-28George Collins10-13-3
Saratoga Springs, New York, USAWTKO610
1955-10-09Jose Edwin4-2-0
Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City, PanamaWUD1010
1955-07-03Wilfredo Brown13-5-1
Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City, PanamaLPTS1515
Panamanian lightweight title
1955-04-17Rufino Sardinas8-11-4
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaLPTS1010
referee: Servio Tulio Lay
Originally the decision was awarded to Plummer, but the decision was reversed by the commission.
1955-03-13Jose Edwin4-0-0
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWKO610
time: 1:14 | referee: Servio Tulio Lay
1954-11-21Cesar Orta
Caracas, VenezuelaWPTS1010
1954-06-20Joe Brown59-16-10
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaLTKO910
time: 2:59 | referee: Servio Tulio Lay
1954-03-21Charley Riley70-26-1
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWPTS1010
1953-10-17Julio Cesar Arrieta
Gimnasio Escolar, David, PanamaWKO210
1953-09-20Corky Gonzales62-10-1
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWUD1010
1953-08-30Luis Samuels2-0-1
Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City, PanamaWPTS1010
1953-07-04Harry Smith
Plaza de Toros La Macarena, Panama City, PanamaWPTS1010
1953-02-01Transito Kid17-11-1
Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City, PanamaWKO310
time: 2:07 | referee: Rogelio Pinzon
1952-08-24Percy Bassett53-4-0
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaDPTS1010
referee: Colon Al Brown | judge: Sherman Brooks | judge: Ramon Moynes
1952-06-15Harry LaSane61-25-5
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWTKO610
1952-04-20Ciro Moracen57-9-8
Panama City, PanamaWPTS1212
Central American Featherweight Title
1952-02-17Teddy Davis45-46-5
Estadio Olimpico, Panama City, PanamaLSD1010
referee: Rogelio Pinzon
1951-12-10Teddy Davis43-45-5
St. Nicholas Arena, New York, New York, USALUD88
1951-10-21Baby Allen13-11-2
Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City, PanamaWKO110
time: 2:20
1951-08-26Eddie Burgin17-6-1
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWPTS1010
1951-06-17Jesus Compos9-24-3
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWPTS1010
1951-05-20Francisco Colon Garcia30-7-1
Estadio Olimpico, Panama City, PanamaWPTS1010
1951-04-29Kid Evans13-5-1
Estadio Olimpico, Panama City, PanamaWKO515
time: 1:08
Panamanian featherweight title
1951-03-18Miguel Acevedo52-18-6
Estadio Olimpico, Panama City, PanamaWPTS1010
1951-02-25Kid Allen9-5-2
Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City, PanamaWKO610
time: 1:45
1950-09-03Stanley McKay13-3-0
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaLKO1315
Panamanian featherweight title
1950-07-16Honey Boy Williams16-2-2
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWTKO710
Williams was knocked down in 6th round
1950-06-18Kid Chocolate II17-14-5
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWKO1115
Kid Chocolate II was knocked down twice in 10th round
1950-04-23Kid Chocolate II17-13-5
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWUD1010
1950-01-15Stanley McKay10-2-0
Estadio Olimpico, Panama City, PanamaWPTS1010
Plummer was knocked down in 4th round
1949-11-13Stanley McKay10-1-0
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWPTS1010
Plummer was knocked down in 1st round
1949-10-09Kid Allen6-3-2
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWPTS66
1949-09-18Lupe Pancho7-2-1
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWPTS66
1949-07-17Kid Allen6-3-2
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaNCNC?6
Round number unknown
1949-06-19Baby Dixon3-12-2
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWTKO56
time: 0:10
1949-05-22Baby Green3-6-3
Estadio Olimpico, Panama City, PanamaWKO46
1949-03-27Sylvestre Wallace3-2-1
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaDPTS66
1948-11-28Victor Ardines1-2-1
Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City, PanamaWTKO56
1948-09-26Victor Ardines1-1-1
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWKO46
time: 1:46
1948-09-12Joe Legon II5-2-2
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWKO36
time: 1:26
1948-08-15Young Yellow5-7-2
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWPTS66
1948-04-11Mike Ross1-0-1
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaLDQ58
1948-01-25Transito Kid11-7-1
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWKO46
Plummer knocked down in 2nd round
1947-11-09Goyo Castanedas15-4-0
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWKO16
1947-09-14Conny Ferguson0-1-0
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWPTS66
1947-08-17Conny Ferguson
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWPTS66
1947-07-13Baby Austin3-3-4
Estadio Olimpico, Panama City, PanamaWKO36
1947-05-23Sam Langford3-1-2
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaWKO66

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1299 seconds 4088200