BoxRec


Tim Driscoll
Global ID3546
sexmale
birthdate 1964-05-15
divisionfeatherweight
height5′ 7″   /   170cm
country United Kingdom
residenceBermondsey, London, United Kingdom
birth placeLondon, United Kingdom
won 17 (KO 2) + lost 5 (KO 2) + drawn 0 = 22
rounds boxed 160 KO% 9.09
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
1993-02-20Derek Amory15-20-2
Earls Court Exhibition Hall, Kensington, London, United KingdomWPTS88x3
1992-09-10John Davison14-3-0
Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, United KingdomLKO712x3
vacant BBBofC British featherweight title
1991-11-09Maurizio Stecca42-1-0
Casino di Campione, Campione d'Italia, Lombardia, ItalyLRTD912
time: 3:00 | referee: Joe O'Neil | judge: Ismael Wiso Fernandez 81-89 | judge: Tomas Vasquez 81-89 | judge: Phil Newman 82-88
WBO World featherweight title
Corner retirement.
1991-06-22Ruben Horacio Aguirre1-13-1
Earls Court Exhibition Hall, Kensington, London, United KingdomWPTS88x3
1991-04-18Alric Johnson7-2-0
Olympia Grand Hall, Kensington, London, United KingdomWPTS88x3
referee: Marcus McDonnell 78½-78
1991-02-06Des Gargano24-45-2
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United KingdomWPTS66x3
referee: Marcus McDonnell 60-56½
Gargano down in 4th round
1990-09-12Steve Robinson4-3-0
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United KingdomWPTS88x3
referee: Larry O'Connell 79½-76½
Robinson down in 5th round
1990-05-29Johnny Good5-3-1
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United KingdomLPTS1010x3
referee: Mike Jacobs 97½-98
BBBofC Southern Area featherweight title
1990-04-14Rocky Lawlor12-23-3
Royal Albert Hall, Kensington, London, United KingdomWPTS66x3
referee: Reg Thompson 59½-58½
1990-01-31Graham O'Malley6-11-0
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United KingdomWPTS88x3
1989-10-24Alan McKay7-0-1
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United KingdomWPTS66x3
1989-02-02Johnny Good4-2-1
Fairfield Hall, Croydon, London, United KingdomLPTS1010x3
BBBofC Southern Area featherweight title
1988-06-06Russell Jones7-7-1
Jack Solomons Sporting Club, Northampton, Northamptonshire, United KingdomLPTS88x3
1988-03-10Johnny Good4-0-1
Fairfield Hall, Croydon, London, United KingdomWPTS1010x3
vacant BBBofC Southern Area featherweight title
1988-01-21Patrick Kamy1-1-0
Latchmere Leisure Centre, Wandsworth, London, United KingdomWPTS88x3
1987-12-14Shane Sylvester11-10-2
Corn Exchange, Bedford, Bedfordshire, United KingdomWTKO28x3
1987-12-01Kid Sumaila2-9-0
The Theatre, Bow, London, United KingdomWPTS88x3
1987-03-04Russell Davison3-3-1
European SC, Kings Hall, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, United KingdomWPTS88x3
referee: Paul Thomas 78½-78
1986-12-15Gary De Roux3-0-0
Yorkshire Grey, Eltham, London, United KingdomWPTS66x3
1986-11-17Mike Russell2-2-0
The Baths, Dulwich, London, United KingdomWPTS66x3
referee: Roland Dakin 60-57½
1986-10-13Nigel Lawrence0-1-1
The Baths, Dulwich, London, United KingdomWPTS66x3
1986-09-08Andy Pybus2-1-0
The Baths, Dulwich, London, United KingdomWTKO46x3

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.0794 seconds