BoxRec


Gabriel Botos
Global ID14200
sexmale
birthdate 1973-03-04
divisionsuper middleweight
country Czech Republic
residencePrague, Czech Republic
birth placeLucenec, Slovakia
won 3 (KO 2) + lost 40 (KO 18) + drawn 3 = 46
rounds boxed 161 KO% 4.35
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
2006-08-22Eduard Gutknecht2-0-0
Universum Gym, Wandsbek, Hamburg, GermanyLTKO24
time: 0:50 | referee: Arno Pokrandt | judge: Frank Michael Maass | judge: Joachim Jacobsen
2006-05-06Rodney Ernst1-2-0
't Klooster, Rotterdam, NetherlandsLUD66
referee: Ton Kuster | judge: Chris Dijkstra 56-60 | judge: Henk Meijers 53-60 | judge: Robert Verwijs 53-60
2005-12-15Patrik Hruska5-19-0
Sportovni Hala, Chomutov, Czech RepublicLUD44
2005-11-16Alexander Sergeevdebut
Hotel Pyramida, Prague, Czech RepublicLTKO14
2005-10-15Ondrej Berki0-3-0
Arena Bacardi, Plzen, Czech RepublicWTKO14
2005-09-20Marco Schulze16-2-1
T-Mobile Arena, Prague, Czech RepublicLUD44
referee: Joachim Jacobsen | judge: Juergen Langos | judge: Jan Placek
2005-08-18Radek Seman2-9-0
KD Strelnice, Decin, Czech RepublicLPTS44
2005-06-11Daniel Urbanski4-0-1
Gorzow Wielkopolski, PolandLUD44
referee: Grzegorz Molenda | judge: Wlodzimierz Gulc 36-40 | judge: Piotr Kozlowski 36-40 | judge: Wlodzimierz Kromka 36-40
2004-11-07Alexander Abraham9-0-0
Rockfabrik, Nuremberg (Nürnberg), Bayern, GermanyLTKO38
2004-10-23Firat Karagol2-0-0
Tempodrom, Kreuzberg, Berlin, GermanyLUD44
referee: Ernst Salzgeber | judge: Wilhelm Vogl 36-40 | judge: Daniel Van de Wiele 37-40 | judge: Klaus Griesel 36-40
2004-09-18Markus Huhtala4-1-1
Hotel Radisson SAS Nightclub, Oulu, FinlandLTKO16
Botos down once
2004-07-30Radek Hrabak10-9-2
Dubi, Czech RepublicLTKO24
2004-07-02Alexander Sipos6-0-0
Boxtempel, Weissensee, Berlin, GermanyLTKO58
2004-04-29Ladislav Kutil5-0-0
Kulturni Dum, Liberec, Czech RepublicLPTS44
2004-04-18Cafer Bal3-1-0
Avendi Hotel, Bad Honnef, Nordrhein-Westfalen, GermanyLPTS44
2004-04-10Marco Schulze9-0-1
Ofen Stadthalle, Velten, Brandenburg, GermanyLTKO38
2004-01-31Arthur Abraham6-0-0
Sportcenter Jumps, Weissensee, Berlin, GermanyLTKO26
time: 1:22
2004-01-17Sascha Friedrich2-1-1
DM-Arena, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, GermanyLPTS44
2003-12-30Andrei Ivichuk1-1-0
Špindleruv Mlyn, Svaty Petr, Czech RepublicWPTS44
2003-12-13Dimitri Sartison2-0-0
Okraglak Halle, Opole, PolandLTKO34
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele
2003-11-30Peter Krajcovic2-1-0
Hotel Pyramida, Prague, Czech RepublicLPTS44
2003-11-09Ivan Schtscheglowdebut
Avendi Hotel, Bad Honnef, Nordrhein-Westfalen, GermanyLPTS44
2003-09-27Sammy Tineldebut
Spiroudome Arena, Charleroi, Hainaut, BelgiumLTKO3
referee: Alain Hemeleers
2003-07-25Michal Bilak4-0-0
Hotel Avanti, Brno, Czech RepublicLTKO36
2003-07-06Konni Konrad2-0-0
Avendi Hotel, Bad Honnef, Nordrhein-Westfalen, GermanyLPTS44
2003-06-07Giovanni Jemma8-8-1
Horwerhalle, Horw, SwitzerlandLUD88
referee: Joerg Mangott | judge: Rolf Bider 73-79 | judge: Armin Bracher 74-80 | judge: Thomas Zimmermann 75-78
2003-05-24Alexander Awdijan9-1-0
Karl Eckel Halle, Hattersheim am Main, Hessen, GermanyLPTS44
2003-05-15Patrik Hruska0-14-0
Most, Czech RepublicLPTS44
2003-03-23Daimi Candebut
Avendi Hotel, Bad Honnef, Nordrhein-Westfalen, GermanyWTKO24
2003-01-11Ali Yildirim3-1-0
Universal Hall, Mitte, Berlin, GermanyLTKO2
2002-11-29Sebastian Sylvester4-1-0
Berlin, GermanyLRTD26
time: 3:00
Stopped on cut after two completed rounds.
2002-11-24Frank Kary Rothdebut
Bad Honnef, Nordrhein-Westfalen, GermanyDPTS44
2002-10-18Marcin Piatkowski6-2-0
Kozienice, PolandLTKO16
2002-02-23Frederic Michel Meiss1-0-0
Neu-Isenburg, Hessen, GermanyLPTS44
2002-01-26Mahir Oral5-0-0
Berlin, GermanyLPTS44
2001-12-08Malik Dziarra2-0-0
Glaspalast, Dessau, Sachsen-Anhalt, GermanyLTKO36
referee: Arno Pokrandt
2001-09-29Mohammed Rasuli6-0-0
Kempinski Hotel, Halle, Sachsen-Anhalt, GermanyLUD46
referee: Manfred Kuechler
2001-09-01Lukas Konecny2-0-0
Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, GermanyLUD44
2001-07-07Marlon Sigmund3-2-0
Maritim Hotel, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, GermanyDPTS44
referee: Artur Ellensohn | judge: Andreas Schweiger | judge: Wallfried Rollert
2001-04-21Petr Pokorny0-1-0
Teplice, Czech RepublicDPTS44
2001-03-24Dirk Dzemski8-0-0
Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, GermanyLTKO16
2001-02-24Herve DeCloedt14-2-1
Tienen, Vlaams Brabant, BelgiumLPTS88
2000-09-09Talal Santiago1-0-0
Sporthal Ockenburg, Den Haag, NetherlandsLPTS66
2000-06-24Tomasz Nowakdebut
Swarzedz, PolandLPTS44
2000-05-20Stephan Trabant19-2-0
Sonneberg, Thüringen, GermanyLTKO1
2000-03-04Maarten Kumpen6-1-1
Tienen, Vlaams Brabant, BelgiumLTKO4
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1171 seconds 3984104