AJ Banal

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Banal.AJ.jpg

Name: AJ Banal
Alias: Bazooka
Birth Name: Alex John C. Banal
Born: 1988-12-28 (Age:25)
Birthplace: Bukidnon, Philippines
Nationality: Philippine
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 64½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Berto Castanares (former), Peter Cuizon (former), Edito Villamor, Edmund Villamor
Manager: Michael Aldeguer
Promoter: ALA Promotions

AJ Banal is the younger brother of Nic Banal. He resides in the Barangay of Ermita in Cebu City.

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBO Asia Pacific Bantamweight Title (July 2010 - July 2012)
  • WBO Asia Pacific Youth Super Flyweight Title (September 2007 - 2008)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database