Abraham Torres

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Abraham Torres
Alias: Habran Torres
Born: 1968-01-10
Birthplace: Turmero, Venezuela
Nationality: Venezuela
Hometown: Aragua, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Torres represented Venezuela as a Bantamweight at the 1988 Seoul Olympic games. His results were:

Personal tools
Boxrec Database