BoxRec


Anatoly Alexandrov
Global ID3554
sexmale
birthdate 1967-02-03
suspensions
 
report
divisionsuper featherweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 6″   /   168cm
country Kazakhstan
residenceMoscow, Russia
birth placeShakhtinsk, Kazakhstan
won 37 (KO 16) + lost 6 (KO 2) + drawn 0 = 43
rounds boxed 319 KO% 37.21
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
2001-01-20Toncho Tonchev23-0-0
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United KingdomLTKO112x3
time: 0:38 | referee: John Coyle | judge: Terry O'Connor | judge: Philippe Verbeke | judge: Jean-Louis Legland
vacant EBU (European) super featherweight title
2000-05-25Pedro Garcia29-25-0
Elancourt, Yvelines, FranceWPTS88
2000-01-31Kamel Ikene13-2-0
Paris, Paris, FranceWTKO4
1999-08-07Acelino Freitas20-0-0
La Palestre, Le Cannet, Alpes-Maritimes, FranceLKO112
time: 1:41 | referee: Mike Ortega | judge: Larry Hazzard Jr. | judge: Jose Hiram Rivera | judge: Daniel Talon
WBO World super featherweight title
Alexandrov knocked unconscious for 5 minutes and taken out on a stretcher
1999-01-25Arnulfo Castillo29-0-2
Palais des Sports de Versaille, Paris, Paris, FranceWTKO812
time: 1:34 | referee: Genaro Rodriguez | judge: Frank Cairo 68-65 | judge: Ove Ovesen 68-65 | judge: Medardo Villalobos 68-65
WBO World super featherweight title
1998-09-01Pedro Ferradas27-3-2
Vigo, Galicia, SpainWTKO1212
judge: Massimo Barrovecchio
EBU (European) super featherweight title
1998-05-16Julien Lorcy38-0-2
Paris, Paris, FranceWMD1212
judge: Marcos A. Torres 118-109 | judge: Victor Salomon 114-114 | judge: Daniel Talon 116-113
vacant WBO World super featherweight title
1998-02-21Djamel Lifa26-1-0
Paris, Paris, FranceWPTS1212
EBU (European) super featherweight title
1997-09-27Maxim Pugachev10-7-2
Circus, Moscow, RussiaWTKO48
1997-06-14Genaro Hernandez35-1-1
Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas, USALSD1212
referee: Jerry McKenzie | judge: Jose Juan Guerra 113-116 | judge: Angel Luis Guzman 115-113 | judge: Walter Schramm 113-116
WBC World super featherweight title
1997-02-22Joseph Figueroa6-17-2
Convention Center, Atlantic City, New Jersey, USAWPTS88
1996-12-20Karl Taylor14-30-3
Bilbao, País Vasco, SpainWTKO78
1996-09-17Pedro Ferradas23-2-2
O Porriño, Galicia, SpainWTKO1012
EBU (European) super featherweight title
1996-03-23Didier Schaeffer17-9-0
Grande-Synthe, Nord, FranceWPTS1212
EBU (European) super featherweight title
1996-02-03Djamel Lifa20-0-0
Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine, FranceWPTS1212
judge: Henk Meijers
EBU (European) super featherweight title
1995-11-03Rolando Gamboa
WTKO38
Location uncertain. Not held in Barcelona as previously listed.
1995-07-04Jacobin Yoma33-4-3
Thiais, Val-de-Marne, FranceWUD1212
referee: Bob Logist | 117-114 | 117-113 | 118-111
EBU (European) super featherweight title
1995-02-14Hocine Hassani17-37-2
Thiais, Val-de-Marne, FranceWPTS88
1994-08-18Yuri Balagurov0-2-0
Shymkent, KazakhstanWTKO38
1994-05-07Joseph Murray18-1-0
Sports Palace, Perm, RussiaWKO212
referee: Vazha Mikaelyan
WBC International super featherweight title
1994-04-21Vladimir Kryuchkov1-3-0
Saint Petersburg, RussiaWPTS88
1994-01-26November Ntshingila23-2-0
Indoor Centre, Springs, Gauteng, South AfricaWPTS1212
referee: Phakamile Jacobs | judge: Sikeletse 117-110 | judge: Darryl Ribbink 117-111 | judge: Howard Goldberg 116-111
vacant WBC International super featherweight title
1993-11-11Roberto Granciosa17-13-0
Honolulu, Hawaii, USAWUD1010
99-91 | 98-91 | 98-91
1993-07-16November Ntshingila23-1-0
CSKA, Moscow, RussiaWUD88
1993-06-12Serik Atabayev
Karaganda, KazakhstanWTKO4
1992-10-25Valery Blagodarny0-2-0
Grozny, RussiaWPTS88
1992-07-17Felix Garcia Losada14-0-0
Salamanca, Castilla y León, SpainLPTS88
1992-05-26Vladimir Alexandrov
Kirovograd, UkraineWPTS1010
1992-04-17Yuri Alexandrov2-1-0
Simferopol, Crimea, RussiaWTKO810
vacant Russia super featherweight title
1992-01-25Temirzhan Kurkenbaev0-1-0
Moscow, RussiaWPTS88
1991-12-21Vadim Prisyazhnyuk6-0-0
Kostanay, KazakhstanLPTS1010
Some sources show this to be Alexander Alexandrov
1991-11-08Ibrahim Hairulov
Arkhangelsk, RussiaWPTS88
1991-10-06Rimvydas Bilius4-3-0
Baku, AzerbaijanLPTS66
1991-10-02Vladimir Mikhailov
Baku, AzerbaijanWPTS88
1991-09-01Vitali Kayakhov
Karaganda, KazakhstanWTKO3
1991-07-28Hvicha Hdrian3-1-0
Ashgabat, TurkmenistanWTKO7
1991-04-30Seman Chapligin
Omsk, RussiaWTKO6
1991-03-18Talgat Tusupov0-1-0
Barnaul, RussiaWPTS88
1991-02-24Valery Blagodarny
Grozny, RussiaWTKO5
1991-02-03Serhiy Sukhodoyev0-3-0
Riga, LatviaWPTS88
1990-12-28Alexander Ageev
Riga, LatviaWPTS66
1990-12-01Hvicha Hdrian2-0-0
Barnaul, RussiaWPTS66
1990-09-29Nikolai Dolmatov
Rostov-na-Donu, RussiaWTKO3

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.0941 seconds