BoxRec


Jerry Pahayahay
Global ID5630
sexmale
birthdate 1971-11-04
divisionflyweight
stanceorthodox
aliasJerry Quijano
country Philippines
residenceCebu City, Cebu, Philippines
birth placeCebu City, Cebu, Philippines
won 44 (KO 15) + lost 55 (KO 10) + drawn 4 = 103
rounds boxed 851 KO% 14.56
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

page: 1   |   2      »      
dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
2006-01-17Denkaosan Kaovichit32-1-0
Pattavikorn Market, Bangkok, ThailandLUD1212
referee: Yongsak Na Songkha | judge: Montol Suriyachand 108-120 | judge: Kriangsak Thonghong 108-120 | judge: Thanawat Wongsasan 109-119
PABA flyweight title
2006-01-07Jojo Rodrigo9-15-2
Provincial Capitol Grounds, Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental, PhilippinesWUD1010
referee: Edelbert Peligrino | judge: Reynaldo Galarpe | judge: Roel Densing | judge: Larry Tanajura
2005-11-08Chris Dujali7-8-1
Joe Cantada Sports Center, Taguig City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWTD610
time: 2:18 | referee: Silvestre Abainza | judge: Ramon Flores | judge: Alex Villacampa | judge: Henry Verniz
Accidental clashed of heads produced a nasty 1 ½ inches cut on Pahayahay's upper left eyelid where blood flowed profusely. -Rey Danseco
2005-05-28Larry Mede12-7-5
Baguio City National High School Auditorium, Baguio City, Benguet, PhilippinesWTD810
referee: Bruce McTavish | judge: Ferdinand Estrella | judge: Ricardo Canlas | judge: Bruce McTavish
2005-05-02Jun Talape10-2-0
Tagudin Covered Court, Tagudin, Ilocos Sur, PhilippinesLUD1010
referee: Virgilio Garcia | judge: Sammy Bernabe | judge: Jimmy Pamplona | judge: Virgilio Garcia
2005-03-21Daisuke Maruyama17-0-0
Hakata Star Lane, Fukuoka, JapanLUD1010
92-98 | 93-98 | 93-98
2005-01-03Federico Catubay14-7-3
Pelaez Sports Center, Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental, PhilippinesLTKO1012
time: 1:29 | referee: Reynaldo Galarpe | judge: Roel Densing | judge: Larry Tanajura | judge: Ronnie Waniwan
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) flyweight title
2004-12-13Kuniyuki Aizawa6-0-1
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, JapanLMD1010
95-98 | 96-97 | 97-97
2004-10-21Larry Mede11-5-5
Joe Cantada Boxing Arena, Barangay Bagumbayan, Taguig City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWMD1010
referee: Gil Co | judge: Alex Villacampa | judge: Narciso Martinez | judge: Eddie Nobleza
2004-08-28Jun Eraham12-8-3
Angono Sports Complex (Angono Municipal Gym), Barangay Mahabang , Angono, Rizal, PhilippinesWMD1212
referee: Silvestre Abainza | judge: Alex Villacampa | judge: Edwin Sese | judge: Pascual Ingusan
vacant Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) flyweight title
2004-07-18Jae-Won Kim18-1-2
Gyeongju City, South KoreaLUD1010
2004-05-21Rexon Flores8-2-3
NBC Tent, The Fort, Barangay Fort Bonifacio, Taguig City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLSD1010
referee: Silvestre Abainza | judge: Alex Villacampa | judge: Ramon Flores | judge: Silvestre Abainza
2004-03-28Ramie Gonzaga6-5-1
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWUD1010
referee: Silvestre Abainza | judge: Pascual Ingusan | judge: Crecencio Odulio | judge: Narciso Martinez
2004-01-31Albert Cesa13-4-5
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWUD1010
referee: Silvestre Abainza | judge: Narciso Martinez | judge: Virgilio Garcia | judge: Gil Co
2003-11-21Wanmeechok Singwancha2-2-0
Ang Thong, ThailandLUD66
2003-09-29Khunsuk Lookprabat11-1-0
Bangkok, ThailandLUD66
2003-08-16Keisuke Yokoyama17-10-2
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, JapanLUD1010
95-100 | 94-99 | 94-99
2003-03-30Rene Banares6-4-4
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWTD?10
referee: Danny Rodenas | judge: Crecencio Odulio | judge: Antonio Agus | judge: Ramon Flores
2003-03-01Rene Banares6-4-3
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesDMD1010
referee: Virgilio Garcia | judge: Pascual Ingusan | judge: Narciso Martinez | judge: Crecencio Odulio
2002-12-22Golden Boy debut
Surabaya, IndonesiaLSD88
2002-11-26Antonius Moses1-1-0
Jakarta, IndonesiaLSD1010
2002-11-12Anis Roga14-1-2
Jakarta, IndonesiaLMD1010
2002-05-31Archie Villamor25-29-6
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLUD1212
referee: Ferdinand Estrella | judge: Silvestre Abainza 114-116 | judge: Vincent Rodriguez 114-116 | judge: Richard Flores 113-115
PABA flyweight title
2002-02-08Roselito Campana6-1-0
Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, PhilippinesLMD1010
referee: Teddy Alivio | judge: Dioscoro Ramirez | judge: Venecio Galleto | judge: Henry Cabillar
2001-09-20Bert Cano23-5-3
Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWTKO810
referee: Ferdinand Estrella | judge: Edwin Sese | judge: Oscar Reyes | judge: Nestor Olivetti
2001-06-12Muhammad Rachman42-5-3
Jakarta, IndonesiaLTKO810
2001-02-10Al Tarazona32-30-8
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWTKO310
time: 1:42 | referee: Gene Del Bianco | judge: Flores | judge: Demetrio Demites | judge: Edwin Sese
2000-09-21Bert Cano20-4-3
Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLUD1010
referee: Virgilio Garcia | judge: Demetrio Demites | judge: Antonio Agus | judge: Flores
2000-08-22Eugene Gonzales15-8-3
Morong, Rizal, PhilippinesLTD1010
referee: Silvestre Abainza | judge: Edwin Sese | judge: Narciso Martinez | judge: Pascual Ingusan
2000-06-22Joel Avila21-8-2
Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLMD1010
referee: Silvestre Abainza | judge: Jose Lansang | judge: Demetrio Demites | judge: Alex Villacampa
2000-04-16Hiroaki Murakoshi15-5-2
Shizuoka, Shizuoka, JapanLTKO210
2000-02-27Jerry Rosales9-4-0
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLSD1010
referee: Silvestre Abainza | judge: Flores | judge: Antonio Agus | judge: Jose Lansang
2000-02-01Masamitsu Ikeda6-3-0
Tokyo, JapanWUD88
78-75 | 79-74 | 78-75
1999-10-15Michael Agapay0-0-1
Marikina City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLUD44
referee: Rudy Dalisay | judge: Flores | judge: Demetrio Demites | judge: Crecencio Odulio
1999-09-28Rudolfo Fernandez17-23-8
Tagaytay City, Cavite, PhilippinesWUD1010
referee: Ferdinand Estrella | judge: Demetrio Demites | judge: Jose Lansang | judge: Virgilio Garcia
1999-09-03Michael Agapay
Marikina City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesDTD34
time: 0:59 | referee: Teddy Alivio | judge: Nestor Olivetti | judge: Antonio Agus | judge: Dacut Jr.
Pro debut for Michael Agapay.
1999-07-23Jun Magsipoc15-8-3
Marikina City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWTKO310
time: 2:52 | referee: Silvestre Abainza | judge: Alex Villacampa | judge: Flores | judge: Demetrio Demites
1999-05-28Manny Melchor32-29-6
Olympia Sports Complex, Makati City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLUD1010
referee: Silvestre Abainza | judge: Crecencio Odulio | judge: Ramon Flores | judge: Demetrio Demites
1999-04-23Archie Villamor19-25-6
Santa Rosa City, Laguna, PhilippinesWTKO810
time: 2:42 | referee: Silvestre Abainza | judge: Alex Villacampa | judge: Flores | judge: Godofredo Fandialan
1999-03-09Rolando Igot17-5-3
Masbate, PhilippinesWUD1010
referee: Luciano Babiera | judge: Danny Rodenas | judge: Mendoza
1999-01-30Celso Danggod19-8-8
Tondo High School Gym, Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLUD1010
judge: Rudy Dalisay | judge: Alex Villacampa
1998-12-12Andy Tabanas35-3-1
Talisay City, Cebu, PhilippinesLUD1010
judge: Luciano Babiera | judge: Ben Necesario
1998-11-14Medgoen Singsurat13-0-0
Bangkok, ThailandLUD1010
1998-09-03Hiroki Ioka32-7-1
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, JapanLUD1010
1998-06-05Ratanapol Sor Vorapin34-3-1
Bangkok, ThailandLTKO410
1998-05-10Sang-Chul Lee12-7-1
Seongdonggu Hall, Seoul, South KoreaWUD1010
1998-02-27Pongsaklek Wonjongkam16-2-0
Specially Built Arena, Ko Samui, ThailandLUD1010
1998-01-21Surachai Saengmorakot20-4-0
Bangkok, ThailandLUD1010
1997-10-25Rolando Igot14-2-2
Mandaue City, Cebu, PhilippinesWTKO510
referee: Tony Pesons | judge: Luciano Babiera | judge: Dioscoro Ramirez | judge: Ben Necesario
1997-08-30Joma Gamboa20-3-0
Mandaue City, Cebu, PhilippinesLTKO510
referee: Tony Pesons | judge: Luciano Babiera | judge: Teddy Alivio | judge: Dioscoro Ramirez
1997-05-09Kairung Sakcharuporn3-0-0
Prince Palace Hotel, Bangkok, ThailandLUD1010
1997-04-20Hideki Todaka9-2-0
Miyazaki, Miyazaki, JapanLUD1010
1997-03-19Yoddoi Singchatchawal5-1-1
Channel 7 Studios, Bangkok, ThailandWUD1010
1997-01-31Ronnie Magramo28-9-0
San Jose, Mindoro Occidental, PhilippinesLUD1010
referee: Danny Rodenas | judge: Nestor Olivetti | judge: Virgilio S. Delos Reyes | judge: Danny Rodenas
1996-12-28Kwanjai 3K Battery7-1-0
Mahachai Villa Arena, Samut Sakhon, ThailandLTD612
referee: Arkom Wanasit | judge: Chalerm Prayadsab 47-48 | judge: Silvestre Abainza 47-48 | judge: Alan Kim 46-49
PABA minimumweight title
1996-07-11Pongsaklek Wonjongkam9-1-0
Kalasin, ThailandWKO710
1996-03-23Chana Porpaoin35-1-0
PATA Shopping Center, Huamark, Bangkok, ThailandDSD1010
1996-03-02Rocky Lin21-1-0
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, JapanLUD1010
96-100 | 95-100 | 93-99
1996-02-17Sornpichai Kratingdaenggym4-0-0
Bangsaen, Chonburi, ThailandLPTS88
1995-12-22Pongsaklek Wonjongkam7-0-0
Sakon Nakhon, ThailandWUD1010
1995-10-18Jarey Suwanasil1-0-0
Bangkok, ThailandWTKO36
1995-09-16Edmund Villamor14-0-2
Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWUD1010
referee: Ferdinand Estrella | judge: Crecencio Odulio | judge: Vincent Rodriguez | judge: Paulino Unico
1995-08-27Kaaj Chartbandit29-10-1
Rangsit, ThailandLUD1010
1995-07-01Texas Gomez15-21-6
Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWSD1010
referee: Rudy Dalisay | judge: Vincent Rodriguez | judge: Crecencio Odulio | judge: Paulino Unico
1995-04-29Fahsang Pongsawang5-0-0
Rangsit, ThailandLUD1010
1995-02-25Ratanapol Sor Vorapin20-2-1
Zeer Shopping Center, Rangsit, ThailandLTKO312
time: 0:22 | referee: Billy Males | judge: Des Bloyd 19-19 | judge: Vincent Rodriguez 19-19 | judge: Jacob Limahelu 18-20
IBF World minimumweight title
1994-12-18Ledion Ceniza13-2-1
Cavite City, Cavite, PhilippinesWMD1010
referee: Elmo Coloma | judge: Rudy Dalisay | judge: Demetrio Demites | judge: Jimmy Pamplona
1994-11-27Joma Gamboa12-1-0
Bogo, Cebu, PhilippinesLUD1212
referee: Tony Pesons | judge: Ben Necesario | judge: Dioscoro Ramirez | judge: Teddy Alivio
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) minimumweight title
1994-08-27Jin-Ho Kim7-0-0
Gangneung City, South KoreaLKO110
1994-07-30Joma Gamboa11-0-0
Cebu City, Cebu, PhilippinesWTKO912
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) minimumweight title
1994-06-26Nungdiaw Sakcharuporn5-0-0
Omnoi Stadium, Samut Sakhon, ThailandLPTS1010
1994-05-28David Franco18-9-5
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesDMD1010
referee: Silvestre Abainza | judge: Alex Villacampa | judge: Edwin Sese | judge: Crecencio Odulio
1994-04-28Mario Sajulan22-9-1
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO710
referee: Elmo Coloma | judge: Vincent Rodriguez | judge: Pascual Ingusan | judge: Crecencio Odulio
1994-04-09Eric Chavez32-11-3
Angeles City, Pampanga, PhilippinesLUD1010
referee: Bruce McTavish | judge: Elmo Coloma | judge: Lapena | judge: Estela Igasan
1994-03-26Leo Ramirez30-17-5
Almendras Gym, Davao City, Davao del Sur, PhilippinesLSD1010
referee: Butalid | judge: Lanaban | judge: Alera | judge: Sampang
vacant Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) minimumweight title
page: 1   |   2      »      

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1817 seconds