BoxRec


Robinson Cuesta
Global ID4872
sexmale
birthdate 1969-05-02
divisionlight flyweight
country Panama
residenceDarien, Panama
birth placeDarien, Panama
won 25 (KO 16) + lost 4 (KO 3) + drawn 0 = 29
rounds boxed 151 KO% 55.17
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
1995-11-27Jesse Magana15-4-2
Great Western Forum, Inglewood, California, USALKO612
WBO NABO super bantamweight title
1995-08-14Jose De Jesus29-5-1
Great Western Forum, Inglewood, California, USALPTS1010
1994-11-19Carlos Murillo25-2-0
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, PanamaLTKO812
time: 2:49 | referee: Francisco Burac | judge: Nicolas Alonso | judge: Harmodio Cedeno | judge: Ricardo Duncan
Panamanian light flyweight title
WBA Fedelatin light flyweight title
1994-09-16Reynaldo Samaniego5-6-1
Colon City, PanamaWUD1010
1993-05-29Leon Salazar18-4-1
Colon City, PanamaWTKO510
time: 2:44 | referee: Jose Campos
1992-12-12Michael Carbajal26-0-0
America West Arena, Phoenix, Arizona, USALTKO812
time: 2:04 | referee: Al Munoz | judge: Robert Cox 63-69 | judge: Bill Graham 62-70 | judge: Samuel Conde Lopez 63-69
IBF World light flyweight title
1992-08-29Uriel Londono12-15-1
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, PanamaWPTS1010
1992-02-15Carlos Orobio7-9-4
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, PanamaWKO410
time: 2:12
1991-08-31Roy Thompson7-12-3
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, PanamaWKO1010
time: 1:50
1991-07-27Roger Guevara0-4-0
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, PanamaWTKO210
1991-05-17Alcides Hernandez0-7-0
Gimnasio Municipal, Santiago de Veraguas, PanamaWTKO210
time: 2:22 | referee: Carlos Berrocal
1991-03-31Mario Carazo0-1-0
Puerto Armuelles, PanamaWKO3
1991-02-17Santos Becerra8-5-2
Feria de Boquete, Chiriqui, PanamaWUD1010
referee: Tomas Rodriguez | judge: Manuel Landero Jr. 99-93 | judge: Wenceslao Gonzalez 99-94 | judge: Alfonso Villarreal 100-93
1990-12-22Victor Molino1-2-0
Gimnasio Gringo de la Guardia, Panama City, PanamaWKO610
time: 2:15
WBC FECARBOX light flyweight title
1990-10-07Agustin Ortega1-4-1
Changuinola, PanamaWKO28
1990-08-18Carlos Orobio7-7-4
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, PanamaWUD1010
1990-06-01Daniel Giovanni3-4-0
Gimnasio Gringo de la Guardia, Panama City, PanamaWUD1010
referee: Julio Cesar Alvarado | judge: Orlando Sam 98-93 | judge: Rodolfo Maldonado 97-94 | judge: Humberto Figueroa Sr. 96-95
1990-04-28Alan De Leon7-6-2
Gimnasio Municipal, Pacora, PanamaWTKO410
time: 1:00
1990-04-07Antonio Mitre7-9-1
Gimnasio Yuyin Luzcando, Betania, PanamaWKO28
time: 2:01
1990-03-10Simon Pinto0-6-0
Gimnasio Yuyin Luzcando, Betania, PanamaWTKO16
time: 2:34
1990-02-17Miguel Urriola3-5-0
Gimnasio Escolar, David, PanamaWTKO28
time: 1:13 | referee: Manuel Landero Jr.
1990-02-09Edilberto Lopez2-8-1
Gimnasio Yuyin Luzcando, Panama City, PanamaWTKO26
1989-12-15Leonardo Paredes10-16-2
Gimnasio Neco de la Guardia, Panama City, PanamaWTKO46
time: 0:50
1989-11-25Alejandro Solis1-4-0
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, PanamaWPTS66
referee: Carlos Berrocal
1989-11-11Ricardo DeGracia0-4-1
Panama Al Brown Arena, Colon City, PanamaWKO16
time: 1:22 | referee: Solomon Allen
1989-11-04Jose Perez
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, PanamaWUD44
referee: Demetrio Athanasiades
1989-10-28Eric Aguilar2-6-0
Gimnasio Neco de la Guardia, Panama City, PanamaWKO14
time: 1:33 | referee: Gustavo Padilla
1989-09-22Alex Miller2-1-0
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, PanamaWUD44
referee: Pablo Rowe | judge: Cesar Ayarza 40-37 | judge: Servio Tulio Lay 40-36 | judge: Saturio Segarra 40-37
1989-08-19Alejandro Solis1-3-0
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, PanamaWUD44
referee: Eliecer Perez | judge: Orlando Sam 40-37 | judge: Humberto Figueroa 40-38 | judge: Arturo Sánchez 39-38

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1133 seconds