Aaron Garcia

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Aaron Garcia
Alias: Gavilan
Born: 1982-06-14 (Age:33)
Hometown: Vista, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Vince Parra

Amateur Highlights

  • 1999 National Golden Gloves Bantamweight Champion
  • 2001 National Golden Gloves Featherweight Champion
  • 2003 United States Amateur Featherweight Champion.