BoxRec


Alberto Guerra
Global ID426150
sexmale
birthdate 1962-12-10
country Panama
residencePanama City, Panama
birth placePanama City, Panama
birth nameAlberto Eduardo Guerra Pombar
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 

page: 1   |   2      »      
dateboxeropponentlocation
2014-11-20Jezreel CorralesWWalter EstradaHotel RIU, Panama City, PanamaTKO110
time: 1:06 | referee: Hector Afu | judge: Jesus Aleman | judge: Bolivar Arauz | judge: Alexs Marin
South American super featherweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2014-11-14Rod SalkaWMonty Meza ClayCONSOL Energy Center, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USAUD1010
referee: Ernie Sharif | judge: Alexis Pierce 98-92 | judge: Dana DePaolo 97-94 | judge: Phil Rogers 99-91
WBC FECARBOX lightweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2014-11-14Sammy VasquezWAlberto MosqueraCONSOL Energy Center, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USAKO110
time: 2:35 | referee: Gary Rosato | judge: Sam Rogers | judge: Dana DePaolo | judge: Phil Rogers
vacant WBC FECARBOX welterweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2014-10-04Adrian EstrellaWCelestino CaballeroCentro de Usos Multiples, Los Mochis, Sinaloa, MexicoUD1212
referee: Julio Cesar Mariscal | judge: Thomas Nardone 115-109 | judge: Mike Ross 117-107 | judge: Rey Danseco 117-107
WBC FECARBOX super featherweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2014-10-04Jhonny GonzalezWJorge ArceCentro de Usos Multiples, Los Mochis, Sinaloa, MexicoTKO1112
time: 2:43 | referee: Johnny Callas | judge: Rey Danseco 97-89 | judge: Thomas Nardone 99-87 | judge: Mike Ross 99-87
WBC World featherweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2014-08-23Leroy EstradaLCarlos OrtegaArena Roberto Duran, Panama City, PanamaUD1212
referee: Hector Afu | judge: Jose Guadalupe Garcia 114-115 | judge: Glen Rick Crocker 112-116 | judge: Nicolas Hidalgo 112-116
vacant WBC Silver minimumweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2014-04-18Alexei ColladoLRod SalkaConvention Center, Monroeville, Pennsylvania, USAUD1010
referee: Gary Rosato | judge: Pat Casey 93-96 | judge: George Kachulis 93-96 | judge: Phil Rogers 94-96
vacant WBC FECARBOX lightweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2013-10-19Luis ConcepcionWCarlos Ruben Dario RuizArena Roberto Duran, Panama City, PanamaKO1012
time: 2:00 | referee: Hector Afu | judge: Harold Laurens | judge: Nicolas Hidalgo | judge: Laurentino Ramirez Oropeza
WBC Silver flyweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2013-10-04Alberto MosqueraWErick BoneColiseo Ruminahui, Quito, EcuadorSD1212
referee: Francisco Hernandez | judge: Harmodio Cedeno 116-113 | judge: Marco Jurado 116-115 | judge: Cesar Dominguez 111-119
WBC Latino super lightweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2013-08-24Eliecer AquinoWOmar SotoHotel Dominican Fiesta, Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicTKO39
time: 0:09 | referee: Martin Capellan | judge: Leonardo Cruz 20-16 | judge: Rafael Isenia 20-16 | judge: Oscar Perez Carbonell 20-16
interim WBC FECARBOX super flyweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2013-08-07Erick BoneWOscar ArenasPalacio de los Deportes, Bogota, ColombiaTKO110
referee: Uriel Aguilera | judge: Hector Afu | judge: Rafael Torres | judge: Manuel Arroyo
South American super lightweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2013-08-03Luis ConcepcionWNestor Daniel NarvaesArena Roberto Duran, Panama City, PanamaUD1212
referee: Hector Afu | judge: Chris Tellez 118-108 | judge: Nicolas Hidalgo 118-108 | judge: Javier Camacho 118-109
WBC Silver flyweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2013-06-22Sakio BikaWMarco Antonio PeribanBarclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, USAMD1212
referee: Harvey Dock | judge: Max DeLuca 115-113 | judge: Julie Lederman 114-114 | judge: Robin Taylor 116-112
vacant WBC World super middleweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2013-05-31Anthony LoraWGerman JuradoPalacio Dorado, Panama City, PanamaTKO78
time: 2:45 | referee: Abdiel Barragan | judge: Jesus Aleman | judge: Orlando Sam | judge: Arturo Sánchez
vacant WBC FECARBOX lightweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2013-05-10Michael OliveiraWFrancisco CorderoColiseo Carlos 'Teo' Cruz, Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicRTD29
time: 3:00 | referee: Ramon Valdez | judge: Francisco Benzan 20-18 | judge: Oscar Pena 20-18 | judge: Leonardo Cruz 20-18
WBC FECARBOX super welterweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2013-04-26Erick BoneWLuis AcevedoColiseo Julio Cesar Hidalgo, Quito, EcuadorKO410
time: 0:57 | referee: Marco Jurado | judge: Camilo Jurado | judge: Cesar Dominguez | judge: Eduardo Vergara
interim South American super lightweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2012-12-15Michael OliveiraWDavid ToribioColiseo Pedro Julio Nolasco, La Romana, Dominican RepublicRTD410
time: 3:00 | referee: Oscar Pena | judge: Leonardo Cruz 40-36 | judge: Ramon Valdez 40-36 | judge: Martin Capellan 40-36
vacant WBC FECARBOX super welterweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
vacant WBA Fedebol super welterweight title
2012-07-14Danny GarciaWAmir KhanMandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USATKO412
time: 2:28 | referee: Kenny Bayless | judge: Adalaide Byrd | judge: Burt A. Clements | judge: Tom Miller
WBC World super lightweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
WBA Super World super lightweight title (supervisor: Aurelio Fiengo)
2012-03-24Danny GarciaWErik MoralesReliant Arena, Houston, Texas, USAUD1212
referee: Laurence Cole | judge: Oren Shellenberger 117-110 | judge: Mark Green 116-112 | judge: Samuel Conde Lopez 118-109
vacant WBC World super lightweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2011-12-03Alejandro SanabriaWVinvin RufinoCentro Banamex, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, MexicoKO512
referee: Jon Schorle | judge: Dick Flaherty | judge: Glen Rick Crocker | judge: Herminio Cuevas Collazo
vacant WBC Silver lightweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2011-06-25Roberto OrtizWAntonio Lozada JrParque Andrés Quintana Roo, Cozumel, Quintana Roo, MexicoTKO412
time: 0:53 | referee: Gelasio Perez Huerta | judge: Alan Krebs | judge: Burt A. Clements | judge: Nicolas Hidalgo
vacant WBC Silver super lightweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2011-06-25Humberto SotoWMotoki SasakiParque Andrés Quintana Roo, Cozumel, Quintana Roo, MexicoTD1112
time: 1:18 | referee: Frank Gentile | judge: Alan Krebs 99-89 | judge: Burt A. Clements 99-89 | judge: Nicolas Hidalgo 100-88
WBC World lightweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2011-02-25Erica Anabella FariasWJessica VillafrancaEstadio Pedro Estremador, San Carlos de Bariloche, Rio Negro, ArgentinaRTD610x2
time: 3:00 | referee: Hernan Guajardo | judge: Hugo De Leon | judge: Anibal Andrade | judge: Juan Carlos Palmieri
interim WBC World female lightweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2010-05-08Erica Anabella FariasWDarys Esther PardoPolideportivo Troncos del Talar, El Talar de Pacheco, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaKO810x2
referee: Anibal Andrade | judge: Juan Carlos Palmieri | judge: Rafael Torres | judge: Hugo De Leon
interim WBC World female lightweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
2010-04-10Marcela Eliana AcunaWMaria Elena VillalobosCe.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaUD1010x2
referee: Hector Afu | judge: Hugo De Leon 98-92 | judge: Luis Romio 98-93 | judge: Jorge Tripodi 98-92
WBC World female super bantamweight title (supervisor: Alberto Guerra)
page: 1   |   2      »      

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.0469 seconds