Abdu Tebazalwa

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Abdu Tebazalwa.jpg

Name: Abdul Tebazalwa
Alias: Cobra
Born: 1979-09-30 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Uganda
Hometown: Stockholm, Sweden
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Eddie Bazira

Olympic results

Tebazalwa represented Uganda at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney, Australia, boxing as a Bantamweight (54 kg). His results were: