BoxRec


Carlos Uribe
Global ID6855
sexmale
birthdate 1969-12-06
divisionlightweight
stanceorthodox
aliasEl Látigo
country Chile
residenceOsorno, Chile
birth placeOsorno, Chile
birth nameCarlos Ariel Uribe Miranda
won 56 (KO 23) + lost 12 (KO 5) + drawn 2 = 70
rounds boxed 549 KO% 32.86
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
2006-12-22Omar Leon13-13-3
Gimnasio Club Mexico, Osorno, ChileWUD88
referee: Juan Carlos Caro | judge: Florindo Salvo 80-73 | judge: Guillermo Aguilera 80-75 | judge: Hermo Burgos 80-72
Leon down in 2nd & 6th round
2006-12-01Rolando Seguel2-9-1
Gimnasio Club Mexico, Osorno, ChileWUD88
referee: Juan Carlos Caro | judge: Florindo Salvo 80-73 | judge: Guillermo Aguilera 80-76 | judge: Hermo Burgos 80-74
2006-06-30Raul Notti12-29-4
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWUD88
referee: Mario Barrientos | judge: Luis Asenjo 80-72 | judge: Guillermo Aguilera 80-76 | judge: Florindo Salvo 80-75
Notti down in 4th round
2006-03-18Raul Notti12-28-4
Centro Educacion Física N° 8, Junín de Los Andes, Neuquen, ArgentinaWPTS88
referee: Daniel Rodriguez
2006-02-17Hector David Saldivia16-0-0
Gimnasio Municipal Nº 1, Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, ArgentinaLKO410
2004-10-08Jorge Rodrigo Barrios41-2-1
Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba, Cordoba, ArgentinaLTKO712
time: 0:01 | referee: Luis Carlos Guzman | judge: Arturo Villegas | judge: Carlos Rodriguez Scarilli | judge: Argentino Matias Garcia
WBO Latino super featherweight title
Corner retirement
2004-09-10Omar Leon13-6-3
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWUD88
referee: Juan Carlos Caro | judge: Omar Carcamo 78-77 | judge: Luis Asenjo 79-77 | judge: Carlos Nunez 79-76
2004-07-02Omar Leon12-6-3
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileLMD88
referee: Mario Barrientos | judge: Alejandro Barrientos 78-79 | judge: Luis Quintana 77-79 | judge: Carlos Nunez 78-78
2003-12-05Carlos Narvaez2-9-1
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWPTS1212
Chilean featherweight title
2003-10-17Elias Alexis Carrasco10-3-0
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWUD1010
2003-04-26Rolando Seguel0-2-0
Gimnasio Municipal, Mafil, ChileWUD88
2002-11-09Fabian Eduardo Gony6-12-2
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWKO48
2001-10-05Elias Alexis Carrasco7-1-0
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileLPTS1010
2001-02-25Lovemore Ndou29-3-1
Southport Sharks AFL Club, Southport, Queensland, AustraliaLTKO510
Corner retirement
2000-10-28Jorge Rodrigo Barrios29-1-0
Club Atletico Lanus, Lanus, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaLDQ510
time: 2:17 | referee: Jorge Basile
2000-06-02Sergio Daniel Ledesma17-2-0
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWTKO710
2000-04-07Luis Daniel Barroso14-3-0
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWPTS1212
referee: Pedro Vargas | judge: Mario Tejo 120-108 | judge: Eduardo Ahumada 120-109 | judge: Juan Hurtado 120-111
WBO Latino featherweight title
1999-12-17Mauricio Julio9-2-0
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWPTS1010
referee: Washington Gonzalez
1999-11-26Jorge Alfredo Plaza6-7-7
Santiago de Chile, ChileWKO2
1999-10-15Sergio Gustavo Rodriguez22-20-1
Osorno, ChileWKO110
1999-09-02Josimar De Lara Araujo0-1-0
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWKO710
time: 2:24
1999-05-07Patricio Carrasco12-11-0
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWTKO312
referee: Pedro Vargas | judge: Juan Hurtado | judge: Hector Castel | judge: Victor Martinez
Chilean featherweight title (supervisor: Hernan Rojas)
1998-12-19Adriano Dos Santos
Punta del Este, UruguayDPTS88
Pro debut for Dos Santos
1998-11-21Patricio Carrasco12-9-0
Gimnasio Club Mexico, Osorno, ChileWDQ412
Chilean featherweight title
1998-08-09Jorge Luis Fernandez1-12-2
Osorno, ChileWPTS1010
1996-06-22Carlos Alberto Ramon Rios32-0-1
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaLTKO38
1996-05-31Hector Ordonez2-9-1
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWPTS1010
1996-02-16Jose Torres Antinao5-5-1
Gimnasio Bernardo O'Higgins, Temuco, ChileWPTS1212
Cono Sur Featherweight Title
1995-09-01Walter Ricardo Farias22-16-10
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWPTS1010
1995-07-28Teofilo Carranza0-1-0
Teatro Monumental, Santiago de Chile, ChileWKO210
Cono Sur Featherweight Title
1995-06-17Bernardo Mendoza53-6-0
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWPTS1010
judge: Alejandro Reid 99-97 | judge: Jaime Jaramillo 98-95 | judge: Juan Hurtado 98-97
1995-04-01Teofilo Carranza
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWTKO510
1994-10-26Claudio Victor Martinet32-5-2
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaLPTS1212
South American featherweight title
1994-08-27Sergio Rafael Liendo37-4-3
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaLPTS1010
1994-06-18Pedro Pablo Rivera0-6-0
ChileWPTS1010
1994-03-25Marcelo Leandro Gutierrez3-3-1
Gimnasio Conf.Dep.Magallanes, Punta Arenas, ChileWUD1010
judge: Sergio Aros 99-97 | judge: Manuel Vidal 99-96 | judge: Ruben Vargas 100-96
1993-08-07Eloy Rojas25-1-1
Turmero, VenezuelaLTKO612
WBA Fedelatin featherweight title
1993-04-02Oscar Benavides Munoz55-13-0
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWKO510
1992-12-02Eloy Rojas24-1-0
Estadio Chile, Santiago de Chile, ChileDPTS1212
referee: Larry Rozadilla | judge: Fernando Guzmán 116-117 | judge: Sergio Perez 116-116 | judge: Pedro Fernandez 117-115
WBA Fedelatin featherweight title
1992-10-02Lucio Omar Lopez34-17-4
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWUD1010
judge: Gonzalo Rodriguez 100-94 | judge: Juan Hurtado 100-95 | judge: Jorge Constantino 100-91
1992-06-07Orlando Fernandez13-4-0
Teatro Monumental, Santiago de Chile, ChileWUD1010
1992-05-24Luis Concha5-2-0
Casa del Deportista, Iquique, ChileWMD1212
referee: Luis Aguirre | judge: Eduardo Wright 117-115 | judge: Ivan Gallardo 116-113 | judge: Jadiel Ruiz 118-118
WBA Fedelatin featherweight title
1992-03-20Nestor Luis Paniagua18-9-2
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWPTS1010
1991-08-23Luis Concha4-1-0
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWPTS1212
WBA Fedelatin featherweight title
1991-04-20Luis Mendoza29-2-2
Plaza de Toros de Cartagena de Indias, Cartagena, ColombiaLUD1212
referee: Julio Cesar Alvarado | judge: Marco Antonio Rodriguez 112-119 | judge: Stuart Winston 109-119 | judge: Antonio Requena 112-120
WBA World super bantamweight title
1990-11-30Robinson Garcia1-12-2
Osorno, ChileWTKO7
1990-09-08Carlos Omar Marinangeli14-5-2
Valdivia, ChileWKO7
1990-08-18Hugo Escudero5-7-3
Osorno, ChileWTKO8
1990-04-30Ricardo Raul Valenzuela15-2-2
Osorno, ChileWKO112
South American super bantamweight title
1990-04-06Nestor Angel Berra5-1-3
Temuco, ChileWKO10
1990-03-24Carlos Besa
Saladillo, ChileWPTS1010
1990-03-02Bernardo Mendoza33-3-0
Osorno, ChileWPTS1010
1989-10-31Benito Badilla47-9-1
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWPTS1010
1989-09-01Carlos Alberto Laciar37-20-6
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWPTS1212
South American super bantamweight title
1989-06-30Ramon Alfredo Carrizo6-7-1
Puerto Montt, ChileWKO210
1989-06-02Ernesto Celin Guevara15-3-1
Osorno, ChileWPTS1010
1989-01-28Luis Torres
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWPTS1212
South American super bantamweight title
1988-11-18Nestor Luis Paniagua11-6-2
Osorno, ChileWKO810
1988-10-21Isaias Carvacho3-4-1
Ancud, ChileWPTS1010
1988-09-02Sergio Oscar Arreguez12-0-1
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWTKO712
vacant South American super bantamweight title
Title vacated by Ramon Dominguez
1988-07-17Juan Carlos Cortes32-19-13
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWPTS1010
1988-05-27Armando Brigido Romero4-28-9
Osorno, ChileWPTS1010
1988-04-29Dagoberto Morales2-0-0
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWPTS1212
Chilean super bantamweight title
1988-02-26Jose Moreira1-0-0
Osorno, ChileWKO8
1987-12-17Benito Badilla42-7-1
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWKO58
1987-10-02Juan Carlos Araneda Bazan25-8-2
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWKO7
1987-07-17Juan San Martin0-1-0
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWKO1
1987-06-26Alejandro Carvacho0-3-0
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, ChileWTKO46
1987-05-15Hector Carrillo0-1-0
Osorno, ChileWKO2
1986-12-17Manuel Villegas
Osorno, ChileLUD66
Pro debut for Uribe.

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1461 seconds