BoxRec


Galina Koleva Ivanova
Global ID222167
sexfemale
birthdate 1978-03-08 (age 36)
manager/agentregister
divisionbantamweight
rating
 
22 / 109
 
1 / 3
stancesouthpaw
height5′ 6″   /   168cm
reach66″   /   168cm
country Bulgaria
residenceSofia, Bulgaria
birth placeBurgas, Bulgaria
won 15 (KO 2) + lost 10 (KO 0) + drawn 3 = 28
rounds boxed 216 KO% 7.14
 
biography
watchwatch

schedule

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6locationtickets
2015-04-04Irma Balijagic Adler15(8)-5(1)-0
Olympic Arena, Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina10x2
referee: Zdravko Milojevic | judge: Janos Baranyi | judge: Jozo Gabric | judge: Jelenko Tamburic
vacant World Boxing Federation female featherweight title (supervisor: Olaf Schroeder)
bout subject to change & commission approval

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
2014-07-03Jasmina Nadj2-2-1
Camay Beach, Sofia, BulgariaWUD66x2
referee: Tzacho Andreikovski | judge: Ventsislav Nikolov 60-54 | judge: Yordan Ezekiev 60-54 | judge: Todor Tzvetanov 60-54
2014-05-23Simona Galassi19-3-1
Palasport, Molinella, Emilia Romagna, ItalyLTD510x2
time: 1:12 | referee: Francisco Alloza Rosa 36-40 | judge: Oliver Brien 36-40 | judge: Jose Lazaro Carrasco Jr 37-40
EBU female flyweight title (supervisor: Carlo Nori)
2014-02-08Melania Sorroche5-0-1
Casal Cultural i Recreatiu, Castellbisbal, Cataluña, SpainLPTS66x2
2013-11-30Janeth Perez18-2-2
Deportivo Agustín Ramos Millan, Toluca, México, MexicoLSD1010x2
referee: Ray Corona | judge: Joel Elizondo 98-92 | judge: Fabricio Lopez 92-98 | judge: Richard Ocasio 93-98
vacant IBF World female bantamweight title (supervisor: Dave McCullough)
2013-07-05Tzvetanka Mihailovadebut
Boxing Hall Diana, Sofia, BulgariaWTKO46x2
referee: Ventsislav Nikolov | judge: Tzacho Andreikovski | judge: Yordan Ezekiev
2012-05-18Djendji Fleis13-13-1
National Winter Sports Palace, Sofia, BulgariaWUD66x2
referee: Tzacho Andreikovski | judge: Yordan Ezekiev 60-54 | judge: Ventsislav Nikolov 60-54 | judge: Karoly Toth-Horti 60-54
2012-03-26Tonka Shalakova0-5-0
Boxing Hall Diana, Sofia, BulgariaWRTD16x2
time: 2:00 | referee: Tzacho Andreikovski | judge: Yordan Ezekiev | judge: Daniel Krumov
2009-10-05Usanakorn Kokietgym4-1-0
Ban Rai School, Nakhon Ratchasima, ThailandLUD1010x2
referee: Yuji Fukuchi | judge: Rey Danseco 94-96 | judge: Franz Marti 93-97 | judge: Anek Hongtongkam 92-97
WBC World female bantamweight title
2009-03-06Oksana Vasilieva7-3-0
Sports Complex "50th anniversary of Victory", Yakutsk, RussiaWSD1010x2
referee: Bernd Hupfer | judge: Alexander Kalinkin 94-96 | judge: Evgeny Gorstkov 99-91 | judge: Leonid Sorokin 96-95
WBC World female bantamweight title
WIBF Women's International Boxing Federation World bantamweight title (supervisor: Juergen Lutz)
2008-09-06Zulina Munoz19-1-0
Grand Hotel, Tijuana, Baja California, MexicoDPTS1010x2
referee: Juan Jose Ramirez | judge: Roman Cruz 96-94 | judge: Ramon Espinoza 95-95 | judge: Alejandro Rochin 94-96
WBC World female bantamweight title
2008-06-21Anita Christensen24-0-0
Brondby Hallen, Brondby, DenmarkWUD1010x2
referee: Stanley Christodoulou | judge: Giuseppe Quartarone 97-93 | judge: Jean-Francois Toupin 98-91 | judge: Glenn Feldman 100-89
Global Boxing Union Female World bantamweight title (supervisor: Marcel Niessen)
vacant WBA World female bantamweight title (supervisor: Noryoli Gil)
2008-05-16Ramona Kuehne10-0-0
Ballhaus Arena, Aschersleben, Sachsen-Anhalt, GermanyLSD1010x2
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele | judge: Leszek Jankowiak 97-93 | judge: Frank Michael Maass 94-96 | judge: Juergen Langos 95-96
vacant WIBF Women's International Boxing Federation World lightweight title
2007-05-29Myriam Chomaz7-0-0
Parc des Sports, Pont-Audemer, Eure, FranceWMD1010x2
referee: Philippe Verbeke 95-95 | judge: Jean Giacomantonio 97-93 | judge: Juergen Langos 96-94
vacant EBU female featherweight title (supervisor: Rinze van der Meer)
2007-03-03Fatuma Zarika13-3-1
Grand Regency Hotel, Nairobi, KenyaLUD1010x2
95-98 | 94-97 | 94-96
vacant WIBF Women's International Boxing Federation World bantamweight title
WBIF Womens Bantamweight Title
2006-02-24Reka Krempf12-7-3
City Sporthall, Tapioszentmarton, HungaryLUD1010x2
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele | judge: Miklos Dory 94-96 | judge: Wilhelm Vogl 95-97 | judge: Imre Nagy 95-96
WIBF Women's International Boxing Federation World super flyweight title
2005-11-19Floarea Lihet2-0-0
Trend Eventhotel Pyramid, Vienna, AustriaWPTS66x2
2005-10-29Suzana Radovanovic0-2-0
Hriso Botev Hall, Sofia, BulgariaWUD66x2
2005-09-10Esther Schouten17-1-1
Topsportcentrum, Rotterdam, NetherlandsWSD66x2
referee: Robert Verwijs | judge: Karel Klijnoot | judge: Mufadel Elghazaoui | judge: Hennie De Rijk
2004-11-06Esther Schouten16-1-0
Velodrome, Amsterdam, NetherlandsDPTS1010x2
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele | judge: Roger Tilleman 94-96 | judge: Alain Hemeleers 95-95 | judge: Karel Klijnoot 97-95
WIBF Women's International Boxing Federation World super bantamweight title
2004-04-17Bettina Csabi17-0-0
Fönix Sport Centre, Debrecen, HungaryLUD1010x2
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele | judge: Leszek Jankowiak 95-96 | judge: Imre Nagy 93-97 | judge: Wilhelm Vogl 93-98
vacant WIBF Women's International Boxing Federation World bantamweight title
vacant Global Boxing Union Female World bantamweight title
2003-11-15Daisy Lang17-1-1
Oberfrankenhalle, Bayreuth, Bayern, GermanyWUD1010x2
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele | 96-94 | 99-91 | 97-93
WIBF Women's International Boxing Federation World super flyweight title
2003-08-22Maria Moroni7-0-1
Terni, Umbria, ItalyWSD1010x2
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia | judge: Fabian Guggenheim 96-95 | judge: Pierluigi Poppi 94-97 | judge: Jean-Louis Legland 97-93
EBU female featherweight title (supervisor: Enza Jacoponi)
2003-03-07Maria Moroni7-0-0
Foligno, Umbria, ItalyDPTS1010x2
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele | judge: Humbert Furgoni 95-96 | judge: Giuseppe Quartarone 95-95 | judge: Fabian Guggenheim 97-96
EBU female featherweight title (supervisor: Enza Jacoponi)
2002-11-09Diana Szilagyi11-0-0
Trend Eventhotel Pyramide, Vienna, AustriaLUD1010x2
~ Austrian International Super Flyweight Title ~
2002-07-06Diana Szilagyi9-0-0
Vienna, AustriaLPTS66x2
2001-09-28Radostina Petrovadebut
Universiada hall, Sofia, BulgariaWPTS44x2
1999-07-01Mirela Ruseva
Plovdiv, BulgariaWPTS44x2
1999-03-25Tzvetanka Hristova0-1-0
Sofia, BulgariaWUD66x2

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.0779 seconds