BoxRec


Arnel Barotillo
Global ID7690
sexmale
birthdate 1974-06-26
divisionfeatherweight
stanceorthodox
reach65″   /   165cm
country Australia
residenceSydney, New South Wales, Australia
birth placeCatanduanes, Philippines
birth nameArnel Barotelio (recorded incorrectly on birth cert)
won 26 (KO 18) + lost 13 (KO 4) + drawn 3 = 42
rounds boxed 235 KO% 42.86
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
2002-04-06Manabu Fukushima21-4-1
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, JapanLKO710
time: 2:31
2001-12-06Manabu Fukushima21-3-1
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, JapanWSD1010
96-95 | 96-94 | 95-97
2001-10-18Jackson Asiku5-0-0
Star City Casino, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaLTD612
vacant Australian featherweight title
2001-02-17Lehlo Ledwaba31-1-1
Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South AfricaLTKO912
time: 2:40 | referee: Rudy Battle | judge: Eddie Francis 74-79 | judge: Lulama Mtya 75-78 | judge: John Wright 72-79
IBF World super bantamweight title
2000-12-15Andy Alagenio20-20-5
Manly Warringah Leagues Club, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWTKO412
IBF Pan Pacific super bantamweight title (supervisor: Ray Wheatley)
Alagenio corner calls for stoppage.
2000-07-21Wandile Warren Stelle8-8-6
Hornsby RSL Club, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWKO1
2000-05-19Vichit Chuwatana14-8-0
Hornsby RSL Club, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWKO112
IBF Pan Pacific super bantamweight title (supervisor: Ray Wheatley)
2000-03-04Manny Pacquiao27-2-0
Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLTKO412
referee: Bruce McTavish | judge: Dae-Eun Chung | judge: Danny Rodenas | judge: Bruce McTavish
WBC International super bantamweight title
1999-10-29Tanu-in Kengkarun2-1-0
Hornsby P.C.Y.C., Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWKO212
IBF Pan Pacific super bantamweight title
1999-08-05Petrus Padi10-5-0
Willoughby Town Hall, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWUD1010
referee: Ray Wheatley | judge: Billy Males 99-92 | judge: David Grainger 99-92 | judge: Alex Fraser 99-94
1999-03-15Kris Wuritimur0-3-0
Star City Casino, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaDTD212
time: 1:56
vacant IBF Pan Pacific super bantamweight title
Cut eye rule.
1998-08-22Lehlo Ledwaba24-1-1
Carousel Casino, Hammanskraal, Gauteng, South AfricaLUD1010
referee: Thabo Spampool | judge: Clement Martin 93-97 | judge: Jaap Van Niewenhuizen 94-97 | judge: Joseph Chaane 94-97
Eliminator for IBF Super Bantamweight Title
1998-04-05Ahmad Fandi20-10-1
Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Newcastle, New South Wales, AustraliaWKO212
IBF Pan Pacific super bantamweight title
1997-11-15Vuyani Bungu33-2-0
Carousel Casino, Hammanskraal, Gauteng, South AfricaLUD1212
referee: Stanley Christodoulou | judge: Lulama Mtya 111-117 | judge: Ray Wheatley 111-118 | judge: Edward Marchand 108-120
IBF World super bantamweight title (supervisor: Hiawatha Knight)
1997-08-21Jesus Chavez1-14-1
Bankstown RSL Club, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWKO310
time: 1:43 | referee: Garry Dean
1997-05-09Seveti Navutovuto7-5-2
Bankstown Sports Club, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWKO110
time: 1:45
1997-03-21Luis Enrique Valenzuela16-9-0
Parramatta RSL Club, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWKO810
1996-12-14Harold Mestre27-3-1
Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO212
IBF Inter-Continental super bantamweight title
1996-08-19Mohammad Nurhuda27-6-5
Addison Road Community Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWSD1212
vacant IBF Inter-Continental super bantamweight title
1996-06-14Kevin Daly5-1-0
Addison Road Community Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWTKO112
time: 2:57 | referee: Trevor Christian | judge: John Cauchi | judge: Bernie McMahon | judge: Don Marks
vacant Australian super bantamweight title
(3 Knockdown rule)
1996-05-18Nathan Sting13-1-0
The Glasshouse, Melbourne, Victoria, AustraliaDTD212
time: 0:47 | referee: Neville Williams | judge: Chris Anderson 10-9 | judge: Cliff Heaver 9-10 | judge: Ignatius Missailidis 9-10
vacant Australian bantamweight title
1996-03-29Barry Olsen4-2-0
Newtown PCYC Club, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWTKO18
time: 2:33
1995-10-13Alfonso Zvenyika Lambarda4-2-0
Rooty Hill RSL Club, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWPTS1010
1995-06-25Johnny Binge3-7-1
Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Newcastle, New South Wales, AustraliaWPTS88
1995-03-31Johnny Binge3-6-0
Marrickville Town Hall, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaDPTS1010
1994-06-03Dean Haniff7-6-1
Marrickville RSL Club, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWPTS1010
1994-04-08Glenn Sutherland5-1-1
Marrickville Town Hall, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaLPTS1010
1994-02-18Craig Pevy19-18-1
Marrickville RSL Club, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWKO210
1993-12-15Ronnie Reardon3-1-0
Marrickville RSL Club, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWTKO110
1993-11-04Willie Ryder2-1-0
South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWKO110
1993-10-06Johnny Binge1-1-0
Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, New South Wales, AustraliaLPTS66
1993-06-27Colin 'Kid' Nelson5-4-0
Fortitude Valley, Brisbane, Queensland, AustraliaLPTS1010
1992-09-08Eric Chavez28-7-3
Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLMD1010
referee: Nestor Olivetti | judge: Charlie Galas | judge: Vincent Rodriguez | judge: Onofre Perez
1992-07-17Young Elmer3-3-1
Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLPTS1010
1992-06-10Rolly Orbino2-1-0
Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWPTS1010
1992-02-26Celso Gozo4-4-1
Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO4
1991-11-20Teric Veri5-2-1
Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO4
1991-09-10Jack Siahaya
IndonesiaLTKO5
1991-07-31Young Elmer2-2-1
Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLPTS66
1991-07-12Ricky Binaluga
Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO1
1991-06-12Ronnie Estrada
Quezon City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWPTS66
1991-05-29Sandy Tagle
Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWTKO1

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.0951 seconds