BoxRec


Henri Scillie
Global ID9860
sexmale
birthdate 1904-08-21
death date 1953-00-00 (48)
divisionbantamweight
country Belgium
residenceAntwerpen, Antwerpen, Belgium
birth placeAntwerpen, Antwerpen, Belgium
won 74 (KO 29) + lost 17 (KO 3) + drawn 12 = 103
rounds boxed 868
Newspaper Decisions won 1 : lost : drawn
rounds boxed 4
Total Bouts 104 KO% 27.88
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

page: 1   |   2      »      
dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
1934-07-16? Devos
Sportpaleis, Antwerpen, Antwerpen, BelgiumDPTS?
1934-06-14Henri Soya47-43-26
Antwerpen, Antwerpen, BelgiumWPTS1010
1933-11-19Lucien Biquet11-5-0
Palais des Sports, Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumDPTS1010
1932-12-03Panama Al Brown97-11-11
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumDPTS1010
1932-10-26Fritz Ensel66-26-16
Palais des Sports, Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWKO310
Ensel subbed for Domgoergen; EMD reports this as "ample points win"
1931-12-16Bep van Klaveren21-4-3
Palais des Sports, Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumLTKO410
Non-title fight
1931-11-17Bep van Klaveren20-4-3
Gebouw van K&W, Den Haag, NetherlandsLSD1515
286-299 | 287-299 | 297-294
EBU (European) lightweight title
1931-02-04Hajik Sandjack5-6-3
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWPTS1010
1930-12-09Auguste Gyde78-38-11
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, BelgiumWPTS1010
1930-11-06Franz Duebbers14-3-2
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWPTS1010
1929-11-20Julien Verbist5-2-3
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWPTS1515
Belgium featherweight title
1929-09-25Francois Machtens7-5-0
Antwerpen, Antwerpen, BelgiumWPTS1010
1929-07-02Francois Machtens6-5-0
Antwerpen, Antwerpen, BelgiumLPTS1010
1929-04-12Knud Larsen33-2-3
Forum, Copenhagen, DenmarkLPTS1515
EBU (European) featherweight title
1929-03-27Francois Sybille43-2-8
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumLPTS1515
Belgium featherweight title
1929-02-06Robert Tassin8-4-5
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWPTS1010
1928-12-05Francois Sybille39-2-7
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumLPTS1010
1928-10-24Francois Machtens5-3-0
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWPTS1515
Belgium featherweight title
1928-10-10Seaman Jack Mallon14-8-9
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWKO410
1928-06-08Gustave Humery32-4-1
Cirque de Paris, Paris, Paris, FranceLDQ510
referee: Paolino Uzcudun
1928-05-09Joe Claes27-9-5
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumLDQ410
1928-03-23Julien Verbist5-0-1
Liege, Liege, BelgiumDPTS1010
1928-02-22Raymond Devergnies4-2-0
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWTKO110
1928-02-15Raymond Devergnies3-2-0
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumLTKO610
1928-01-31Gustave Humery30-4-1
Cirque de Paris, Paris, Paris, FranceLDQ610
1927-12-18Panama Al Brown46-6-5
Cirque de Paris, Paris, Paris, FranceDPTS1010
1927-11-22Panama Al Brown46-4-5
Cirque d'Hiver, Paris, Paris, FranceWPTS1212
1927-11-01Luigi Quadrini28-10-10
Milan, Lombardia, ItalyLPTS1212
1927-10-25Marcel Devevey20-18-3
Bow Baths, Bow, London, United KingdomWRTD415x3
1927-10-06Harry Corbett96-25-13
Royal Albert Hall, Kensington, London, United KingdomLTKO810x3
referee: Sam Russell
Boxing October 11, 1927
1927-09-28Jos Leukemans10-14-4
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWPTS1010
1927-06-20Julio Cesar Fernandez4-4-4
Montevideo, UruguayWKO112
1927-05-19Alcides Gandolfi Herrero10-2-2
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1212
1927-05-03Julio Mocoroa6-0-0
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaDPTS1212
1927-04-21Gogliardo Purcaro1-1-0
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1212
1927-03-17Horacio Roldan17-1-4
Parque Romano, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaDPTS1212
1926-12-22Frank Harvey32-10-8
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWPTS1010
1926-12-14Panama Al Brown41-4-4
Cirque de Paris, Paris, Paris, FranceDPTS1212
Panama Al, not Jimmy Brown as per L'Epress du Midi, Dec 16, 1926
1926-10-25Domenico Bernasconi13-3-1
Milan, Lombardia, ItalyWPTS1515
EBU (European) bantamweight title
1926-10-06Henri Hebrans23-11-7
Blankenberge, West-Vlaanderen, BelgiumWPTS1212
1926-09-22Bugler Harry Lake107-24-7
Blankenberge, West-Vlaanderen, BelgiumWPTS1515
1926-09-01Kid Francis55-2-1
Palais des Sports, Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWPTS1515
EBU (European) bantamweight title
1926-08-08Pierre Calloir9-12-5
Blankenberge, West-Vlaanderen, BelgiumWPTS1212
Pugilato 1979
1926-07-04Domenico Bernasconi13-2-1
Milan, Lombardia, ItalyWPTS1010
1926-02-03Henri Hebrans23-6-6
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWPTS1212
1926-01-12Pierre Calloir8-9-5
Antwerpen, Antwerpen, BelgiumWPTS1212
1926-01-08Kid David2-3-0
Charleroi, Hainaut, BelgiumWRTD310
1925-12-27Domenico Bernasconi11-0-1
Milan, Lombardia, ItalyWPTS1515
EBU (European) bantamweight title
1925-12-02Antoine Ascencio12-12-5
Paris, Paris, FranceWPTS1010
1925-11-22Jean Joup14-11-3
Palazzo Dello Sport, Milan, Lombardia, ItalyWPTS1010
1925-11-18Auguste Gyde42-11-2
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWPTS1010
1925-10-07Antoine Ascencio12-10-4
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWPTS1010
1925-06-13Adolf Duebbers4-2-2
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWRTD410
Adolf was the elder brother of Franz Duebbers. Franz was European amateur champion in 1927 and remained amateur till 1929.
1925-05-20Vincent Cerdan5-3-0
Velodrome d' Hiver, Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWPTS1212
1925-05-11Andre Routis33-7-5
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWPTS2020
vacant EBU (European) bantamweight title
1925-05-06Joseph Youyou50-28-28
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWRTD410
1925-03-08Vincent Cerdan3-2-0
Arenes d'Eckmühl, Oran, AlgeriaLDQ610
1925-02-18Robert Dastillon98-44-21
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWKO510
1925-01-31Lee Tarrant
Hengler's Circus, Glasgow, Scotland, United KingdomWKO610x3
1924-12-03Alfred Bastin2-4-1
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWPTS1010
1924-11-19Jack Bitz13-16-10
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWTKO510
1924-10-27Leo Giunchi16-4-5
Kursaal, Namur, Namur, BelgiumWRTD410
1924-10-15Victor Steverlinck
Namur, Namur, BelgiumWPTS1010
1924-08-20Marcel Bucchianeri4-9-2
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWKO310
1924-05-21Pierre Calloir7-6-4
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWTKO1010
1924-04-30Emile Juliard21-11-2
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWKO310
1924-04-12Eugene Husson3-4-1
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWTKO410
1924-04-02Fernand Verhaegen
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWKO110
1924-02-27Alphonse Spaniers15-9-3
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWTKO410
1924-02-20Louis Carbonell7-23-2
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWKO210
1924-02-01Louis Cauwenberg4-4-0
Antwerpen, Antwerpen, BelgiumWPTS1010
1924-01-16Gaston Cassini7-10-3
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWPTS1010
1923-11-14Nat Brooks81-36-20
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWPTS1010
1923-10-24Arie van Vliet7-7-1
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, BelgiumWKO210
1923-08-19Alfred Bastin2-1-0
Liege, Liege, BelgiumWTKO710
page: 1   |   2      »      

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1744 seconds