BoxRec


Hiroyuki Hisataka
Global ID251494
sexmale
birthdate 1985-04-02 (age 29)
manager/agentregister
divisionbantamweight
rating
 
50 / 879
13 / 171
stanceorthodox
height5′ 4½″   /   164cm
reach64″   /   162cm
country Japan
residenceOsaka, Osaka, Japan
birth placeOsaka, Osaka, Japan
won 22 (KO 10) + lost 13 (KO 2) + drawn 1 = 36
rounds boxed 243 KO% 27.78
 
biography
watchwatch

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
2014-10-10Takuya Kogawa22-4-0
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, JapanLUD88
74-78 | 74-77 | 75-77
2014-04-06Ryo Matsumoto9-0-0
Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, JapanLUD88
referee: Suehiro Tsuchiya | judge: Yuji Fukuchi 73-79 | judge: Biney Martin 74-78 | judge: Katsuhiko Nakamura 75-77
2013-08-24Omar Andres Narvaez39-1-2
Gimnasio Municipal N° 1, Trelew, Chubut, ArgentinaLTKO1012
time: 1:26 | referee: Julio Cesar Alvarado | judge: Manuel Rodriguez Soler | judge: Omar Fernandez | judge: Luis Ruiz
WBO World super flyweight title (supervisor: Luis Arturo Doffi)
2013-04-07Sonny Boy Jaro34-11-5
Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Osaka, JapanWUD1010
98-94 | 98-94 | 96-94
2012-11-12Oleydong Sithsamerchai43-1-1
Central Pavilion, Sara Buri, ThailandLUD1212
111-117 | 113-116 | 113-116
WBC International super flyweight title
2012-07-21Tetsuya Hisada19-6-0
Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Osaka, JapanWTKO410
time: 1:49
2012-04-13Suknavin Or Benjamaddebut
Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka, JapanWKO210
time: 1:09
2010-12-23Hugo Fidel Cazares33-6-2
Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka, JapanLUD1212
referee: Luis Pabon | judge: Sergio Caiz 112-116 | judge: Gustavo Padilla 111-117 | judge: Russell Mora 111-117
WBA World super flyweight title (supervisor: Yangsup Shim)
2010-05-04Panomroonglek Kaiyanghadaogym28-0-0
Surat Thani, ThailandWTKO812
time: 1:26 | referee: Noppharat Sricharoen | judge: Banpote Senparb 62-70 | judge: Somsri Bhusi 65-68 | judge: Rachent Phornprasit 64-69
vacant WBC International Silver flyweight title (supervisor: Edward Thangarajah)
2009-08-23Ratanadet PorThitimadebut
Creo, Osaka, Osaka, JapanWTKO710
time: 1:14
2009-05-26Denkaosan Kaovichit46-1-1
Central Stadium, Uttaradit, ThailandLSD1212
referee: Lahcen Oumghar | judge: Won-Tak Yoon 112-115 | judge: Stanley Christodoulou 112-115 | judge: Silvestre Abainza 115-113
WBA World flyweight title (supervisor: Yangsup Shim)
2008-12-13Yuki Takahashi7-4-0
Abeno Ward Center, Osaka, Osaka, JapanWKO28
time: 3:07
2008-07-30Takefumi Sakata32-4-2
Yoyogi First Gym, Tokyo, JapanLUD1212
referee: Kazunobu Asao | judge: Takeshi Shimakawa 111-118 | judge: Takeo Harada 112-116 | judge: Pinit Prayadsab 111-117
WBA World flyweight title (supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi)
2007-12-24Hussein Hussein31-3-0
Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, JapanWUD1010
98-92 | 97-94 | 97-95
2007-08-25Wyndel Janiola17-4-1
SM Mall of Asia, Pasig City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLSD1010
referee: Silvestre Abainza | judge: Romeo Yulo 94-96 | judge: Crecencio Odulio 94-96 | judge: Salvador Lopez 97-93
2007-05-25Panomroonglek Kaiyanghadaogym17-0-0
Por Kungpao, Udomsuk, Bangkok, ThailandLUD1010
93-97 | 94-96 | 93-97
WBC Youth World flyweight title
2007-04-01Kenji Yoshida10-6-0
Central Hall, Osaka, Osaka, JapanLUD1010
93-99 | 95-99 | 93-97
interim Japanese flyweight title
2006-12-24Saming Twingym0-9-0
Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, JapanWTKO710
time: 0:51
2006-10-08Federico Catubay19-10-3
IMP Hall, Osaka, Osaka, JapanWUD1010
99-91 | 98-93 | 97-93
2006-07-06Takafumi Himeno14-3-2
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, JapanWUD1010
98-93 | 97-95 | 96-94
2006-03-22Yuchi Carryboy1-0-0
Central Hall, Osaka, Osaka, JapanWKO310
time: 3:09
2005-12-03Bert Batawang36-11-3
Central Hall, Osaka, Osaka, JapanWTKO210
time: 0:44
2005-10-19Tomonobu Shimizu5-1-0
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, JapanLUD88
74-80 | 75-79 | 76-79
2005-04-04Takahiro Takemura10-8-2
Central Gym, Osaka, Osaka, JapanWSD88
77-75 | 77-75 | 75-77
2004-12-19Tsunejiro Sato5-0-0
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, JapanWUD66
59-55 | 59-55 | 58-57
2004-11-21Chiharu Manda5-2-0
Zepp, Fukuoka, Fukuoka, JapanWUD66
59-57 | 59-57 | 58-57
2004-09-04Takeshi Honda6-1-1
Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka, JapanWUD66
58-57 | 58-57 | 58-57
2004-06-13Masato Kirino2-1-2
Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, JapanWUD44
40-36 | 40-36 | 39-38
2004-05-05Masayuki Kawaguchi2-1-2
Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, JapanWKO34
time: 1:17
2003-12-14Takashi Morishima2-2-1
Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, JapanWUD44
39-37 | 39-37 | 39-37
2003-10-12Nobumasa Tanaka0-2-0
Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, JapanWUD44
40-35 | 40-35 | 40-36
2003-08-10Masato Kirino1-1-1
Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, JapanDPTS44
38-38 | 38-38 | 38-38
2003-05-24Kimihito Hori0-1-1
Prefectural Gymnasium, Wakayama, Wakayama, JapanWUD44
40-36 | 40-36 | 39-37
2003-03-09Masayoshi Nishi1-0-0
Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, JapanWKO24
time: 2:07
2002-12-23Keita Omi3-1-0
Mizuno Christa, Osaka, Osaka, JapanLMD44
37-39 | 38-39 | 38-38
2002-09-15Hirofumi Shiraishidebut
Sanda, Hyogo, JapanLKO14
time: 2:19

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1225 seconds