BoxRec


Daniel Rowsell
Global ID15670
sexmale
birthdate 1973-05-05
divisioncruiserweight
stanceorthodox
height6′ 1″   /   185cm
reach75″   /   190cm
country Australia
residenceSydney, New South Wales, Australia
birth placeCasino, New South Wales, Australia
won 26 (KO 15) + lost 3 (KO 1) + drawn 1 = 30
rounds boxed 175 KO% 50
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
2003-12-16Valery Brudov25-0-0
Palais des Sport Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine, FranceLTKO112
referee: Armando Garcia
WBA Cruiserweight Title Eliminator
2003-10-29Sergio Martin Beaz12-6-1
Roundhouse, Uni of NSW, Kensington, New South Wales, AustraliaWRTD712
time: 3:00 | referee: Garry Dean | judge: Craig Waller | judge: Ces Perkins | judge: Des Bloyd
PABA cruiserweight title
2003-09-19Jamie Wallace18-26-0
Seagulls Rugby League Club, Tweed Heads, New South Wales, AustraliaWTKO48
2003-06-27Paul Smallman23-20-2
Seagulls Rugby League Club, Tweed Heads, New South Wales, AustraliaWTKO48
2003-05-22Wayne Vassallo8-1-1
Lapangan Gasibu, Bandung, IndonesiaWTKO212
2003-05-15Birbal Junior7-11-4
Broncos Leagues Club, Red Hill, Queensland, AustraliaWKO212
referee: Derek Milham | judge: Phil Austin | judge: Cyril Cairns | judge: Alan Moore
PABA cruiserweight title
2003-01-09Sam Leuii12-10-1
Jakarta, IndonesiaWTKO312
referee: Agus Kadarusman | judge: Bambang Subagyo | judge: Pujo Santoso | judge: Alan Kim
PABA cruiserweight title
2002-12-13Justin Clements23-6-2
Rosehill Gardens Racecourse, Rosehill, New South Wales, AustraliaWKO18
time: 2:21
2002-07-19Simon Paterson6-2-0
Southport RSL Club, Southport, Queensland, AustraliaWUD1212
referee: Derek Milham | judge: Cyril Cairns | judge: Phil Austin | judge: Mr. Lambertus
PABA cruiserweight title
2002-03-04Kariz Kariuki4-1-1
Jupiters Hotel & Casino, Broadbeach, Queensland, AustraliaWTKO812
time: 1:51
2001-12-07Sam Leuii10-7-1
Wyong RSL Club, Wyong, New South Wales, AustraliaWTKO312
referee: John Wright | judge: Bernie McMahon | judge: Garry Dean | judge: Garry Lowe
PABA cruiserweight title
2001-09-28Paul Smallman18-13-1
The Octagon, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWUD1212
referee: Trevor Christian | judge: John Wright | judge: Billy Males | judge: Max Scanlan
vacant PABA cruiserweight title
2001-07-13Lawrence Tauasa8-2-1
The Octagon, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWSD1212
118-111 | 115-114 | 114-115
Australian cruiserweight title
2001-03-02Paul Smallman15-12-1
Star City Casino, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWTKO212
Australian cruiserweight title
2000-11-24Paul Murdoch10-2-1
Knox Netball Centre, Ferntree Gully, Victoria, AustraliaWTKO912
referee: Jim Boland | judge: Jim Slatter 75-75 | judge: Dave Wignell 76-73 | judge: Gus Mercurio 78-72
vacant Australian cruiserweight title
2000-07-28Paul Briggs4-1-0
Seagulls Rugby League Club, Tweed Heads, New South Wales, AustraliaLTD512
vacant IBF Pan Pacific cruiserweight title
2000-07-03Armin Greletzky4-1-1
Entertainment Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWPTS88
2000-05-05Gavin Ryan16-6-0
Lismore Workers Club, Lismore, New South Wales, AustraliaDPTS88
2000-02-11Paul Murdoch6-1-1
Beaton Park Basketball Stadium, Wollongong, New South Wales, AustraliaWPTS88
1999-11-22Lightning Lupe5-14-0
Hurstville Civic Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWPTS88
1999-10-16Joseph Polu7-22-0
Omnisports Stadium, Noumea, New CaledoniaWPTS88
1999-09-10James Grima7-4-1
Knox Netball Centre, Ferntree Gully, Victoria, AustraliaLPTS88
vacant Australia - Victoria State heavyweight title
1998-08-17Marty Fogas2-1-1
Star City Casino, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWKO56
time: 2:30 | referee: Billy Males
1998-07-10Mitch O'Hello3-2-0
Mount Pritchard Community Club, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWTKO18
time: 2:26 | referee: Garry Dean
1997-11-21Heath Bulgin11-3-0
Eastern Suburbs Rugby League Club, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWSD1010
referee: Garry Dean | judge: John Cauchi 97-94 | judge: Alex Fraser 99-94 | judge: Mick Bannetto 94-98
vacant Australia - New South Wales State cruiserweight title
1997-10-31Nat Ledua13-7-1
Eastern Suburbs Rugby League Club, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWTKO16
time: 2:33 | referee: Garry Dean
1997-09-11Ken Suavine0-3-0
Lismore Workers Club, Lismore, New South Wales, AustraliaWDQ58
time: 1:53 | referee: Brad Vocale | judge: Tony Rok 40-37 | judge: Jim Crethar 40-36 | judge: Brian McMahon 40-36
Ken Suavine disqualified for spitting.
1997-08-15Dean Turvey2-0-0
Marrickville RSL Club, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWUD88
referee: Garry Dean | judge: Billy Males 79-73 | judge: Mick Bennetto 79-75 | judge: Des Bloyd 78-75
1997-06-13John Wyborn1-1-0
Addison Road Community Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWPTS66
1997-02-21Tommy West18-18-5
Addison Road Community Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWTKO46
time: 0:52 | referee: Billy Males
Cut eye stoppage.

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1176 seconds