BoxRec


Black Pico
Global ID29195
sexmale
divisionflyweight
aliasRamon Gonzalez Rojas
country Cuba
residenceSagua La Grande, Cuba
won 48 (KO 13) + lost 21 (KO 3) + drawn 9 = 79
rounds boxed 625 KO% 16.46
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

page: 1   |   2      »      
dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
1955-04-30Juan Venegas17-6-1
Sixto Escobar Stadium, San Juan, Puerto RicoDPTS1010
From El Mundo, San Juan (Jack Kincaid).
1955-02-19Juan Venegas16-6-1
Sixto Escobar Stadium, San Juan, Puerto RicoLUD1010
1954-07-31Memo Diez6-1-1
Palacio de Deportes, Havana, CubaWPTS1010
1954-07-03Orlando Castillo24-2-6
Havana, CubaWPTS1010
1954-06-25Efrain Santiago13-4-0
Sixto Escobar Stadium, San Juan, Puerto RicoWTKO710
From El Mundo, San Juan (Jack Kincaid). Santiago down in 2nd and 7th.
1954-04-10Harold Gomes24-1-0
Mechanics Building, Boston, Massachusetts, USALTKO1010
time: 2:21
1952-09-09Fernando Gagnon88-22-8
Chicoutimi, Quebec, CanadaLKO410
1952-08-07Fernando Gagnon87-21-8
Quebec City, Quebec, CanadaWPTS1010
1952-07-07Fernando Gagnon87-20-8
Quebec City, Quebec, CanadaWPTS1010
1951-11-30Tomas Vega22-8-2
Havana, CubaWPTS88
1951-11-03Manuel Armenteros11-3-3
Palacio de Deportes, Havana, CubaWPTS88
1951-07-22Baby Green6-11-3
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaLTKO610
1951-06-24Juan Diaz II10-7-0
Arena de Colon, Colon City, PanamaLPTS1010
1951-04-14Luis Felipe Fuentes14-2-2
Camaguey, CubaWUD1212
1951-03-24Amado Mir13-3-2
Havana, CubaWPTS1010
1951-03-05Luis Felipe Fuentes14-1-2
Havana, CubaWPTS1010
1950-11-17Mickey McKay17-18-1
King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester, Lancashire, United KingdomWPTS1010x3
1950-10-16Stan Almond19-3-1
King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester, Lancashire, United KingdomWTKO88x3
1950-10-02Teddy Gardner41-7-3
New St James Hall, Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United KingdomLPTS1010x3
1950-09-01Norman Tennant24-7-5
King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester, Lancashire, United KingdomWKO910x3
1950-06-30Bobby Boland38-4-3
King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester, Lancashire, United KingdomWPTS1010x3
1950-05-09Leo LeBrun41-50-16
Page Arena, New Bedford, Massachusetts, USALUD1010
1950-04-10Jimmy Cooper19-9-1
Rhode Island Auditorium, Providence, Rhode Island, USALPTS1010
1950-04-04Jorge Sanchez20-15-1
Page Arena, New Bedford, Massachusetts, USAWSD1010
1949-09-18Jack Ursulino Gonzalez2-4-1
San Cristobal, CubaWPTS66
1949-09-11Jack Ursulino Gonzalez2-3-1
San Cristobal, CubaWKO1
1949-05-25Amado Mir11-2-2
Sagua, CubaWPTS1010
1949-04-30Tomas Vega13-4-2
Havana, CubaLDQ610
1948-10-30Luis Felipe Fuentes9-0-2
Havana, CubaWPTS1010
Cuban flyweight title
1948-09-25Luis Felipe Fuentes8-0-2
Moron, CubaLPTS1010
1948-09-04Luis Felipe Fuentes8-0-2
Havana, CubaNCNC5
Cuban flyweight title
1948-06-26Amado Mir7-1-0
Havana, CubaLDQ3
1948-05-09Luis Felipe Fuentes5-0-1
Sancti Spiritus, CubaDPTS1010
1948-04-30Luis Felipe Fuentes4-0-1
Havana, CubaLPTS1212
Cuban flyweight title
1948-02-28Luis Felipe Fuentes4-0-0
Havana, CubaDPTS1212
Cuban flyweight title
1947-12-06Manuel Armenteros4-1-2
Havana, CubaWPTS1010
1947-11-15Manuel Armenteros3-1-1
Havana, CubaDPTS1010
1947-11-11Manuel Armenteros3-1-0
Havana, CubaDPTS66
1947-10-15Jorge Robles15-14-2
Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, MexicoLPTS1010
1947-09-27Memo Valero15-2-0
Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, MexicoLPTS1010
1947-08-02Monito Flores15-3-1
Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, MexicoLPTS1010
1947-07-18Jose Colon Garcia4-11-1
Fort Hamilton Arena, Brooklyn, New York, USAWPTS66
1947-07-15Frankie Pucci21-18-1
Coney Island Velodrome, Brooklyn, New York, USAWPTS88
referee: Petey Scalzo
1947-07-01Ralph LaSalle6-22-1
MacArthur Stadium, Brooklyn, New York, USAWPTS66
1947-06-16Charley Kelley13-32-6
Queensboro Arena, Long Island City, Queens, New York, USAWPTS66
1947-05-27Ralph LaSalle6-19-1
Sunnyside Garden, Sunnyside, Queens, New York, USAWPTS66
referee: Jack Appell | judge: Paul Caiola | judge: John Potter
1947-05-09Ivor Fredericks4-3-1
St. Nicholas Arena, New York, New York, USALPTS66
1947-04-22Ivor Fredericks4-2-1
Park Arena, Bronx, New York, USAWPTS66
1947-03-29Armando Puentes Pi13-3-4
Palacio de Deportes, Havana, CubaLPTS1010
1947-02-01Armando Puentes Pi13-2-3
Palacio de Deportes, Havana, CubaDPTS1010
1946-12-21Armando Puentes Pi13-2-2
Havana, CubaDPTS1010
1946-11-30Sergio Kid Guarina Napoles18-8-0
Havana, CubaWKO5
1946-10-12Ramon Castillo4-0-1
Palacio de Deportes, Havana, CubaDPTS1010
1946-09-07Relampago Spirituano2-3-3
Sagua, CubaWKO5
1946-08-31Sergio Kid Guarina Napoles18-7-0
Sagua, CubaWPTS1010
1946-08-10Sergio Kid Guarina Napoles18-6-0
Palacio de Deportes, Havana, CubaWPTS1010
1946-06-29Armando Puentes Pi10-1-1
Palacio de Deportes, Havana, CubaLPTS1010
1946-01-12Armando Puentes Pi10-0-0
Havana, CubaDPTS1212
Cuban flyweight title
1945-12-15Armando Puentes Pi9-0-0
Palacio de Deportes, Havana, CubaLPTS1010
1945-11-17Armando Puentes Pi8-0-0
Palacio de Deportes, Havana, CubaLPTS88
1945-09-15Jorge Lazo1-1-0
Palacio de Deportes, Havana, CubaWPTS1212
Cuban flyweight title
1945-09-01Sergio Kid Guarina Napoles18-3-0
Palacio de Deportes, Havana, CubaWKO6
1945-08-18Alfredo Chico Bouza0-2-0
Palacio de Deportes, Havana, CubaWKO5
1945-07-13Ramon Castillo2-0-1
Palacio de Deportes, Havana, CubaLPTS66
1945-06-02Alfredo Chico Bouza
Palacio de Deportes, Havana, CubaWPTS66
1945-04-21Jose A Gonzalez1-4-0
Palacio de Deportes, Havana, CubaWPTS66
1945-04-20Tomas Vega
Havana, CubaWPTS1010
1945-04-14Jose A Gonzalez1-3-0
Palacio de Deportes, Havana, CubaWPTS66
1945-03-24Relampago Spirituano2-2-3
Havana, CubaWPTS66
1945-02-03Chile Cantero7-5-2
Palacio de Deportes, Havana, CubaWKO7
1944-05-27Anselmo Pegudo0-3-0
Sagua, CubaWPTS66
1944-05-13Evilio Lorenzo
Sagua, CubaWKO3
1944-04-22Obdulio Crespo
Sagua, CubaWKO4
1944-04-08Francisco Echemendia
Sagua, CubaWPTS66
1944-03-11Carlos Valdez
Sagua, CubaWPTS66
page: 1   |   2      »      

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1950 seconds 4304712