BoxRec


Rod Sequenan
Global ID5379
sexmale
birthdate 1960-09-15
divisionsuper featherweight
stancesouthpaw
country Philippines
residenceDulag, Leyte, Philippines
won 56 (KO 33) + lost 25 (KO 8) + drawn 5 = 86
rounds boxed 674 KO% 38.37
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

page: 1   |   2      »      
dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
1994-09-12Wilfredo Rivera18-0-1
Great Western Forum, Inglewood, California, USALKO2
1994-04-23Hector Lopez26-3-1
Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California, USALTKO510
1994-03-25James Page10-2-0
Aladdin Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USALUD88
1994-02-09Roger Mayweather45-10-0
Silver Nugget, North Las Vegas, Nevada, USALUD1010
judge: Dave Moretti 89-100 | judge: Art Lurie 89-100 | judge: Paul Smith 89-100
1993-10-11Carlos Gonzalez36-1-0
Great Western Forum, Inglewood, California, USALUD1010
1991-11-29David Sample12-0-0
Monterey, California, USALUD1010
1991-07-20Martin Quiroz14-24-4
Stockton, California, USALPTS1010
1991-05-31Davey Montana20-11-0
Stockton, California, USAWPTS1010
1991-03-02Jong Jong Pacquing42-12-2
Cebu City, Cebu, PhilippinesDTD2
1990-11-17Allan Alegria28-7-1
Tagum City, Davao del Norte, PhilippinesLUD1212
referee: Butalid | judge: Abdul Marajan | judge: J. Calbonero | judge: Deo Espinosa
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) super lightweight title
1990-08-18Jong Jong Pacquing42-11-2
Tagum City, Davao del Norte, PhilippinesWTKO912
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) super lightweight title
1989-10-13Jong Jong Pacquing41-10-2
Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWUD1010
1989-08-04Allan Alegria27-6-1
Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLUD1212
referee: Bruce McTavish | judge: Alejandro Francisco | judge: Avelino Cedo | judge: Dompa
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) super lightweight title
Sequenan down in 11th.
1989-06-16Jong Jong Pacquing40-9-2
Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental, PhilippinesWKO3
1989-03-25Allan Alegria25-6-1
Tagum City, Davao del Norte, PhilippinesLUD1212
referee: Saturnino Yongco | judge: Albacite | judge: Maniwang | judge: Aporada
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) super lightweight title
1988-12-23Allan Alegria25-5-1
Davao City, Davao del Sur, PhilippinesWMD1010
referee: Deo Espinosa | judge: Lanaban | judge: Saturnino Yongco | judge: Butalid
1988-08-28Amy Pacana17-11-2
Marikina City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWTKO210
1988-04-20Lester Ellis27-2-0
Brisbane, Queensland, AustraliaLTKO110
1988-03-12Bernabe Aliping15-6-1
Baguio College Foundation Gym, Baguio City, Benguet, PhilippinesLTKO312
referee: Silvestre Abainza
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) lightweight title
Stopped due to a cut.
1987-12-16Lito Pena30-10-6
Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWUD1212
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) lightweight title
1987-11-27Ryoichi Sueyoshi0-1-0
Manila Midtown Ramada Hotel - Malate, Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWUD1010
1987-09-09Muhammed Juhari4-3-1
IndonesiaDPTS1010
1987-06-27Ronaldo Sumalis28-16-5
Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWTKO910
1986-12-30Amy Pacana16-8-2
PhilippinesWPTS1010
1986-06-01Sung-Yun Kim9-3-0
Indoor Gymnasium, Incheon, South KoreaLPTS1212
OPBF super featherweight title
1986-02-21Alberto Saxon8-15-4
PhilippinesWTKO5
1985-12-18Bert Lozano10-8-3
PhilippinesWPTS1010
1985-08-15Mario Martinez37-2-2
Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California, USALUD1010
referee: James Jen-Kin 92-99 | judge: Chuck Hassett 94-97 | judge: Larry Rozadilla 93-99
1985-07-23Mark Fernandez14-1-1
Blaisdell Center, Honolulu, Hawaii, USALUD1010
referee: Herbert Minn | judge: Chuck Williams 95-96 | judge: Tamotsu Tomihara 95-96 | judge: Abraham Pacheco 94-96
1985-06-11Ralph Aviles26-4-0
Honolulu, Hawaii, USAWKO10
1985-04-26Lester Ellis15-0-0
Festival Hall, Melbourne, Victoria, AustraliaLKO1315
time: 3:07 | referee: Lucien Joubert | judge: Cliff Heaver 113-115 | judge: Louis Race 113-116 | judge: Eduardo Velasco 113-116
IBF World super featherweight title
1985-03-30Sak Galaxy9-7-0
Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWTKO212
time: 2:54 | referee: Larry Nadayag
OPBF super featherweight title
1985-02-06Edizon Saladas6-4-3
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO610
referee: Tom Evaristo
1984-11-03Wan-Taek Choi6-4-1
Seoul, South KoreaWKO812
OPBF super featherweight title
1984-08-01Ronaldo Sumalis26-10-5
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWUD1010
referee: Valeriano Deocariza
1984-04-22Hwan-Kil Yuh23-1-3
Seoul, South KoreaLSD1515
vacant IBF World super featherweight title
1983-12-30Ric Saulda0-0-1
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO4
1983-10-23Jin-Shik Choi9-0-0
Munhwa Gymnasium, Seoul, South KoreaWTKO1212
time: 1:49
OPBF super featherweight title
1983-08-28Il Bok Lee26-3-0
Jeonju City, South KoreaWPTS1212
vacant OPBF super featherweight title
1983-05-04Albert Duldulao4-2-1
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO910
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) super featherweight title
1983-04-30Sandy Torres4-11-1
Taytay, Rizal, PhilippinesWTKO610
referee: Oscar Reyes
1983-03-28Fernando Nercua0-8-0
Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesDPTS1010
1983-01-28Ralph Aviles15-2-0
Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWPTS1010
1982-12-10Dong Koo Woo2-0-0
Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO7
1982-11-17Jun Escalera7-5-0
Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO8
1982-10-02Il Bok Lee21-3-0
Gwangju City, South KoreaLPTS1010
1982-09-05Tae-Kuk Park2-0-0
Taegu Indoor Gymnasium, Daegu, South KoreaWPTS1010
1982-08-10Sa-Wang Kim18-3-0
Daegu, South KoreaWPTS1010
1982-07-31Tomas Bernales5-3-0
Valley Cockpit Arena, Marikina City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWTKO410
referee: Vicente Valdez
1982-07-11Sa-Wang Kim18-2-0
Chunchon Gymnasium, Chuncheon, South KoreaWKO910
time: 1:04
1982-06-12Ben Estallo1-0-0
San Fernando City, Pampanga, PhilippinesWPTS1010
1982-05-29Eddie Cejas3-8-0
Antipolo City, Rizal, PhilippinesWKO5
1982-04-17TaeJin Moon18-1-1
Ryoisan, South KoreaLPTS1010
1982-03-21Young-Ho Oh42-9-3
Daegu, South KoreaLPTS1010
1981-12-19Manuel Paquitol
Baguio City, Benguet, PhilippinesWTKO910
1981-11-28Sandy Torres4-7-1
Narra, Palawan, PhilippinesWPTS1010
1981-08-30Nacias Francisco4-3-2
Cebu, PhilippinesWKO2
1981-08-02Eddie Ballaran4-6-1
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO5
1981-07-18Rey Tam31-8-1
Baguio City, Benguet, PhilippinesLPTS1010
1981-05-22Joel Insular0-2-0
Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO4
1980-11-21Tomas Bernales2-1-0
Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLKO6
1980-10-16Chung-Il Choi8-0-0
Seoul, South KoreaLKO8
1980-09-28Agustin Llagas0-2-0
Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO6
1980-08-23Francis Camatagan2-1-0
Baguio City, Benguet, PhilippinesDPTS1010
1980-07-14Kwang-Min Kim17-1-1
Seoul, South KoreaLTKO210
1980-06-25Nilo Acido14-5-0
Quezon City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWPTS1010
1980-05-17Agustin Llagas0-1-0
Abuyog, Leyte, PhilippinesWKO8
1980-05-02Alec Bitong0-5-1
Olongapo City, Zambales, PhilippinesWKO9
1980-04-06Jessie Dariagan0-2-0
Quezon City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO8
1980-02-17Francis Camatagan1-0-0
Quezon City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLTD8
1980-01-06Fred Misolis
Abuyog, Leyte, PhilippinesWPTS88
1979-12-15Jess Nataniel
Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO1
1979-11-09Ano Morante
Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO5
1979-08-24Ag Marlon
Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO5
1979-07-27Romy Condez
Olongapo City, Zambales, PhilippinesWPTS66
page: 1   |   2      »      

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1693 seconds