BoxRec


Claudio Victor Martinet
Global ID4578
sexmale
birthdate 1964-04-28
divisionlightweight
stancesouthpaw
country Argentina
residenceSanta Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
birth placeSanta Fe, Argentina
won 63 (KO 27) + lost 15 (KO 12) + drawn 2 = 83
rounds boxed 587 KO% 32.53
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

page: 1   |   2      »      
dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
2004-11-20Matt Zegan32-1-0
Strzelce, PolandLKO612
referee: Ian John-Lewis | judge: Leszek Jankowiak | judge: Zbigniew Lagosz | judge: Per Malmberg
World Boxing Foundation World lightweight title
2003-12-12Jorge Rodrigo Barrios39-2-1
Club Newell's Old Boys, Rosario, Santa Fe, ArgentinaLUD1212
111-117 | 112-116 | 113-116
WBO Latino super featherweight title
2003-03-01Julio Pablo Chacon44-3-0
Polideportivo Municipal, Villa Carlos Paz, Cordoba, ArgentinaLTKO812
referee: Brigido Rosa Vaca | judge: Argentino Matias Garcia | judge: Fernando Piretro | judge: Francisco Merino
South American super featherweight title
2002-05-31Phillip Ndou26-1-0
Sala Polivalenta, Bucharest, RomaniaLTKO612
World Boxing Union (Original 1995-2004) super featherweight title
2001-09-01Jose Pablo Estrella25-4-1
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWDQ412
referee: Carlos Roldan
South American super featherweight title
2001-07-28Javier Osvaldo Alvarez20-0-1
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWTKO1112
time: 2:10 | referee: Raul Ilvento | judge: Francisco Oscar Seleme
South American super featherweight title
2001-02-24Julio Pablo Chacon38-2-0
Club Rivadavia, Necochea, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaLKO512
time: 2:54 | referee: Juan Carlos Gomez
WBO Latino super featherweight title
2000-09-08Julio Pablo Chacon36-1-0
Casinos del Litoral, Corrientes, Corrientes, ArgentinaWSD1010
referee: Oscar Coronel
2000-05-25James Crayton31-12-2
Estadio Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, Mendoza, ArgentinaWUD88
referee: Gustavo Morillas | judge: Luis Rubio 79-75 | judge: Gustavo Estrella 78-74 | judge: Ramon Pasanante 79-78
1999-12-18Acelino Freitas22-0-0
Salvador, Bahia, BrazilLKO310
referee: Jose Conrado
1999-08-14Victor Hugo Paz64-16-3
Club Nolting, Ciudadela, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaLTKO810
1999-04-02Diego Corrales26-0-0
Convention Center, Chattanooga, Tennessee, USALTKO510
time: 2:06 | referee: Frank Garza
1999-01-10Juan Gerardo Cabrera35-4-0
Club Atletico Quilmes, Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWUD1212
referee: Luis Carlos Guzman
South American featherweight title
1998-11-13Walter Hugo Rodriguez29-11-2
Estudios de ATC, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaLTKO310
1998-07-18Miguel Angel Albarado24-21-5
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWUD1010
1998-05-30Hector Andres Mari11-10-4
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWTKO310
1998-04-25Miguel Angel Albarado24-19-5
Estudios de America T.V., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWUD1010
1998-03-28Daniel Leonardo Zielinski27-28-8
Estudios de America T.V., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWUD1010
1998-02-14Nestor Martin Farias40-5-1
Estudios Canal 9 TV, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWUD1010
100-92 | 100-92 | 100-92
1998-01-10Sergio Gustavo Rodriguez22-15-1
Estudios Canal 9 TV, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWKO310
1997-12-06Nestor Martin Farias40-4-1
Estudios Canal 9 TV, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWDQ28
1997-08-30Miguel Angel Albarado24-16-5
Club Atletico All Boys, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1212
Argentina (FAB) featherweight title
Martinet would be stripped of the title in December 1999 for suffering three knockout losses in one year
1997-07-12Roberto Schonning36-14-0
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWKO612
Argentina (FAB) featherweight title
1997-05-17Ismael Alberto Agustini11-3-0
Estudios Canal 9 TV, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWUD1212
Argentina (FAB) featherweight title
1997-03-01Arlindo de Abreu24-7-2
Halle Georges Carpentier, Paris, Paris, FranceNCNC5
1996-12-21Ismael Alberto Agustini11-1-0
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWTKO1212
South American featherweight title
1996-10-05Miguel Angel Albarado20-13-5
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1996-08-31Walter Hugo Rodriguez21-7-2
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1996-07-06Victor Hugo Paz56-3-2
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWTD710
1996-04-27Tom Johnson42-2-1
Epace Piscine, Antibes, Alpes-Maritimes, FranceLKO712
referee: Max Parker Jr. | judge: Bernie Cormier | judge: Lawrence Wallace | judge: Mario Ceccalini
IBF World featherweight title
1996-03-15Pedro Lopez9-6-2
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, PanamaWTKO612
time: 0:46
WBA Latin American Featherweight Title
1996-02-10Walter Hugo Rodriguez19-5-2
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1995-12-02Walter Hugo Rodriguez19-4-2
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1995-09-16Cirilo Ramon Figueredo7-19-2
Estudios Canal 9 TV, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWTD310
1995-07-29Oscar Antonio Gomez19-9-1
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1995-06-17Jonas Gomez
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWKO2
1995-05-05Manuel Alberto Billalba40-15-6
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWKO3
1995-03-29Oscar Antonio Gomez19-7-1
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWKO510
1995-01-25Miguel Angel Albarado20-8-4
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWTKO212
Argentina (FAB) featherweight title
1995-01-11Marco Antonio Dos Santos5-4-0
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1994-12-02Andres Anselmo Salto7-21-7
Reconquista, Santa Fe, ArgentinaWKO68
1994-10-26Carlos Uribe32-4-1
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1212
South American featherweight title
1994-09-17Nestor Fabian Monge25-24-5
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWKO210
time: 1:52 | referee: Fernando Peyrous
1994-07-16Ruben Ricardo Astorga26-18-8
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWKO810
1994-06-10Patricio Carrasco8-2-0
Santa Fe, Santa Fe, ArgentinaNCNC112
South American featherweight title
1994-05-10Marco Antonio Dos Santos5-2-0
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1994-04-15Domingo Araujo Costa0-9-0
Santa Fe, Santa Fe, ArgentinaWKO3
1994-03-19Danilo Batista52-16-0
Estudios Canal 9 TV, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWTKO412
South American featherweight title
1993-12-10Juan Luis Sanchez16-0-0
Cruz del Eje, Cordoba, ArgentinaNCNC212
Argentina (FAB) featherweight title
1993-09-24Antonio Rodrigues3-0-0
Club Defensores de Villa Lujan, San Miguel, Tucuman, ArgentinaWTKO610
1993-06-19Miguel Angel Francia37-15-6
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWTKO78
1993-05-29Cirilo Ramon Figueredo7-17-2
Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1993-04-24Domingo Araujo Costa0-5-0
Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWDQ410
1993-03-05Guy Bellehigue20-9-0
Pau, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, FranceLPTS88
1992-12-12Roberto Schonning32-6-0
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1992-11-06Miguel Angel Francia36-13-6
Munro, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWTD58
South American featherweight title
1992-08-22Pedro Villegas17-4-7
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWTKO58
1992-06-26Alejandro Gonzalez22-2-0
Guadalajara, Jalisco, MexicoLKO212
WBC International featherweight title
1992-05-22Raul Gomez21-35-8
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1212
Argentina (FAB) featherweight title
1992-04-15Nery Felipe Ibarra4-3-0
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWKO7
1992-01-24Miguel Angel Francia33-11-6
Salta, Salta, ArgentinaWPTS1212
Argentina (FAB) featherweight title
1991-11-16Cesar Emilio Domine15-1-0
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWTKO6
1991-08-02Ricardo Leonardo Cruz15-8-8
Salta, Salta, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1991-07-05Juan Carlos Chapana1-2-3
Salta, Salta, ArgentinaWTKO5
1991-03-30Lucio Omar Lopez33-9-4
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWTKO1010
1990-12-21Ceferino Gil16-1-3
Neuquen, Neuquen, ArgentinaWTKO28
1990-07-27Ricardo Omar Vega7-4-2
La Rioja, La Rioja, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1990-05-18Lucio Omar Lopez32-5-2
Concordia, Entre Rios, ArgentinaWPTS108
1990-02-17Raul Gomez16-26-6
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1989-11-17Herminio Caamano2-16-1
San Javier, Santa Fe, ArgentinaWRTD510
1989-10-07Raul Gomez13-24-6
Junín, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaLKO110
1989-09-08Marcelo Rene Luna7-6-1
Rojas, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1989-08-12Hugo Orlando Ramirez6-10-2
Huinca Renanco, Cordoba, ArgentinaWTKO6
1989-07-12Raul Gomez13-23-5
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWTKO9
1989-03-18Miguel Angel Francia18-6-2
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaDPTS1010
page: 1   |   2      »      

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.2679 seconds