BoxRec


Amado Cabato
Global ID7626
sexmale
birthdate 1963-12-15
suspensions
 
report
divisionlightweight
aliasChiba
country Philippines
residenceBrampton, Ontario, Canada
birth placeManila, Metro Manila, Philippines
won 45 (KO 23) + lost 27 (KO 3) + drawn 8 = 80
rounds boxed 627 KO% 28.75
 
biography

 Lb St Kg   |   date   |   ratings off on
 
|  
 
print

page: 1   |   2      »      
dateopponentW-L-Dlast 6location
1998-05-27Paul Spadafora19-0-0
Avalon Hotel, Monroeville, Pennsylvania, USALTKO78
judge: Dana DePaolo | judge: George Kachulis | judge: Paul Silverman
1996-11-01Chris Flores6-2-0
Convention Centre, Winnipeg, Manitoba, CanadaWTKO38
time: 2:29 | referee: Bill Turner | judge: Peter Warren | judge: E. St.Mars | judge: Robert Tapper
Stopped on cuts.
1996-04-16Moses James8-0-1
Royal York Hotel, Toronto, Ontario, CanadaLUD1212
referee: Harry Davis | judge: Fern Chretien 110-118 | judge: Bernie Cormier 108-118 | judge: Charles Williams 106-118
World Boxing Federation World super lightweight title
1995-06-08Billy Irwin14-0-0
Metro Convention Centre, Toronto, Ontario, CanadaLUD1212
referee: Fern Chretien | judge: Bernie Cormier | judge: Frank Bullard | judge: Victor Shillolo
International Boxing Organization World lightweight title
1995-03-10Lester Ellis38-6-0
The Arena, Geelong, Victoria, AustraliaLUD1212
referee: Jim Slatter | judge: Norm Foster 104-120 | judge: Pauline Steinmann 108-119 | judge: Chris Anderson 105-120
International Boxing Organization World lightweight title
1994-12-11Darrell Hiles15-8-0
Toowoomba, Queensland, AustraliaWKO812
vacant International Boxing Organization World lightweight title
1994-06-12Noree Jockygym36-12-2
Wattananakorn, Sa Kaeo, ThailandLKO7
1994-04-16Boyet Andales16-10-2
Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLSD1212
judge: Paulino Unico 116-118 | judge: Alex Villacampa 117-115 | judge: Pascual Ingusan 113-115
Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) super featherweight title
1994-02-12Al Coquilla20-7-1
PhilippinesDPTS1010
1993-12-02Rudy Cabiles19-22-11
PhilippinesWPTS1010
1993-10-02Trican Panas2-5-0
PhilippinesWKO1
1990-11-16Masahiro Sugiyama5-3-1
Kobe, Hyogo, JapanWTKO410
1990-09-08Katsumi Nonoguchi12-9-2
Sendai, Miyagi, JapanWPTS88
1990-06-22Won-Suk Lim
Sendai, Miyagi, JapanWKO610
time: 1:25
1990-01-22Jose Escamilla7-8-0
Tokyo, JapanWPTS1010
1989-09-18Eiji Oyama18-4-3
Tokyo, JapanLPTS1010
1989-05-20Mitsunobu Goda11-3-1
Odate, Akita, JapanWTKO510
1989-01-30Bert Pucay29-9-1
Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLTKO910
1988-12-25Srikoon Narachawat8-0-0
Channel 7 Studios, Bangkok, ThailandLPTS1010
1988-12-03Jonathan Fin5-2-0
PhilippinesWKO4
1988-10-24Boy Masuay1-7-0
Santa Ana Park, Makati City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesDTD410
1988-06-10Jojo Cayson22-15-0
Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLUD1212
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) featherweight title
1987-12-12Jae-Moon Yuh4-3-0
South KoreaWPTS1010
1987-11-07Roberto Granciosa7-6-0
Caloocan City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWMD1010
1987-09-18Jimmy Nacalaban2-6-2
Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWUD1010
referee: Tom Evaristo
1987-09-01Gilbert George3-0-0
Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLUD1010
1987-08-01Hilbert Aragon14-7-1
Barangay Santa Quiteria, Caloocan City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWTKO610
1987-06-24Tiger Ari12-1-1
Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLSD1010
1987-01-24Louie Ilago7-1-0
Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWPTS1010
1986-11-13Chung-Won Jung19-1-0
Munhwa Gymnasium, Seoul, South KoreaWKO210
time: 2:28
1986-10-14Momong Mana-ay15-5-2
Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLPTS1010
1986-07-04Jun Tito14-7-2
Eduardo's Super Club, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWTKO810
time: 2:34 | referee: Onofre Perez
1986-06-24Chito Adigue12-15-2
Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWTKO610
1986-03-05Boy Abuela12-7-1
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWPTS1010
1985-12-30Noli Mocabos0-8-4
Calapan City, Mindoro Oriental, PhilippinesWPTS1010
1985-11-29Rudy Cabiles4-5-6
Pasay City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesDPTS1010
1985-10-24John Matienza12-3-0
Quezon, PhilippinesWKO210
referee: Vicente Valdez
1985-09-28Momong Mana-ay14-0-2
Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLUD1010
1985-08-30Rudy Cabiles4-3-6
Barangay Santa Quiteria, Caloocan City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWTKO210
1985-08-02Andy Saxon4-5-2
Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWTKO610
referee: Erbito Salavarria
1985-07-04Rudy Cabiles3-3-6
Eduardo's Super Club, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLPTS1010
1985-03-22Lulu Villaverde24-7-2
Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLUD1010
referee: Tom Evaristo
1985-01-27Fred Basa5-16-1
Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWTKO710
1984-12-21Flash Delos Reyes8-0-0
PhilippinesWPTS1010
1984-09-22Ben Samson4-1-1
Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWUD1010
referee: Larry Nadayag
1984-06-14Tony Russell8-1-0
Richmond National Theatre, Melbourne, Victoria, AustraliaLUD1010
referee: Bryan Membrey 92-99 | 92-98 | 91-99
1984-04-28Polly Barce6-5-0
Cavite, PhilippinesWUD1010
referee: Oscar Reyes
1984-02-18Cesar Amazan18-6-1
Malabon City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWPTS1010
1984-01-18Joe Hiyas15-7-8
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesDPTS1010
1983-12-11Sok-Chul Bae20-3-1
Seoul, South KoreaLPTS1010
1983-09-30Boy Chua4-9-1
PhilippinesWPTS1010
1983-07-30Neptali Alamag35-6-5
Pasay City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLPTS1212
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) bantamweight title
1983-06-11Jun Simbajon5-3-1
Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWUD1212
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) bantamweight title
1983-04-25Fel Jardenil6-3-0
Santa Ana Park, Makati City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWTKO1010
1983-03-04Ernie Cataluna10-1-3
Santa Ana Park, Makati City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesDTD2
1983-01-28Pablo Pepito15-9-0
Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLPTS1010
1982-12-23Val de Vera2-4-0
PhilippinesWPTS1010
1982-12-03Abel Magracia2-3-0
Malabon City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWTKO810
1982-09-19Fred St .Iglesia3-4-0
Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO6
1982-07-28Edgar Alcala1-1-0
L&M Gym, District of Sampaloc, Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO110
1982-07-03Boy Chua0-2-1
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLUD1010
1982-06-12Emilio Palacios1-7-0
Antipolo City, Rizal, PhilippinesWUD1010
1982-05-19Jun Maniba0-1-1
Castillejos, Zambales, PhilippinesWTKO810
1982-04-24Ernie Mata0-1-0
PhilippinesWTKO3
1982-03-27Ernie Cataluna4-1-2
Meycauayan City, Bulacan, PhilippinesDPTS88
1982-02-27Hilbert Aragon
Marikina City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWKO3
1982-02-06Joe Hiyas8-3-3
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, PhilippinesLPTS1010
1982-01-30Abel Magracia1-0-0
PhilippinesWPTS1010
1981-12-26Oscar Gonzalez Jnr.0-4-0
PhilippinesWTKO7
1981-12-17Ernie Cataluna4-1-1
PhilippinesDPTS88
1981-11-30Abel Magracia
PhilippinesLPTS88
1981-09-27Ces Estrada0-1-0
Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesWPTS66
1981-09-05Rey Arcita0-1-0
PhilippinesLPTS66
1981-06-27Alex Sy
PhilippinesWPTS66
1981-06-13Edgar Alcala
PhilippinesLPTS66
page: 1   |   2      »      

 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1509 seconds