BoxRec


Mihai Iftode
Global ID14367
sexmale
divisionheavyweight
stanceorthodox
country Romania
residenceIasi, Romania
won 3 (KO 0) + lost 27 (KO 10) + drawn 1 = 31
rounds boxed 161 KO% 0
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
2009-01-23Larry Olubamiwo2-0-0
Fenton Manor Sports Complex, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, United KingdomLKO24x3
time: 1:08 | referee: Robert Chalmers
2007-07-12Florin Standebut
Sala Sporturilor, Constanta, RomaniaLUD66
2007-05-26Serhiy Babych8-0-0
Spodek, Katowice, PolandLSD44
referee: Leszek Jankowiak | judge: Daniel Van de Wiele 37-40 | judge: Zbigniew Lagosz 39-37 | judge: Miroslaw Brozio 37-39
2006-04-15Gbenga Oluokun4-0-0
Maritim Hotel, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, GermanyLRTD34
2006-03-25Rene Huebner8-12-2
First Fitness Club Arena, Vienna, AustriaLUD66
referee: Ernst Salzgeber | judge: Wilhelm Vogl | judge: Erich Straub | judge: Hermann Horzynek
2005-09-02Marian Tudor4-9-1
Romeo Iamandi, Buzau, RomaniaWPTS44
2005-07-08Daniel Lingurici0-2-1
Callatis, Mangalia, RomaniaDPTS44
2005-06-03Lucian Bot2-0-0
Valcea Sala Sporturilor, Ramnica Valcea, RomaniaLPTS44
2004-01-17Fatih Yildiz1-0-0
Rhein-Mosel-Halle, Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz, GermanyLTKO36
2003-11-14Cyril Seror10-0-0
Palais Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine, FranceLTKO38
2002-07-27Tomasz Adamek18-0-0
Hala Milenium, Kolobrzeg, PolandLUD88
referee: Wlodzimierz Gulc | judge: Leszek Jankowiak
Adamek down in first round.
2002-06-08Firat Arslan14-2-0
Fernwaldhalle, Giessen, Hessen, GermanyLPTS44
2002-05-18Mohamed Benguesmia21-3-0
Lyon, Rhône, FranceLTKO510
2001-11-09Oliver Rubindebut
Loznica, SerbiaLTKO44
2000-06-23Stipe Drews9-0-0
FTC Stadium, Budapest, HungaryLPTS44
2000-04-21Christophe Girard38-6-0
Romorantin, Loir-et-Cher, FranceLPTS88
2000-03-21Juan Carlos Lemus Garciadebut
Telde, Islas Canarias, SpainLPTS66
2000-02-25Roberto Dominguez31-6-0
Vigo, Galicia, SpainLPTS66
1999-12-11Asmir Vojnovic16-2-1
Sarajevo, Bosnia And HerzegovinaLPTS66
1999-10-01Doru Marinescu
Tulcea, RomaniaWPTS44
1999-05-07Milan Konecny16-6-0
Prague, Czech RepublicLPTS88
1999-03-28Ridha Soussi4-4-1
Ploiesti, RomaniaLPTS66
1999-02-27Tamas Elekes11-2-0
Szekszard, HungaryLPTS66
1999-02-13Robert Zlotkowski2-0-0
Jastrzebie Zdroj, PolandLPTS44
1999-01-23Ramdane Serdjane5-0-1
Rouen, Seine-Maritime, FranceLPTS66
1998-12-12Adrian Niculae3-9-0
Sala Polivalenta, Iasi, RomaniaLKO710
Romanian light heavyweight title
1997-12-05Agostino Cardamone27-2-0
Alghero, Sardegna, ItalyLTKO7
1997-11-29Florin Ghita
Sala Polivalenta, Iasi, RomaniaWPTS1010
referee: Constantin Campeanu
Romanian light heavyweight title
1997-07-19Mario Tonus13-0-0
San Dona di Piave, Veneto, ItalyLTKO5
1997-06-24Jose Manuel Barreira2-9-0
Porto, PortugalLKO2
1997-03-08Valentino Manca19-6-0
Guastalla, Emilia Romagna, ItalyLPTS66

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1028 seconds 3947280