BoxRec


Rakhim Chakhkiev
Global ID508480
sexmale
birthdate 1983-01-11 (age 32)
suspensions
 
report
manager/agentregister
divisioncruiserweight
rating
 
7 / 1035
 
3 / 23
stancesouthpaw
height6′ 0″   /   183cm
aliasThe Machine
country Russia
residenceHamburg, Germany
birth placeTobolsk, Russia
birth nameRakhim Ruslanovich Chakhkiev
won 21 (KO 16) + lost 1 (KO 1) + drawn 0 = 22
rounds boxed 117 KO% 72.73
 
biography
watchwatch

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
2014-11-28Jackson Junior15-1-0
Luzhniki, Moscow, RussiaWTKO410
time: 2:26 | referee: Evgeny Gorstkov | judge: Baban Nadyrov | judge: Nikolay Sigov | judge: Alexander Kalinkin
4th round:1:51 KD, 2:26 RSC
2014-10-24Giacobbe Fragomeni32-4-2
Luzhniki, Moscow, RussiaWKO412
time: 0:52 | referee: Ian John-Lewis | judge: Robin Dolpierre | judge: Uladzimir Kavalenia | judge: Robert Verwijs
vacant EBU (European) cruiserweight title (supervisor: Charles Giles)
Fragomeni KD at 2:02 of round 3rd
2014-05-30Santander Silgado25-1-0
Luzhniki, Moscow, RussiaWUD1212
referee: Massimo Barrovecchio | judge: Esa Lehtosaari 117-112 | judge: Alejandro Rochin 118-110 | judge: Predrag Aleksic 117-111
WBC Silver cruiserweight title (supervisor: Marina Milovanova)
2014-03-15Juho Haapoja20-4-1
Dynamo Palace of Sports in Krylatskoye, Moscow, RussiaWTKO912
time: 0:26 | referee: Anssi Perajoki | judge: Esa Lehtosaari 80-71 | judge: Daniel Van de Wiele 80-71 | judge: Ventsislav Nikolov 80-71
vacant WBC Silver cruiserweight title (supervisor: Vladimir Laptev)
Juho Haapoja down in round 2.
2013-10-05Giulian Ilie20-6-2
Olimpiyskiy, Moscow, RussiaWKO1010
time: 0:49 | referee: Alexander Kalinkin | judge: Vladimir Nazarov | judge: Evgeny Gorstkov | judge: Baban Nadyrov
2013-06-21Krzysztof Wlodarczyk47-2-1
Dynamo Palace of Sports in Krylatskoye, Moscow, RussiaLTKO812
time: 2:03 | referee: Daniel Van de Wiele | judge: Bela Florian 66-64 | judge: Guido Cavalleri 66-64 | judge: Predrag Aleksic 66-63
WBC World cruiserweight title (supervisor: Juan J. Sanchez)
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk down in round 3. Rakhim Chakhkiev down in rounds 6, 7 and 8.
2012-11-10Andres Taylor21-2-2
O2 World Arena, Altona, Hamburg, GermanyWUD1010
referee: Holger Wiemann 99-89 | judge: Frank Michael Maass 100-89 | judge: Timo Habighorst 100-89
2012-10-12Epifanio Mendoza34-14-1
Sporthalle, Wandsbek, Hamburg, GermanyWKO910
time: 2:34 | referee: Daniel Van de Wiele | judge: Holger Wiemann | judge: Aleksandr Makusin | judge: Roman Filimonov
WBC Baltic cruiserweight title (supervisor: Thomas Puetz)
2012-05-11Zack Page21-38-2
EWS Arena, Goeppingen, Baden-Württemberg, GermanyWTKO68
time: 1:35 | referee: Juergen Langos | judge: Holger Wiemann | judge: Frank Michael Maass
2012-04-21Jaidon Codrington20-2-0
Sport and Congress Center, Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, GermanyWKO110
time: 1:56 | referee: Juergen Langos | judge: Predrag Aleksic | judge: Frank Michael Maass | judge: Holger Wiemann
WBC Baltic cruiserweight title (supervisor: Mikhail Denisov)
2012-01-28Alexander Kotlobay21-2-1
Grand Elysée, Rotherbaum, Hamburg, GermanyWUD1010
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele | judge: Timo Habighorst 100-89 | judge: Juergen Langos 100-89 | judge: Olena Pobyvailo 99-89
WBC Baltic cruiserweight title (supervisor: Mikhail Denisov)
Kotlobay down once in the third round
2011-09-24Michael Simms21-14-2
Dima-Sportcenter, Lohbruegge, Hamburg, GermanyWKO410
time: 1:43 | referee: Timo Habighorst | judge: Frank Michael Maass | judge: Holger Wiemann
Michael Simms down in round 2.
2011-04-09Harvey Jolly11-16-1
MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USAWKO34
time: 2:18 | referee: Joe Cortez
Jolly received a standing 8 in rd 2 & took a knee in rd 3
2011-03-26Alex Mogylevskyi12-5-0
Universum Gym, Wandsbek, Hamburg, GermanyWTKO16
time: 3:00
2010-12-04Lukasz Rusiewicz9-9-0
Sport and Congress Center, Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, GermanyWUD88
referee: Oliver Brien 80-72 | judge: Frank Michael Maass 80-72 | judge: Manfred Kuechler 80-72
2010-11-19Chris Thomas17-14-2
Universum Gym, Wandsbek, Hamburg, GermanyWKO18
time: 2:59 | referee: Oliver Brien | judge: Frank Michael Maass | judge: Klaus Griesel
2010-07-03Lukasz Rusiewicz8-8-0
Porsche-Arena, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, GermanyWUD66
referee: Herbert Urich 60-54 | judge: Uwe Lorch 60-55 | judge: Bernd Hupfer 60-54
2010-04-24Slavomir Selicky15-6-1
Sporthalle, Alsterdorf, Hamburg, GermanyWKO16
time: 1:22 | referee: Juergen Langos | judge: Frank Michael Maass | judge: Arno Pokrandt
2010-04-17Rene Huebner25-15-2
Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, GermanyWRTD46
time: 3:00 | referee: Frank Michael Maass | judge: Holger Wiemann | judge: Timo Habighorst | judge: Werner Kasimir
Injury.
2009-12-19Igor Pylypenko3-5-2
Sport and Congress Center, Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, GermanyWTKO26
time: 2:14 | referee: Arno Pokrandt | judge: Manfred Kuechler | judge: Klaus Griesel
2009-11-21Denis Solomko10-19-0
Sparkassen-Arena, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, GermanyWKO24
time: 0:47 | referee: Juergen Langos | judge: Timo Habighorst | judge: Frank Michael Maass
2009-10-10Tayar Mehmed1-0-0
Stadthalle, Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, GermanyWKO24
time: 2:02 | referee: Juergen Langos | judge: Andreas Schweiger | judge: Werner Kasimir

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.0889 seconds