Abel Cestac

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Abel Cestac

Name: Abel Cestac
Birth Name: Abel Evaristo Cestac
Born: 1918-08-25
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Jack Dempsey; Luis Angel Firpo
Image #2

  • Reportedly unbeaten as an amateur boxer