BoxRec


Reggie Strickland
Global ID4741
sexmale
birthdate 1968-09-04
suspensions
 
report
divisionsuper middleweight
stanceorthodox
US ID016415
aliasReggie Buse/Raglin
country USA
residenceIndianapolis, Indiana, USA
birth placeCincinnati, Ohio, USA
won 66 (KO 14) + lost 276 (KO 25) + drawn 17 = 363
rounds boxed 2031 KO% 3.86
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

page: 1   |   2   |   3   |   4   |   5      »      
dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
2005-10-15Dante Craig12-4-0
Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun, Indiana, USALUD66
referee: Bill Paige | judge: Eric Fetzer 54-60 | judge: Gary Merritt 54-60 | judge: Russ Withers 54-60
2005-10-07Daniel Perez2-6-0
Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis, Indiana, USALUD66
referee: Tony Gray | judge: Blake Allen 55-59 | judge: Eric Burris 55-59 | judge: Nathan Palmer 55-59
2005-07-13Daryl Salmon11-0-0
Majestic Star Casino, Gary, Indiana, USALUD88
referee: Eric Fetzer | judge: Larry Gifford 73-79 | judge: Gary Merritt 74-78 | judge: John Wilson 73-79
2005-05-06Tavoris Cloud5-0-0
Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis, Indiana, USALUD44
referee: George DeFabis | judge: Eric Fetzer 36-40 | judge: Gary Merritt 36-40 | judge: Bill Paige 36-40
2005-03-01Saeed Hawkins4-0-0
Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis, Indiana, USALUD44
referee: Eric Fetzer | judge: Blake Allen 36-40 | judge: Gary Merritt 36-40 | judge: Bill Paige 36-40
2005-02-19Ed Perry3-0-0
Riehle Brothers Pavilion, Lafayette, Indiana, USALUD66
judge: Eric Fetzer | judge: Larry Gifford | judge: Victor Kakone
2005-01-28Quentin Smith20-0-0
Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis, Indiana, USALUD88
referee: Eric Fetzer | judge: Nathan Palmer 71-80 | judge: Victor Kakone 71-80 | judge: Eric Burris 71-80
~ Point deducted from Strickland in round 8 for holding ~
2004-12-18Butch Hajicek1-3-1
Minnesota Sports Cafe, Fridley, Minnesota, USALUD66
referee: Mark Nelson | judge: LeRoy Benson 54-60 | judge: Arnie Enzel 54-60 | judge: Derek Hudek 55-59
2004-10-08Troy Weida43-17-2
Lakeside Casino, Osceola, Iowa, USALUD88
referee: Bart Baker | judge: Don Davidson | judge: Mike McMurray | judge: Bob LaFratte
2004-09-30Tyrone Roberts6-0-0
Prarie Meadows Casino, Altoona, Iowa, USAWUD66
2004-09-26Jeff Yeoman14-2-0
Majestic Star Casino, Gary, Indiana, USALUD44
referee: Bill Paige | judge: Kim Janek 37-39 | judge: Gary Merritt 36-40 | judge: John Wilson 36-40
2004-09-18Anthony Shuler15-3-1
Riehle Brothers Pavliion, Lafayette, Indiana, USALUD66
referee: Bill Paige | judge: Eric Fetzer 54-60 | judge: Victor Kakone 55-59 | judge: Gary Merritt 56-58
2004-09-10Jeff Baker6-0-0
Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis, Indiana, USALUD66
referee: Eric Fetzer | judge: Gary Merritt 54-60 | judge: Bill Paige 55-59 | judge: Nathan Palmer 55-59
2004-07-11Jimmy Holmes6-0-0
Majestic Star Casino, Gary, Indiana, USADMD44
referee: Darryl Wiggins | judge: Larry Gifford 39-37 | judge: Kim Janek 38-38 | judge: Gary Merritt 38-38
2004-06-25Gregory Holmes0-0-0
Genisis Center, Gary, Indiana, USALUD44
referee: Bill Paige | judge: Larry Gifford 36-40 | judge: Kim Janek 36-40 | judge: John Wilson 36-40
~ Strickland down once in the fourth ~
2004-05-07James Butler18-4-0
Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis, Indiana, USALUD66
referee: Tony Gray | judge: Blake Allen 54-60 | judge: Gary Merritt 54-60 | judge: Bill Paige 54-60
2004-04-30Lenord Pierre13-0-0
Civic Center, Hammond, Indiana, USALUD66
judge: Blake Allen | judge: Fred Jones | judge: Gary Merritt
2004-04-17Tracy Sneed16-1-0
Comanche Casino, Lawton, Oklahoma, USALUD66
referee: Gary Ritter | judge: Gerald Ritter 54-60 | judge: David Sutherland 54-60 | judge: Barbara Bonnick 54-60
2004-04-06Toris Smith1-13-0
Omni New Daisy Theater, Memphis, Tennessee, USAWTKO510
time: 3:00
2004-03-27Kendall Gould6-3-1
Mohican North Star Casino, Bowler, Wisconsin, USALUD44
2004-03-18Thomas Wilt11-3-0
Columbia Club, Indianapolis, Indiana, USALUD66
referee: Eric Fetzer | judge: Blake Allen 54-60 | judge: Eric Burris 54-60 | judge: Nathan Palmer 54-60
2004-03-02Robbie Tovar9-1-0
Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis, Indiana, USADPTS88
referee: Victor Kakone | judge: Blake Allen 76-76 | judge: Bill Paige 79-73 | judge: Nathan Palmer 76-76
NABC Great Lakes Super Middleweight Title
2004-02-07Darnell Wilson6-0-1
Riehle Brothers Pavilion, Lafayette, Indiana, USALUD66
judge: Blake Allen 54-60 | judge: Eric Fetzer 54-60 | judge: Victor Kakone 54-60
2004-02-03Chris Lytle8-1-1
8 Second Saloon, Indianapolis, Indiana, USALUD66
referee: Kurt Spivey | judge: Blake Allen 54-60 | judge: Victor Kakone 55-59 | judge: Bill Paige 54-60
2004-01-30Raul Frank24-4-1
Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis, Indiana, USALUD88
referee: Tony Gray | judge: Blake Allen 71-80 | judge: Gary Merritt 71-80 | judge: Bill Paige 71-80
2003-12-13Tim Pilant21-3-1
Mid America All Indian Center, Council Bluffs, Iowa, USALUD44
judge: Bob Ruiz | judge: Mike McGinnis | judge: John Jerkovich
2003-11-29Mike Wilson0-5-0
Boot Scootin' Bingo Parlor, Lafayette, Indiana, USAWTKO14
time: 1:45 | referee: George Reedy | judge: Blake Allen | judge: Eric Fetzer | judge: Fred Jones
2003-11-25Joe Hutchinson30-4-2
Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis, Indiana, USALUD66
referee: Russ Withers | judge: Blake Allen 54-60 | judge: Gary Merritt 54-60 | judge: Bill Paige 54-60
2003-11-15Anthony Howard0-6-0
Civic Center, Hammond, Indiana, USAWTKO34
time: 1:13 | referee: Jack Callahan | judge: Blake Allen | judge: Eric Fetzer | judge: Gary Merritt
2003-10-18Jonathan Corn43-7-1
Seven Clans Casino, Red Lake, Minnesota, USALSD88
2003-09-26Mike Stone10-0-0
Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis, Indiana, USAWTKO58
time: 0:11 | referee: Tony Gray | judge: Blake Allen | judge: Larry Bennett | judge: Eric Fetzer
2003-09-06Anthony Bonsante24-3-3
Sport's Cafe, Fridley, Minnesota, USALUD88
referee: Mark Nelson | judge: Leslie Johnson | judge: Arnie Enzel | judge: Derek Hudek
Strickland was knocked down twice in the 8th
2003-08-22Warren Moore13-5-0
McBride Hall, Gary, Indiana, USALUD88
judge: Blake Allen 72-80 | judge: Larry Bennett 72-79 | judge: Kim Janek 71-80
NABC Super Middleweight Title
2003-07-25Mohammed Kayongo3-0-0
National Guard Armory, Saint Paul, Minnesota, USALUD66
This was a landmark 250th loss for Strickland!
2003-07-11Alex Bunema21-3-2
Dixie Junior College, Saint George, Utah, USALUD1010
judge: Kevin Fullmer 72-80 | judge: Jay Ence 64-80 | judge: Randy Hoyt 72-80
2003-05-17Randall Bailey26-3-0
Civic Center, Hammond, Indiana, USALUD88
judge: Bill Paige | judge: Johnny Jackson | judge: Kim Janek
2003-05-03Anthony Howard0-2-0
Seven Clans Casino, Red Lake, Minnesota, USAWUD44
referee: Mike Robinson
2003-04-18Wayne Bogard1-1-0
Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis, Indiana, USAWTKO34
time: 1:45 | referee: Tony Gray | judge: Gary Merritt | judge: Bill Paige | judge: Lance Rhodes
2003-04-12Warren Moore11-5-0
Sportszone, Topeka, Kansas, USALUD44
referee: Kevin Champion | judge: Billy Rork | judge: Gary Leprich | judge: Jerry Blitch
2003-04-05Nathan Martin4-0-0
Municipal Auditorium, Sioux City, Iowa, USALUD55
referee: Paul Perry | judge: Bill Engel | judge: Spencer Conin | judge: Duane Maaske
2003-03-13Jason Parillo7-0-0
Columbia Club, Indianapolis, Indiana, USALUD66
judge: Bill Paige | judge: Larry Bennett | judge: Lance Rhodes
2003-03-06Anthony Shuler10-1-1
Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis, Indiana, USALUD66
referee: Tony Gray | judge: Blake Allen 54-60 | judge: Gary Merritt 54-60 | judge: Bill Paige 54-60
2003-02-25Rocky Martinez36-8-1
Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis, Indiana, USALUD66
judge: Bill Paige | judge: Blake Allen | judge: Lance Rhodes
2003-02-22Ray Shanks6-9-0
Kruse World War II Museum, Auburn, Indiana, USAWTKO48
time: 1:58 | judge: Victor Kakone | judge: Fred Jones | judge: Wayne Hedden
2003-02-15Shannon Landberg54-10-3
Zorah Shrine Temple, Terre Haute, Indiana, USALUD88
judge: Victor Kakone | judge: Gary Merritt | judge: Paula Duffy
2003-02-08Adrian Helms12-0-0
Johanning Civic Center, Kokomo, Indiana, USALUD1010
2003-01-24Grover Wiley23-3-1
Roy Wilkins Auditorium, Saint Paul, Minnesota, USALUD66
judge: Vern Sweeney | judge: Larry Goodman | judge: Bobby Brunette
Strickland was knocked down in the 6th
2002-11-01Rubin Williams13-0-0
Roy Wilkins Auditorium, Saint Paul, Minnesota, USALUD66
judge: Vern Sweeney | judge: Larry Goodman | judge: Jan Goodman
2002-10-25Craig Cummings50-4-1
Lakeside Casino, Osceola, Iowa, USALUD66
judge: Don Davidson | judge: Mike McMurray | judge: Bob LaFratte
2002-10-12James Webb4-0-0
The Trap, Nashville, Tennessee, USALUD44
2002-09-27Adrian Helms11-0-0
Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis, Indiana, USALUD66
judge: Victor Kakone | judge: Wes Hyman | judge: Bill Paige
2002-09-06Leonard Townsend36-8-1
Roy Wilkins Auditorium, Saint Paul, Minnesota, USALUD66
judge: Vern Sweeney | judge: Larry Goodman
2002-06-28Conley Person1-15-0
Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis, Indiana, USAWKO68
judge: Victor Kakone | judge: Lance Rhodes | judge: Bill Paige
vacant interim Global Boxing Federation World super middleweight title
GBF Super Middleweight Title
2002-06-22Ed Lee Humes4-22-1
Expo Five Arena, Louisville, Kentucky, USAWPTS44
2001-08-01Ronnie Warrior Jr6-0-0
Ameristar Casino, Kansas City, Missouri, USALMD44
referee: Mike England | judge: Fred Fensom 38-38 | judge: Gordon Neal 36-40 | judge: Ken Gray 36-40
2001-06-24Mike Cooley9-21-2
Ameristar Casino, Council Bluffs, Iowa, USAWSD44
2001-06-16Boyd Davis7-3-0
Treasure Island Casino, Red Wing, Minnesota, USALUD66
2001-04-28Nick Cook6-0-0
Civic Center, La Porte, Indiana, USALUD66
2001-04-24Michael Davis18-6-0
Fairgrounds, Indianapolis, Indiana, USALUD88
judge: Blake Allen | judge: Larry Bennett | judge: Penelope Miller
2001-04-13Ted Solheid12-2-0
Oakdale, Minnesota, USALPTS44
2001-04-07Eric Howard7-4-1
Jamestown, Tennessee, USALPTS66
2001-02-21Scott Sala5-51-0
Columbia Club, Indianapolis, Indiana, USAWTKO910
time: 3:00 | judge: Gary Merritt | judge: Blake Allen | judge: Larry Bennett
2001-02-10Scott Sala5-50-0
Greensburg Jr. High, Greensburg, Indiana, USAWUD44
judge: Fred Jones | judge: John Duffy | judge: Paula Duffy
2001-01-27Shannon Landberg47-9-3
Johanning Civic Center, Kokomo, Indiana, USALUD88
judge: Gary Merritt | judge: Larry Bennett | judge: Blake Allen
2000-12-16Nick Cook4-0-0
Civic Center, La Porte, Indiana, USALUD88
referee: Pete Podgorski | judge: Chris Guzman | judge: Johnny Jackson | judge: Ted Gimza
USA Indiana State light heavyweight title (supervisor: McWally Judge)
Indiana State Light Heavyweight Title
2000-11-21Ruben Ruiz14-20-1
Pepsi Coliseum, Indianapolis, Indiana, USAWUD88
USA Indiana State super middleweight title
Indiana State Super Middleweight Title
2000-10-13Randy Eckmann2-0-0
Harvey's Casino, Council Bluffs, Iowa, USALSD44
2000-10-03Donnie Penelton10-110-4
Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis, Indiana, USALUD88
judge: Gary Merritt | judge: Blake Allen | judge: Larry Bennett
2000-07-17John Long13-4-1
Station Casino, Saint Charles, Missouri, USALUD66
judge: Mryl Taylor | judge: Crystal Wright | judge: Marty Bickle
2000-06-20George Blades6-0-0
Farm Bureau Building, Indianapolis, Indiana, USALUD66
judge: Paula Duffy | judge: Fred Jones | judge: Patricia Van Doren
2000-06-06Rob Bleakley75-26-1
Memphis, Tennessee, USALPTS66
2000-05-26Charles Tanner7-0-0
Civic Center, La Porte, Indiana, USALUD88
judge: Johnny Jackson | judge: John Wilson | judge: Ted Gimza
2000-04-27Troy Speakman12-1-0
Club Dance, Reynoldsburg, Ohio, USALPTS44
judge: Michael Ancona | judge: David Charlowe | judge: Ken Wildman
2000-04-22Myron Killibrew0-4-0
Johanning Civic Center, Kokomo, Indiana, USAWUD44
judge: Gary Merritt | judge: Paula Duffy | judge: Jim Moore
2000-04-05Maurice Brantley22-3-0
Station Casino, Kansas City, Missouri, USALUD88
judge: Mike England | judge: Ron Bausch | judge: Fred Fensom
page: 1   |   2   |   3   |   4   |   5      »      

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.2165 seconds