BoxRec


Victor Oganov
Global ID16978
sexmale
birthdate 1976-08-11
suspensions
 
report
divisioncruiserweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 9″   /   175cm
reach69″   /   175cm
US ID053195
aliasThe Destroyer
country Australia
residencePerth, Western Australia, Australia
birth placeSyktyvkar, Russia
won 31 (KO 29) + lost 5 (KO 4) + drawn 0 = 36
rounds boxed 131 KO% 80.56
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
2011-11-18Brad Pitt11-0-0
The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, AustraliaLTKO512
time: 2:56 | referee: Bryce Birtwistle | judge: Dale Westerman | judge: Andrew Campbell | judge: Aneeka Williams
vacant International Boxing Organization Asia Pacific cruiserweight title (supervisor: Phil Austin)
vacant OPBF cruiserweight title (supervisor: Dean Lappas)
2011-04-15Walter Pupu'a12-10-0
WA Basketball Centre, Mt Claremont, Western Australia, AustraliaWKO16
time: 2:15 | referee: Gary Ingraham | judge: Ben Keilty | judge: Carl Zappia | judge: Bill Seth
2010-04-08Michael Bolling11-0-0
Le Montage, Lilyfield, New South Wales, AustraliaLTKO810
time: 2:05 | referee: Will Soulos | judge: John Cauchi 65-70 | judge: Ray Reed 62-70 | judge: George Plellis 66-68
Australian super middleweight title
2009-09-14Garth Wood5-1-0
Olympic Park, Homebush, New South Wales, AustraliaLMD55
referee: Garry Dean | judge: Charlie Lucas 45-48 | judge: Des Bloyd 47-48 | judge: Trevor Christian 48-48
Australian Contender Super Middleweight Series - Semi Final 1
Wood deducted 1 point for excessive holding

2009-09-02Sonni Michael Angelo16-8-2
Olympic Park, Homebush, New South Wales, AustraliaWUD55
referee: Mick Heafey | judge: Ray Reed 49-45 | judge: George Plellis 49-46 | judge: Leanne Jones 48-46
Australian Contender Super Middleweight Series - Bout 8
2009-08-23Junior Talipeau14-0-0
Olympic Park, Homebush, New South Wales, AustraliaWMD55
referee: Garry Dean | judge: Max Murphy 48-48 | judge: Ray Reed 48-47 | judge: George Plellis 48-47
Australian Contender Super Middleweight Series - Bout 4
2008-11-01Andre Dirrell16-0-0
Home Depot Center, Carson, California, USALTKO612
time: 0:28 | referee: Ray Corona | judge: Raul Caiz Sr 44-50 | judge: Jerry Cantu 45-50 | judge: Ralph McKnight 45-50
interim WBO NABO super middleweight title
2008-04-04Kariz Kariuki15-6-2
Shark Park, Townsville, Queensland, AustraliaWKO212
time: 2:38 | referee: Alan Moore | judge: Adrian Cairns 9-10 | judge: Mark Osborne 9-10 | judge: Chris Condon 9-10
WBO Asia Pacific super middleweight title (supervisor: Danny Leigh)
PABA super middleweight title (supervisor: Brad Vocale)
2008-02-22Anont Donpradith6-7-0
Wyong RSL Club, Wyong, New South Wales, AustraliaWTKO26
time: 2:35 | referee: Les Fear | judge: Garry Dean 10-8 | judge: Ces Perkins 10-8 | judge: Ted McDonell 10-8
2007-09-01Fulgencio Zuniga19-2-1
Emerald Queen Casino, Tacoma, Washington, USALTKO912
time: 1:25 | referee: Jeff Macaluso | judge: Barry Druxman | judge: Chuck Giampa | judge: Pat Russell
vacant International Boxing Organization World super middleweight title
2007-01-27Richard Grant19-14-1
Honda Center, Anaheim, California, USAWTKO28
time: 2:02
2006-02-24Sam Reese21-14-4
Yubileyny, Yugorsk, RussiaWTKO710
referee: Viktor Panin | judge: Sergey Bausov | judge: Roman Petrov
Sam Reese down in rounds 5 and 7.
2006-01-21Sunday King Hammer11-2-0
Entertainment Centre, Townsville, Queensland, AustraliaWTKO512
time: 1:28 | referee: Brad Vocale | judge: Alan Moore 40-34 | judge: Chris Daley 39-36 | judge: Adrian Cairns 40-35
vacant WBO Asia Pacific super middleweight title
On towel. Hammer down in round 3
2005-12-23Kanstantsin Makhankou10-10-0
Circus, Tyumen, RussiaWTKO410
Konstantin Makhankov down twice in rounds 3 and 4.
Konstantin Makhankov corner threw in the towel in round 4.

2004-09-24Stewart Moller8-4-1
Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith, New South Wales, AustraliaWTKO16
referee: Brian McMahon
2003-08-08Paul Smallman23-21-2
Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith, New South Wales, AustraliaWTKO26
2003-07-11Joel Bourke10-9-1
Central Coast Rugby League Club, Gosford, New South Wales, AustraliaWTKO26
2003-06-13Sam Leuii12-12-1
Auburn RSL Club, Auburn, Sydney, New South Wales, AustraliaWTKO26
2003-02-22Artem Solomko1-2-0
Syktyvkar, RussiaWTKO510
2002-11-22Ilyas Taramov1-3-1
Club Udar, Moscow, RussiaWTKO28
2002-09-27Denis Vasiliev1-0-0
Club Udar, Moscow, RussiaWTKO28
2002-02-16Oleksandr Garashchenko4-5-0
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, UkraineWTKO710
Garashchenko down in round 7.
2001-12-15Ildar Mursalimov2-2-0
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, UkraineWTKO48
Ildar Mursalimov corner threw in the towel.
2001-05-25Roberto Martins9-4-1
Estadio Carlos Dittborn, Arica, ChileWTKO56
2001-01-02Michael Alexander19-38-0
Skydome, Coventry, West Midlands, United KingdomWTKO46x3
time: 2:35
Alexander down four times.
2000-08-24Sergey Gerasimovich4-3-0
Ice Palace, Saint Petersburg, RussiaWTKO68
2000-05-17Alexander Pogonyalovdebut
Saint Petersburg, RussiaWTKO24
1999-11-18Anatoly Kanaev4-1-0
Saint Petersburg, RussiaWTKO28
1999-06-10Alexander Izhevsky0-1-0
Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg, RussiaWTKO48
1999-05-18Leri Dzebniauri7-17-1
Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg, RussiaWTKO38
1999-04-20Valery Makeev1-7-0
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg, RussiaWTKO28
1999-03-25Ashot Grigoryan
Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg, RussiaWTKO26
1999-02-23Volodymyr Shcheglov1-3-1
Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg, RussiaWKO16
1998-12-19Marat Temerbulatov
Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg, RussiaWTKO26
1998-12-05Alexey Rodionov2-1-0
Sport Hall Energia, Narva, EstoniaWTKO44
1998-11-24Andrey Efimov0-2-0
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg, RussiaWTKO14

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1008 seconds