BoxRec


Dmitry Adamovich
Global ID100248
sexmale
birthdate 1975-10-10 (age 39)
suspensions
 
report
manager/agentregister
divisioncruiserweight
rating
 
791 / 1056
 
7 / 9
stanceorthodox
aliasBig Daddy
country Belarus
residenceLida, Belarus
birth placeMinsk, Belarus
won 15 (KO 7) + lost 31 (KO 17) + drawn 0 = 46
rounds boxed 223 KO% 15.22
 
biography
watchwatch

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
2014-09-10Yuri Bihoutsou7-5-2
Moulin Rouge Club, Minsk, BelarusLPTS66
referee: Andrei Chevelev 55-60
2013-09-21Umar Salamov6-0-0
Sportpalace Lokomotiv, Kharkov, UkraineLKO26
time: 2:49 | referee: Yuri Koptsev | judge: Viktor Fesechko | judge: Oleg Kuderov | judge: Yuriy Kulagin
2013-02-19Jaromir Soukup23-1-0
Moulin Rouge Club, Minsk, BelarusLTD26
referee: Uladzimir Kavalenia
2012-04-17Sergey Khomitsky25-9-2
Moulin Rouge Club, Minsk, BelarusLPTS66
referee: Uladzimir Kavalenia 54-60
2011-11-19Vyacheslav Uzelkov24-1-0
Sportpalace, Kharkov, UkraineLTKO48
Dzmitri Adamovich down in round 1.
2011-10-22Oleksandr Cherviak10-2-0
Budivelnik, Cherkasy, UkraineLTKO48
Dzmitri Adamovich down 3 times.
2010-03-12Roman Kracik30-3-1
BOX PRO HAITI divadlo Milenium, Prague, Czech RepublicLUD66
referee: Jan Matousek | judge: Pavel Dostal 55-60 | judge: Petr Myslivecek 54-60 | judge: Marek Oravsky 54-59
2010-02-09Sandro Siproshvili20-5-0
Club Reaktor, Minsk, BelarusLUD66
referee: Kanstantsin Kantsereu | judge: Artem Nagumanov 55-60 | judge: Dzmitri Yakubchik 55-60 | judge: Uladzimir Kavalenia 55-60
2009-08-24Petro Ocheretianyy8-1-0
Uzin, UkraineLUD66
referee: Vadym Lavrenets | judge: Kostyantyn Mykolenko 56-59 | judge: Rakhim Minhalieyev 55-59 | judge: Yuriy Nesterenko 56-59
2009-05-30Pavel Lopatadebut
Boxing Gym, Minsk, BelarusWTKO34
referee: Kanstantsin Kantsereu | judge: Vitali Yagneshek | judge: Dzmitri Yakubchik | judge: Uladzimir Kavalenia
Pavel Lopata pro debut.
2009-04-10Iago Kiladze8-0-0
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, UkraineLTKO38
2008-12-17Denis Lebedev15-0-0
KRC Arbat, Moscow, RussiaLTKO410
time: 2:19 | referee: Alexander Kalinkin | judge: Evgeny Gorstkov | judge: Vladimir Nazarov | judge: Mikhail Schedrov
Dmitry Adamovich down 2 times in rounds 2, 3 and 4.
2008-10-07Sergey Khomitsky20-4-1
Club Reaktor, Minsk, BelarusLKO46
referee: Siarhei Krupenich | judge: Uladzimir Kavalenia | judge: Mihail Savicheu | judge: Leonid Sorokin
2008-05-10Artem Solomko9-17-0
Palace of Sport, Minsk, BelarusLUD1010
referee: Leonid Sorokin | judge: Uladzimir Kavalenia 91-100 | judge: Artem Nagumanov 90-100 | judge: Mihail Savicheu 93-99
Belarus light heavyweight title
2007-12-19Mahamed Ariphadzhieu9-2-0
Minsk, BelarusLTKO38
referee: Siarhei Krupenich | judge: Uladzimir Kavalenia | judge: Mihail Kobilyak | judge: Aliaksei Kurda
2006-03-03Tony Dodson18-3-1
Borough Hall, Hartlepool, County Durham, United KingdomLPTS44x3
referee: Andrew Wright 38-40
2006-01-04Anton Govorukhin0-5-0
Molodechno, BelarusWTKO36
referee: Siarhei Krupenich | judge: Uladzimir Kavalenia 20-17 | judge: Dmitri Luzhinski 20-17 | judge: Artsem Kohan 20-17
2005-12-07Nourdine Melikh11-6-1
Salle du Bourg, Martigny, SwitzerlandLUD66
referee: Daniel Gillieron | judge: Beat Hausammann 56-58 | judge: Claudine Pascale 56-58 | judge: Armin Bracher 55-59
2005-10-22Rob Norton26-3-1
Mercia Park Leisure Centre, Coventry, West Midlands, United KingdomLKO28x3
time: 0:40 | referee: John Keane
2005-08-26Yauheni Kafanau0-5-0
Molodechno, BelarusWTKO58
2005-07-01Antonio Brancalion24-5-2
Palermo, Sicilia, ItalyLPTS66
2005-06-08Yauheni Yaumenenkadebut
Minsk, BelarusWPTS66
2005-05-21Anton Govorukhin0-4-0
Molodechno, BelarusWTKO56
2005-03-20Vyacheslav Uzelkov3-0-0
Night Club Freedom, Kiev, UkraineLKO56
2004-10-16Vasyl Kondor5-2-0
Yalta Inturist Hotel, Yalta, Crimea, RussiaLUD44
2004-09-30Siarhei Galinkevich0-7-0
Club Reaktor, Minsk, BelarusWTKO56
2004-07-25Artur Shekhmurzov11-0-1
Variety Theater, Saint Petersburg, RussiaLTKO58
2004-06-26Kostyantyn Shvets17-3-2
Zviozdniy Hall, Feodosia, Crimea, RussiaLUD66
2004-05-29Mohamed Belkacem1-0-0
Casino, Berne, SwitzerlandLUD66
referee: Beat Hausammann | judge: Fabian Guggenheim 57-58 | judge: Domenico Gottardi 56-58 | judge: Thomas Zimmermann 56-58
2004-01-30Carl Froch10-0-0
Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham, Essex, United KingdomLTKO28x3
time: 1:07 | referee: Dave Parris
2003-10-24Robin Reid35-3-1
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United KingdomLKO48x3
time: 1:21 | referee: Ian John-Lewis
2003-02-07Yauheni Eremen0-2-0
Club Reaktor, Minsk, BelarusWUD66
2002-11-29Alexey Trofimov15-1-0
Circus, Kharkov, UkraineLRTD410
time: 3:00 | referee: Alexander Kalinkin
vacant WBC CIS and Slovenian Boxing Bureau (CISBB) light heavyweight title (supervisor: Edmund Lipinski)
2002-10-31Malik Dziarra10-0-0
Maritim Hotel, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, GermanyLTKO912
time: 2:00 | referee: Arno Pokrandt
IBF Inter-Continental super middleweight title
2002-09-26Mger Mkrtchyan12-1-0
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg, RussiaLTKO26
2002-09-14Siarhei Galinkevich0-3-0
Molodechno, BelarusWUD66
2002-09-03Dzmitri Yaumenenka0-2-0
Molodechno, BelarusWUD66
2002-07-18Mger Mkrtchyan10-1-0
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg, RussiaLUD66
2002-06-30Anton Govorukhin0-1-0
Zaslavl, BelarusWUD66
2002-06-08Andrei Paltsev0-2-0
Molodechno, BelarusWUD66
2002-05-24Dawid Kostecki4-0-0
Plonsk, PolandLKO34
2002-05-16Aliaksandr Mazaleu0-1-0
Club Reaktor, Minsk, BelarusWTKO68
2002-05-03Aliaksandr Kravchanka0-7-0
Molodechno, BelarusWUD66
2002-04-23Denis Lebedev5-0-0
Krylia Sovetov, Moscow, RussiaLKO58
referee: Alexander Kalinkin
2002-04-18Anatoli Kovzun0-1-0
Club Reaktor, Minsk, BelarusWTKO36
2002-03-21Dzmitri Yaumenenkadebut
Club Reaktor, Minsk, BelarusWUD66

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1306 seconds