Adam Trupish

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Adam Trupish.jpg

Name: Adam Trupish
Alias: A-Bomb
Born: 1979-02-08 (Age:35)
Birthplace: London, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Adam Trupish Gallery

Olympic results

Represented Canada at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens, Greece, boxing as a Welterweight (69 kg). His results were:

Represented Canada at the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing, China, boxing as a Welterweight (69 kg). His results were:

Factoids

  • Occupation: Butcher
  • Club name: Windsor Amateur Boxing Club (Windsor, Ontario, Canada)
  • Amateur coach: Charlie Stewart (Canadian Olympic Team Handbook 2004)
  • Language spoken: English

External Link