Ada Velez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Ada Velez.jpg

Name: Ada Velez
Alias: Ace
Born: 1970-09-15
Birthplace: Puerto Rico
Hometown: Hollywood, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 62″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click

Won vacant IBF female super bantamweight title 3-31-2011