BoxRec


Andrey Devyataykin
Global ID41989
sexmale
birthdate 1974-12-24
divisionsuper lightweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 9″   /   175cm
country Russia
residenceChelyabinsk, Russia
birth placeChelyabinsk, Russia
won 14 (KO 5) + lost 18 (KO 3) + drawn 1 = 33
rounds boxed 234 KO% 15.15
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
2009-04-04Jaakko Myllyla7-0-0
Haapavesi, FinlandLUD88
referee: Arvo Kivela 72-80 | judge: Jere Kanninen 75-78 | judge: Santeri Kanninen 77-78
vacant Baltic Boxing Union light welterweight title
2008-12-14Kanat Kartenbayev6-3-2
Ice Palace, Kostanay, KazakhstanLUD88
referee: Marat Shalabayev | judge: Erik Khakimov 73-80 | judge: Valery Tomov 74-80 | judge: Ramil Fayzutdinov 73-80
2008-08-07Karen Tevosyan6-0-3
Ambar, Tolyatti, RussiaLUD88
referee: Dmitry Tokarev | judge: Vladimir Sivov 72-80 | judge: Vladimir Nagornov 71-80 | judge: Alexander Vasiliev 73-79
2007-04-17Andrey Kudryavtsev23-5-0
Circus, Donetsk, UkraineLUD1212
referee: Adrio Zannoni 108-120 | judge: Giuseppe Quartarone 111-117 | judge: Robin Dolpierre 111-117
EBU-EE (European External European Union) lightweight title (supervisor: Bob Logist)
2006-06-22Arman Sargsyan8-0-0
Casino Crystall, Moscow, RussiaLTKO1012
referee: Viktor Panin | judge: Alexander Vasyushkin | judge: Leonid Sorokin | judge: Alexander Kalinkin
Russia lightweight title
WBC CIS and Slovenian Boxing Bureau (CISBB) lightweight title (supervisor: Vitali Kachanovsky)
Andrey Devyataikin down in round 8.
2006-03-30Martin Kristjansen15-1-2
K.B. Hallen, Copenhagen, DenmarkLUD1212
referee: Manuel Maritxalar | judge: Renato Caddeo 111-117 | judge: Artur Ellensohn 111-117 | judge: Andre Van Grootenbruel 112-116
WBO Inter-Continental lightweight title (supervisor: Edoardo Ceccoli)
2005-12-23Dilshod Abdullayev6-2-0
Vityaz, Podolsk, RussiaWRTD912
time: 3:00 | referee: Leonid Sorokin | judge: Alexander Kalinkin | judge: Alexander Vasyushkin | judge: Nikolay Puchkov
WBC CIS and Slovenian Boxing Bureau (CISBB) lightweight title
2005-11-04Sergey Starkov14-30-2
Stavropol, RussiaWUD1010
vacant Russia lightweight title
2005-06-09Agali Alishov1-2-0
Krylia Sovetov, Moscow, RussiaWUD66
referee: Leonid Sorokin | judge: Alexander Kalinkin | judge: Alexander Vasyushkin | judge: Viktor Panin
2005-04-26Nikolay Fedorov1-2-1
Teatro, Chelyabinsk, RussiaWTKO912
referee: Viktor Panin
WBC CIS and Slovenian Boxing Bureau (CISBB) lightweight title
2005-03-12Geir Inge Jorgensen19-0-0
Arena, Poznan, PolandLSD66
referee: Leszek Jankowiak | 56-59 | judge: Daniel Van de Wiele 57-58 | 58-56
2005-02-02Yuri Romanovich9-0-0
Infinity Nightclub, Moscow, RussiaWUD88
2004-04-22Barry Morrison7-0-0
Kelvin Hall, Glasgow, Scotland, United KingdomLPTS88x3
referee: Al Hutcheon 75-76
2004-01-30Sayan Sanchat16-2-0
DIVS, Ekaterinburg, RussiaLUD88
2003-12-13Andriy Kotelnik19-0-0
Okraglak Halle, Opole, PolandLUD66
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele
2003-03-08Ted Bami11-1-0
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United KingdomLTKO18x3
time: 2:43 | referee: Billy Aird
2003-02-15Gavin Rees18-0-0
Conference Centre, Wembley, London, United KingdomLPTS66x3
referee: Ken Curtis 55-60
2002-11-22Andrey Napolskikh4-4-1
Malakhit, Chelyabinsk, RussiaWUD66
2002-11-08Aliaksei Fefelou0-3-0
Club Reaktor, Minsk, BelarusWUD88
2002-10-24Volodymyr Khodakovskyy5-1-2
Poltava, UkraineLUD1212
referee: Michael Lee | judge: Mykhaylo Kostyuchok | judge: Oleg Lifanov | judge: Richard Karpov
interim PABA super lightweight title (supervisor: Yangsup Shim)
Interim Title
2002-10-12Bobby Vanzie23-1-1
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United KingdomLPTS88x3
referee: Marcus McDonnell 76-77
2002-09-06Phillip Ndou27-1-0
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United KingdomLTKO48x3
time: 0:40 | referee: Ken Curtis
2002-07-10Nicky Cook17-0-0
Conference Centre, Wembley, London, United KingdomLPTS88x3
referee: Ian John-Lewis 76-77
2002-05-11Jason Cook15-1-0
Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham, Essex, United KingdomLPTS66x3
referee: Richard James Davies 57-58
2002-03-23Gary Hibbert14-2-0
Elephant & Castle Centre, Southwark, London, United KingdomWTKO48x3
time: 2:01 | referee: Grant Wallis
2002-02-16Aliaksei Soboleudebut
Zhytomyr, UkraineWTKO56
2002-01-25Ruslan Bespalaudebut
Molodechno, BelarusWTKO68
2001-12-30Siarhei Asanau0-2-0
Molodechno, BelarusWUD88
2001-12-22Serhiy Zhovtonoh0-2-0
Botanical Institute, Moscow, RussiaWUD66
2001-11-10Andrey Kozlovsky1-0-0
Ice Palace, Novosibirsk, RussiaLUD66
2001-10-24Oleksandr Kravchenkodebut
Moscow, RussiaWUD44
2001-06-28Maxim Druzhkov3-6-1
Malakhit, Chelyabinsk, RussiaWUD44
2001-04-26Ruslan Ashirovdebut
Casino Vodoley, Ekaterinburg, RussiaDPTS44

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.0788 seconds