BoxRec


Roinet Caballero
Global ID44483
sexmale
birthdate 1983-11-16
divisionfeatherweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 6″   /   168cm
aliasMus
country Panama
residenceBoquete, Panama
birth placePuerto Armuelles, Panama
birth nameRoinet Caballero Jurado
won 31 (KO 22) + lost 11 (KO 7) + drawn 1 = 43
rounds boxed 239 KO% 51.16
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
2011-12-03Jhonny Gonzalez50-7-0
Centro Banamex, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, MexicoLKO212
referee: Frank Garza | judge: Dick Flaherty | judge: Jon Schorle | judge: Glen Rick Crocker
WBC World featherweight title
2011-10-15Aristides Perez20-6-1
Hotel El Panama, Panama City, PanamaWUD88
referee: Julio Cesar Alvarado | judge: Aida Tejada 78-71 | judge: Alexs Marin 78-71 | judge: Eliecer Perez 77-72
Perez was knocked down in the 3rd round.- Caballero dropped in the 7th round.-
2011-05-27Santos Marimon13-13-1
Hotel RIU, Panama City, PanamaWTKO38
referee: Gustavo Padilla | judge: Bolivar Arauz | judge: Ignacio Robles | judge: Fernando Murray
Referee deducted one point from Marimon in the 3rd round.-
2011-01-14Elvis Garcia9-9-3
Hotel RIU, Panama City, PanamaWTKO38
time: 1:47 | referee: Julio Cesar Alvarado | judge: David Singh | judge: Fernando Murray | judge: Ernesto Arce
2010-10-30Jose Miguel Payares9-4-0
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, PanamaWKO99
time: 2:03 | referee: Hector Montes | judge: Jesus Aleman | judge: Saturio Segarra | judge: Mauricio Marin
vacant WBA Fedecaribe super featherweight title
2010-06-04Irving Berry16-1-2
Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, PanamaLUD1010
referee: Hector Afu | judge: Arturo Sánchez 95-96 | judge: Ignacio Robles 92-97 | judge: Oldemar Soto 93-96
vacant WBA International featherweight title
Panamanian featherweight title
interim WBC Latino featherweight title
2009-09-05Daniel Ponce De Leon36-2-0
Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, PanamaLUD1212
referee: Rafael Ramos | judge: Enzo Montero 111-117 | judge: Jose Roberto Torres 108-119 | judge: Dr Ruben M Garcia 108-119
WBA Featherweight Title Eliminator
2009-05-28Christian Valverde7-0-4
Hotel El Panama, Panama City, PanamaWKO18
time: 2:45 | referee: Benjy Esteves Jr. | judge: Marty Denkin | judge: Patricia Morse Jarman | judge: John McKaie
2009-04-04Moises Castro27-9-4
Gimnasio Los Naranjos, Boquete, PanamaWUD88
referee: Tomas Rodriguez | judge: Armando Tejeira 80-73 | judge: Ivan Serracin Jr 79-74 | judge: Abdul Almengor 80-74
2008-11-28Arcelio Ibarra12-10-0
Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City, PanamaWTKO38
time: 1:26 | referee: Guillermo Perez Pineda | judge: Arturo Sánchez | judge: Rodolfo Maldonado | judge: Ignacio Robles
2008-10-18Luis Carlos Martinez5-1-2
Gimnasio Pandeportes-La Basita, David, PanamaWKO68
time: 2:30 | referee: Tomas Rodriguez | judge: Armando Tejeira | judge: Ivan Serracin Jr | judge: Luis De Leon
Martínez was knocked down in 3rd, 5th and 6th rounds.
2008-06-28Yoshinori Miyata22-6-1
Centro Recreativo del Educador, Penonome, PanamaWUD1010
referee: Julio Cesar Alvarado | judge: David Singh 98-93 | judge: Orlando Sam 96-95 | judge: Ignacio Robles 97-94
2008-01-26Chris John40-0-1
Bung Karno Stadium, Jakarta, IndonesiaLRTD712
time: 3:00 | referee: Raul Caiz Jr | judge: Paul Thomas 64-69 | judge: Francisco Martinez 64-69 | judge: Hubert Earle 64-69
WBA World featherweight title (supervisor: Yangsup Shim)
2007-08-16Adailton De Jesus19-1-0
Centro de Convenciones Figali, Panama City, PanamaWUD1010
referee: Uriel Aguilera | judge: Nelson Vazquez 96-94 | judge: Roberto Ramirez Sr. 97-93 | judge: Levi Martinez 96-94
vacant WBA Fedelatin featherweight title (supervisor: Francisco Pina)
WBA Featherweight Title Eliminator
2007-06-16Carlos Rivas9-12-0
Gimnasio Los Naranjos, Boquete, PanamaWTKO58
time: 2:27 | referee: Armando Tejeira | judge: Luis De Leon | judge: Ivan Serracin Jr | judge: Tilcio Aponte
Rivas was knocked down in 5th round
2007-04-25Whyber Garcia18-4-0
Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City, PanamaWTKO212
time: 1:53 | referee: Hector Afu | judge: Ignacio Robles | judge: Omar Quijada | judge: Marcos A. Torres
WBO Latino featherweight title
2006-12-23Alexander Alonso6-13-1
Gimnasio Escolar, David, PanamaWTKO68
referee: Tomas Rodriguez | judge: Samuel Nieto | judge: Ivan Serracin Jr | judge: Abdul Almengor
Alonso was knocked down in 2nd round
2006-07-01Dairo Julio9-8-1
Gimnasio Yuyin Luzcando, Betania, PanamaWTKO310
time: 2:58 | referee: Hector Afu | judge: Medardo Villalobos | judge: Ignacio Robles | judge: Eliecer Perez
2006-05-20Ernesto Vasquez Batioja7-5-0
Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City, PanamaWTKO1212
time: 2:38 | referee: Hector Afu | judge: Bolivar Arauz | judge: Ignacio Robles | judge: Orlando Sam
WBO Latino featherweight title
2006-03-26Raul Alonso10-10-3
Feria de David, Chiriqui, PanamaWKO312
time: 1:54 | referee: Omar Quijada | judge: Hector Afu | judge: Ignacio Robles | judge: Samuel Nieto
WBO Latino featherweight title
Alonso knocked down in 1st round
2005-12-17Fredy Blandon9-9-1
Gimnasio del Club de Leones, David, PanamaWTKO68
referee: Tomas Rodriguez | judge: Lyde Mendoza | judge: Samuel Nieto | judge: Hector Quirós
2005-10-01Danilo Baca1-4-0
Gimnasio Escolar, David, PanamaWTKO38
time: 1:23 | referee: Samuel Nieto | judge: Hector Quirós | judge: Lyde Mendoza | judge: Tomas Rodriguez
2005-08-20Santos Martinez12-1-1
Figali Convention Center, Fort Amador, PanamaWUD1212
referee: Hector Afu | judge: Oldemar Soto 118-111 | judge: Eliecer Perez 118-110 | judge: Ignacio Robles 117-111
WBO Latino featherweight title
2005-06-03Sergio Gonzalez18-9-1
Gimnasio Roberto Duran, Panama City, PanamaWTKO310
time: 1:59 | referee: Hector Afu | judge: Orlando Sam | judge: Bolivar Arauz | judge: Omar Quijada
vacant WBO Latino featherweight title
Gonzalez down in 2nd and 3rd round
2005-04-29Feider Viloria11-0-0
Figali Convention Center, Fort Amador, PanamaWKO58
time: 1:23 | referee: Guillermo Perez Pineda | judge: Rodolfo Maldonado | judge: Marcos A. Torres | judge: Emma De Urrunaga
Viloria knocked down in 1st and 5th round
2005-04-02Natividad Otero1-2-0
Gimnasio Escolar, David, PanamaWTKO34
time: 2:37 | referee: Hector Quirós | judge: Samuel Nieto | judge: Tilcio Aponte | judge: Rodrigo Rivera
2004-11-13Jose Arboleda12-2-0
Jardín Nuevas Glorias Soberanas, Juan Diaz, PanamaLTKO612
time: 0:26 | referee: Guillermo Perez Pineda | judge: Medardo Villalobos | judge: Marcos A. Torres | judge: Rodolfo Maldonado
WBA FEDEBOL Super Bantamweight Title
2004-08-28Jose Miranda7-3-2
Edf. Don Ramon, Feria de David, David, PanamaLTKO212
time: 1:18 | referee: Tomas Rodriguez | judge: Samuel Nieto | judge: Hector Quirós | judge: Armando Tejeira
WBO Latino featherweight title
Panamanian featherweight title
Caballero knocked down twice in 2nd round
2004-06-18Armando Rojas7-4-3
Jardín Nuevas Glorias Soberanas, Juan Diaz, PanamaDPTS1212
referee: Gustavo Padilla | judge: Hector Afu 114-115 | judge: Rogelio Perez 115-113 | judge: Eliecer Perez 114-114
vacant Panamanian featherweight title
2004-05-29Rex Saldana6-8-1
Centro Recreativo del Educador, Penonome, PanamaWTKO46
time: 2:10 | referee: Hector Afu | judge: Oldemar Soto | judge: Bolivar Arauz | judge: Marcos A. Torres
2004-04-18Alonso Carpintero2-5-1
Gimnasio Los Naranjos, Boquete, PanamaWTKO24
time: 1:30 | referee: Robinson Trejos | judge: Armando Tejeira | judge: Tomas Rodriguez | judge: Hector Quirós
Caballero knocked down in second round
2003-10-03Vicente Mosquera13-1-1
Gimnasio Roberto Duran, Panama City, PanamaLTKO612
time: 0:28 | referee: Guillermo Perez Pineda | judge: Marcos A. Torres | judge: Medardo Villalobos | judge: Emma De Urrunaga
WBA Fedecentro super featherweight title
Caballero dropped in second round
2003-06-28Armando Rojas7-2-3
Gimnasio Roberto Duran, Juan Diaz, PanamaWSD88
referee: Guillermo Perez Pineda | judge: Marcos A. Torres 76-75 | judge: Medardo Villalobos 75-77 | judge: Bolivar Arauz 77-75
Rojas knocked down in fourth round
2003-05-16Raul Venner9-8-2
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, PanamaWSD66
referee: Miguel Martinez | judge: Xenia Villaverde 59-57 | judge: Julian Ardines 60-52 | judge: Ricaurte Samudio 56-58
2003-01-31Rosano Lawrence5-0-0
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, PanamaWKO36
time: 0:58 | referee: Jose Campos | judge: Octavio Rodriguez | judge: Alejandro Vargas | judge: Julian Ardines
Lawrence knocked down in the first round and two times in 2nd round
2002-11-29Whyber Garcia8-1-0
Jardín Nuevas Glorias Soberanas, Juan Diaz, PanamaLKO38
time: 2:03 | referee: Omar Quijada | judge: Rogelio Perez | judge: Arturo Sánchez | judge: Manuel Gonzalez
Caballero knocked down in second and third round
2002-03-10Jose Morales0-14-0
Gimnasio Belisario Porras, Boquete, PanamaWUD66
referee: Tomas Rodriguez | judge: Alexander Sánchez 59-54 | judge: Hector Quirós 59-54 | judge: Robinson Trejos 59-55
2001-11-30Whyber Garcia4-0-0
Riande Continental Hotel, Bella Vista, PanamaWMD66
referee: Javier Donovan | judge: Marcos A. Torres 59-56 | judge: Alex Barrios 57-56 | judge: Bolivar Arauz 57-57
García knocked down for the first time in his career
2001-08-18Ricardo Cordoba7-0-0
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, PanamaLTKO66
time: 1:51 | referee: Hector Montes | judge: Saturio Segarra | judge: Octavio Rodriguez | judge: Mario Toy Loy
2001-06-02Ricardo Cordoba5-0-0
Jardín Oasis, Santa Marta, PanamaLSD44
2001-05-19Ricardo Cordoba4-0-0
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, PanamaLUD66
referee: Jose Campos | judge: Mario Toy Loy 54-60 | judge: Ricardo Duncan 55-60 | judge: Luis Blandón 55-59
2001-04-28Hussein Sanchez0-1-0
Gimnasio de los Leones, David, PanamaWTKO14
time: 2:40 | referee: Hector Quirós | judge: Tomas Rodriguez | judge: Robinson Trejos | judge: Ricardo De Gracia
2000-09-23Luis Carpinterodebut
Gimnasio de los Leones, David, PanamaWTKO34
referee: Ricardo De Gracia

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1154 seconds