BoxRec


Denis Lebedev
Global ID34020
sexmale
birthdate 1979-08-14 (age 35)
manager/agentVadim Kornilov
register
divisioncruiserweight
rating
 
5 / 1020
 
2 / 23
stancesouthpaw
height5′ 11″   /   180cm
country Russia
residenceChekhov, Russia
birth placeStary Oskol, Russia
won 26 (KO 20) + lost 2 (KO 1) + drawn 0 = 28
rounds boxed 149 KO% 71.43
 
biography
watchwatch

schedule

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6locationtickets
2015-04-04Lukasz Janik28(15)-2(1)-0
Moscow, Russia12
WBA World cruiserweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
2014-09-27Pawel Kolodziej33-0-0
Dynamo Palace of Sports in Krylatskoye, Moscow, RussiaWKO212
time: 2:08 | referee: Guillermo Perez Pineda | judge: Levi Martinez | judge: Stanley Christodoulou | judge: Giuseppe Quartarone
WBA World cruiserweight title (supervisor: Miguel Prado)
2013-05-17Guillermo Jones38-3-2
Crocus City Hall, Myakinino, RussiaLKO1112
time: 1:54 | referee: Stanley Christodoulou | judge: Giuseppe Quartarone 96-94 | judge: Oliver Brien 97-93 | judge: Leszek Jankowiak 96-94
WBA World cruiserweight title (supervisor: George Martinez)
2012-12-17Santander Silgado23-0-0
Crocus City Hall, Myakinino, RussiaWKO412
time: 2:14 | referee: Mikael Hook | judge: Jesus Morata Garcia | judge: Pawel Kardyni | judge: Carlos Colon
WBA World cruiserweight title (supervisor: Jesper Jensen)
2012-04-04Shawn Cox16-1-0
Crocus City Hall, Myakinino, RussiaWKO212
time: 2:22 | referee: Giuseppe Quartarone | judge: Philippe Verbeke | judge: Andriy Baliasov | judge: Ingo Barrabas
interim WBA World cruiserweight title (supervisor: Jesper Jensen)
2011-11-04James Toney73-6-3
Khodynka Ice Palace, Moscow, RussiaWUD1212
referee: Gustavo Padilla | judge: Ignacio Robles 120-108 | judge: Ricardo Duncan 120-108 | judge: Ingo Barrabas 120-108
interim WBA World cruiserweight title (supervisor: Viktor Ageev)
2011-05-21Roy Jones Jr.54-7-0
Dynamo Palace of Sports in Krylatskoye, Moscow, RussiaWKO1010
time: 2:58 | referee: Steve Smoger | judge: Daniel Van de Wiele 87-84 | judge: Keith Hughes 85-86 | judge: Evgeny Gorstkov 90-81
2010-12-18Marco Huck30-1-0
Max Schmeling Halle, Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin, GermanyLSD1212
referee: Eddie Cotton | judge: Bill Lerch 116-112 | judge: Lahcen Oumghar 113-115 | judge: Manuel Oliver Palomo 113-115
WBO World cruiserweight title (supervisor: Andrew Smale)
2010-07-17Alexander Alekseev19-1-0
Sport and Congress Center, Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, GermanyWKO212
time: 2:43 | referee: Roberto Ramirez Sr. | judge: Adalaide Byrd | judge: Manuel Maritxalar | judge: Manuel Oliver Palomo
2010-02-22Ignacio Esparza16-1-0
Udmurtia Circus, Izhevsk, RussiaWKO412
time: 2:59 | referee: Viktor Panin | judge: Evgeny Gorstkov | judge: Nikolay Puchkov | judge: Alexander Kalinkin
WBO Inter-Continental cruiserweight title (supervisor: Igor Mazurov)
Ignacio Esparza down in round 1.
2009-12-17Ali Ismailov16-2-1
Gladiator Fight Club, Saint Petersburg, RussiaWRTD612
time: 3:00 | referee: Alexander Kalinkin | judge: Viktor Panin | judge: Nikolay Talalakin | judge: Nikolay Puchkov
WBO Inter-Continental cruiserweight title (supervisor: Enrique Soria)
Cut.
2009-07-18Enzo Maccarinelli29-3-0
M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United KingdomWTKO312x3
time: 2:20 | referee: Terry O'Connor | judge: Richard James Davies | judge: Phil Edwards | judge: Dave Parris
vacant WBO Inter-Continental cruiserweight title
2009-03-22Eliseo Castillo20-2-1
Mashinostroitel, Balashikha, RussiaWTKO58
time: 2:50 | referee: Evgeny Gorstkov | judge: Alexander Kalinkin | judge: Leonid Sorokin | judge: Vladimir Nazarov
Eliseo Castillo down twice in round 5.
2008-12-17Dmitry Adamovich14-20-0
KRC Arbat, Moscow, RussiaWTKO410
time: 2:19 | referee: Alexander Kalinkin | judge: Evgeny Gorstkov | judge: Vladimir Nazarov | judge: Mikhail Schedrov
Dmitry Adamovich down 2 times in rounds 2, 3 and 4.
2008-09-06Nick Okoth6-19-4
M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United KingdomWTKO28x3
time: 2:47 | referee: Phil Edwards
2008-07-19Archil Mezvrishvili8-2-0
Olimpyskiy Sports Palace, Chekhov, RussiaWKO18
time: 1:35 | referee: Alexander Kalinkin | judge: Leonid Sorokin | judge: Nikolay Puchkov | judge: Evgeny Gorstkov
2004-09-24Artem Vychkin4-13-1
Ice Palace, Novosibirsk, RussiaWUD1010
referee: Valentin Shishov | 100-90 | 100-90 | 100-90
vacant Russia light heavyweight title
2004-07-06Bagrat Makhkamov4-4-1
Krylia Sovetov, Moscow, RussiaWTKO28
referee: Nikolay Puchkov
2003-06-26Yevheniy Bubylych2-0-0
Krylia Sovetov, Moscow, RussiaWUD88
2003-05-29Sergey Karanevich14-6-0
Centr na Tulskoy, Moscow, RussiaWUD66
2003-03-15Berry Butler12-11-0
Max Schmeling Halle, Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin, GermanyWKO48
time: 2:48 | referee: Wallfried Rollert
Butler was knocked down twice in the fourth round, and the referee waved the finish without a count on the second knockdown. Butler was "down for a while, but recovered", reported Per Ake Persson in "Boxing News".
2002-10-03Dzmitri Yaumenenka0-3-0
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg, RussiaWTKO24
2002-09-10Roman Babaev19-16-1
Krylia Sovetov, Moscow, RussiaWRTD46
time: 3:00
2002-04-23Dmitry Adamovich2-0-0
Krylia Sovetov, Moscow, RussiaWKO58
referee: Alexander Kalinkin
2001-12-26Rihsiboy Shamirzaev6-3-1
KRC Arbat, Moscow, RussiaWTKO912
Russia light heavyweight title
2001-11-07Mirzohid Jianbaev1-3-0
KRC Arbat, Moscow, RussiaWTKO46
2001-06-09Nourdine Melikh1-5-0
Sportpalace Druzhba, Moscow, RussiaWTKO312
time: 1:50 | referee: Evgeny Gorstkov
Russia light heavyweight title
2001-03-06Denis Deryabkin0-2-0
CSKA, Moscow, RussiaWUD66
2001-02-27Teymuraz Kekelidze16-13-0
Moscow, RussiaWUD66

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.0885 seconds