BoxRec


Siony Carupo
Global ID52606
sexmale
divisionbantamweight
stancesouthpaw
aliasLittle
country Philippines
residenceDavao City, Davao del Sur, Philippines
won 24 (KO 4) + lost 24 (KO 6) + drawn 8 = 56
rounds boxed 521 KO% 7.14
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
1985-11-30Boy Morales5-5-4
General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, PhilippinesLSD1010
1985-01-12Robinson Cabusao6-2-0
Tagum City, Davao del Norte, PhilippinesLTKO610
1984-11-17Edwin Projo16-4-2
General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, PhilippinesLUD1010
1984-10-28Loremer Pontino3-2-0
General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, PhilippinesLKO510
1984-09-28Gil Ragas4-3-1
CYO Gym, Davao City, Davao del Sur, PhilippinesLTKO310
1984-05-26Val de Vera3-6-1
General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, PhilippinesDPTS1010
1984-01-01Val de Vera3-6-0
General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, PhilippinesDPTS1010
Uncertain of Date
1983-07-25Dan Rubio
Caracas, VenezuelaWKO1
1983-05-03Chung-Taek Lee
Munhwa Gymnasium, Seoul, South KoreaWPTS88
1983-04-25Raul Gonzalez10-3-2
Caracas, VenezuelaLKO7
1983-03-21Jovito Rengifo33-4-1
Caracas, VenezuelaLPTS1010
1983-03-05Pat Bracero1-2-0
Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental, PhilippinesLPTS1010
1983-01-31Jose Reinaldo Becerra23-2-1
El Poliedro, Caracas, VenezuelaLPTS1010
1982-10-30Cesar Ligan5-6-1
Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental, PhilippinesWPTS1010
1982-10-16Nacias Francisco4-6-2
Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental, PhilippinesLPTS1010
1982-10-09Hi-Sup Shin21-1-1
Seoul, South KoreaLPTS1010
1982-09-25Yong-Hyun Kim18-8-3
Munhwa Gymnasium, Seoul, South KoreaLPTS1010
1982-09-18Rey Orbino2-7-1
Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental, PhilippinesWKO4
1982-07-18Flash Ursus5-10-2
Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental, PhilippinesWPTS1010
1982-06-13Soo-Kon Chang3-0-0
Munhwa Gymnasium, Seoul, South KoreaWPTS1010
1982-05-08Jun Garcia6-3-2
Davao City, Davao del Sur, PhilippinesWKO510
1982-03-06Choi-Jae Hyung
Davao City, Davao del Sur, PhilippinesWPTS1010
1981-12-13Sung-Nam Kim16-3-0
Seoul, South KoreaLKO512
OPBF light flyweight title
1981-11-27Bobby Berna16-1-1
Cuizon Hotel, Davao City, Davao del Sur, PhilippinesWUD1010
referee: Deo Espinosa | judge: Lanaban | judge: Jayme | judge: Deo Espinosa
1981-09-26Yong-Hyun Kim17-6-3
Seoul, South KoreaWPTS1212
OPBF light flyweight title
1981-05-31Juanito Ablaca6-0-0
Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City, Cebu, PhilippinesWSD1212
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) light flyweight title
1981-04-19Danilo Inocian8-6-1
Baguio City, Benguet, PhilippinesWPTS1010
1980-11-29Ric Barimbad8-4-5
Davao City, Davao del Sur, PhilippinesWPTS1212
vacant Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) light flyweight title
1980-10-26Lord Esmero6-2-0
Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City, Cebu, PhilippinesLDQ610
1980-10-25Jong Jong Pacquing4-0-1
Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental, PhilippinesLPTS1010
1980-08-24Antonio Baja
Butuan City, Agusan del Norte, PhilippinesDPTS1010
1980-08-16Danilo Inocian7-4-1
Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental, PhilippinesWUD1010
1980-07-16Frank Cedeno18-4-2
Eduardo's Nightclub, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLPTS1212
Philippine (obsolete; select GAB or PBF version) flyweight title
1980-05-31Ric Barimbad6-4-4
Davao City, Davao del Sur, PhilippinesLUD1010
1980-05-17Jerry Escolanto
Davao City, Davao del Sur, PhilippinesDPTS1010
1980-05-12Julio Rodriguez5-1-0
Honolulu, Hawaii, USALPTS1010
1980-01-19Ric Barimbad5-4-3
General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, PhilippinesDPTS1212
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) light flyweight title
1979-11-24Andy Balaba1-5-1
General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, PhilippinesLPTS1010
1979-08-19Ric Barimbad3-3-3
Davao del Sur, PhilippinesLPTS1010
1979-07-28Sung-Jun Kim23-6-5
Changchung Gymnasium, Seoul, South KoreaLSD1515
referee: Takeshi Shimakawa 145-149 | judge: Jin-Kuk Kim 146-148 | judge: Manolo Inigo 148-144
WBC World light flyweight title
1979-06-29Arnel Arrozal9-3-1
Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLPTS1010
1979-04-22Chris Maratas
Davao City, Davao del Sur, PhilippinesWKO610
1979-04-20Ver Libradilla2-1-0
Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWPTS1212
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) light flyweight title
1979-02-18Chan-Hee Park9-0-0
Seoul, South KoreaDPTS1010
1979-01-27Ronaldo Sumalis5-0-0
Davao City, Davao del Sur, PhilippinesWPTS1010
1979-01-14Diego De Villa1-2-0
Davao City, Davao del Sur, PhilippinesDPTS1010
1978-11-25Julius Gonzaga1-2-2
Davao City, Davao del Sur, PhilippinesWPTS1010
1978-11-11Diego De Villa0-2-0
Davao City, Davao del Sur, PhilippinesLKO4
1978-10-28Rudy Canasa1-0-0
Davao del Norte, PhilippinesWPTS1010
1978-05-06Ben Aldeguer5-2-1
Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City, Cebu, PhilippinesDPTS1212
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) super featherweight title
1978-04-15Andy Balaba1-1-0
General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, PhilippinesWPTS1010
1978-02-11Flor Escopido0-3-0
Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City, Cebu, PhilippinesWPTS1212
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) light flyweight title
1977-12-08Ver Libradilla
Ozamiz City, Misamis Occidental, PhilippinesWPTS1010
1977-11-19Danilo Gonzaga1-0-0
Davao City, Davao del Sur, PhilippinesLPTS1010
1977-11-11Josue Agcang
Cebu, PhilippinesWPTS1010
attrib S Agcang
1977-08-28M Clarin
Davao City, Davao del Sur, PhilippinesWPTS1010

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1001 seconds