BoxRec


Jose Maria Flores Burlon
Global ID26363
sexmale
birthdate 1955-02-10
divisioncruiserweight
stanceorthodox
country Uruguay
residencePergamino, Buenos Aires, Argentina
birth placeMontevideo, Uruguay
won 96 (KO 47) + lost 11 (KO 6) + drawn 8 = 115
rounds boxed 875 KO% 40.87
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

page: 1   |   2      »      
dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
2000-09-29Edson Cesar Antonio3-2-1
Club Argentino, Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWRTD712
time: 0:01 | referee: Juan Pizarro
WBC Mundo Hispano cruiserweight title
Antonio down twice in the 6th round
Antonio was announced as Reginaldo Dos Santos

2000-08-04Raul Esteban Barreto12-7-1
Club Argentino, Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWUD1010
98-97 | 100-97 | 98-97
2000-06-16Aaron Orlando Soria9-4-2
Club Argentino, Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWUD1212
119-114 | 118-114 | 119-117
WBC Mundo Hispano cruiserweight title
2000-05-05Argemiro Antonio Dos Santos3-11-0
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWKO210
2000-03-24Edson Cesar Antonio0-1-0
Club Argentino, Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaDPTS88
Antonio was announced as Reginaldo Dos Santos
2000-02-18Julio Abel Gonzalez30-25-6
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWUD88
80-70 | 80-69 | 80-70
1999-08-21Jonatas Dos Santos
Radisson Victoria Plaza, Montevideo, UruguayWTKO66
time: 2:50 | referee: Odilo Ferreira
1999-06-19Juan Hipolito Helmann1-14-0
Radisson Victoria Plaza, Montevideo, UruguayWKO110
1990-10-31Mike Hunter16-2-2
Festival Hall, Melbourne, Victoria, AustraliaLTKO110
time: 2:57 | referee: Malcolm Bulner
1990-08-03Jaime Manque4-0-0
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWKO612
WBA Fedelatin cruiserweight title
1989-11-04Emmanuel Brites Camargo6-5-0
Montevideo, UruguayWTKO712
WBA Fedelatin cruiserweight title
1989-06-16Victor Robledo22-14-8
Paysandu, UruguayWUD1212
WBA Fedelatin cruiserweight title
1989-05-19Raul Venturelli4-7-1
Paysandu, UruguayWKO610
1989-04-14Walter Daniel Bustos2-6-0
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWKO110
1988-01-22Carlos De Leon43-4-0
Convention Center, Atlantic City, New Jersey, USALUD1212
referee: Frank Cappuccino | judge: Tom Kaczmarek 110-119 | judge: Carol Castellano 111-118 | judge: Joan Ortega 110-118
WBC World cruiserweight title
1987-09-18Eduardo Domingo Contreras34-31-19
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1987-08-14Alberto Adolfo Ubelart1-2-0
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1987-07-10Juan Carlos Rodriguez6-12-2
Montevideo, UruguayWPTS1010
1987-02-06Juan Carlos Fernandez20-14-9
Parana, Entre Rios, ArgentinaDPTS1010
1986-11-22Jimmy Bills8-4-4
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1986-08-08Marvin Camel43-6-3
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWUD1010
1986-05-25Hector Pedro Rohr15-8-1
Necochea, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWKO412
South American cruiserweight title
1986-04-18Hilario Rufino1-3-1
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWKO310
1985-12-21Hector Pedro Rohr15-6-1
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1985-12-20Hector Pedro Rohr15-5-1
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1985-11-23Pedro Cichero2-3-1
Club Juventud, Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWTKO710
1985-09-27Roberto Carlos Cardozo8-10-2
Rosario, Santa Fe, ArgentinaWTKO510
1985-08-24Clarismundo Aparecido Silva12-3-0
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWTKO512
South American light heavyweight title
1985-07-12Juan Carlos Rodriguez5-7-2
Villa Angela, Chaco, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1985-05-17Juan Jose Leiva3-12-0
Daireaux, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWRTD710
1984-11-10Victor Robledo19-3-5
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1212
South American light heavyweight title
1984-09-07Angel Antonio Caro28-6-1
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaDPTS1010
1984-08-16Jorge Juan Salgado26-10-3
Mendoza, Mendoza, ArgentinaLPTS1010
1984-03-16Andres Fidel Olmedo4-5-2
Parana, Entre Rios, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1983-11-13Juan Carlos Gimenez Ferreyra11-0-0
Asuncion, ParaguayLKO112
South American light heavyweight title
Flores Burlon had been named Champion in November 1982
1983-10-06Andres Fidel Olmedo4-4-2
Asuncion, ParaguayWKO610
1983-09-17Irineo Claudio Cabrera5-14-2
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWKO210
1983-07-30Cesar Abel Romero8-3-3
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaLKO210
1983-07-01Juan Carlos Rodriguez2-3-2
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWKO710
1983-05-21Aldo Carmona2-16-6
General Pico, La Pampa, ArgentinaWTKO210
1983-05-06Ruben Paredes0-2-0
Rojas, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWKO110
1983-04-13Obdulio Rogelio Zarza33-48-8
Montevideo, UruguayWRTD310
1983-03-18Dornell Wigfall20-5-0
Convention Center, Atlantic City, New Jersey, USAWKO610
1982-12-23Aldo Carmona2-15-6
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1982-10-08Ricardo Molina Ortiz13-17-3
Montevideo, UruguayWPTS1010
1982-08-06Chris Wells10-6-0
Montevideo, UruguayWTKO810
1982-06-26Norberto Rufino Cabrera24-12-8
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWTKO910
1982-05-24Jose Alberto Vega24-7-7
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWTKO210
1982-05-07Alfredo Morales2-7-0
San Nicolas, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWKO210
1982-04-10Abel Celestino Bailone26-7-5
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1982-03-12Jesus Eugenio Ibanez2-7-5
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWTKO810
1982-02-20Angel Gustavo Salinas7-3-1
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1981-12-18Angel Gustavo Salinas7-2-1
Montevideo, UruguayWPTS1010
1981-11-20Norberto Rufino Cabrera24-11-7
Montevideo, UruguayWPTS1010
1981-11-06Juan Carlos Fernandez7-4-7
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWKO610
1981-09-04Jesus Eugenio Ibanez2-6-5
Montevideo, UruguayWPTS1010
1981-08-08Jorge Servin0-5-0
San Miguel, Corrientes, ArgentinaWTKO510
1981-06-13Juan Domingo Roldan32-1-1
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaLKO310
1981-05-29Juan Alberto Ibanez2-5-2
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1981-05-15Natalio Orlando Ibarra4-23-6
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWKO610
1981-04-25Ruben Hector Pardo27-3-6
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinaWPTS1212
South American middleweight title
1981-03-13Pedro Cesar Duarte32-8-7
San Miguel, Tucuman, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1981-01-23Jose Luis Duran22-10-2
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWRTD910
1980-12-19Obdulio Rogelio Zarza33-40-7
Tapiales, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1980-10-10Manuel Flores0-4-0
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWTKO210
1980-09-12Hugo Belisario Salega6-9-2
San Miguel, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWRTD310
1980-06-14Crispim de Oliveira1-6-0
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWTKO610
1980-05-24Obdulio Rogelio Zarza32-36-7
Concordia, Entre Rios, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1980-05-10Roberto Troilo Ortiz3-7-0
Los Toldos, Santa Fe, ArgentinaWKO210
1980-04-24Aldo Carmona2-4-5
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWRTD810
1979-11-02Obdulio Rogelio Zarza29-31-7
Concordia, Entre Rios, ArgentinaLTKO910
1979-10-05Alberto Juan Almiron5-30-12
San Miguel, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaWPTS1010
1979-08-31Antonio Perfecto Lopez3-7-3
Rosario, Santa Fe, ArgentinaWRTD1010
1979-08-10Obdulio Rogelio Zarza27-31-6
Salta, Salta, ArgentinaDPTS1010
1979-07-13Jose Alberto Vega17-3-7
Rosario, Santa Fe, ArgentinaLPTS1010
page: 1   |   2      »      

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1847 seconds