Adones Cabalquinto

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
AdonesCabalquinto.jpg

Name: Adones Cabalquinto
Birth Name: Adones Lauronal Cabalquinto
Born: 1988-07-17 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Talaingod, Davao del Norte, Philippines
Hometown: Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights

Adones Cabalquinto was a member of (ABAP) which is the amatuer boxing association of the Philippines. He contested as a Junior Welterweight 64kgs.

  • 1999 Friendship Games Bronze Medalist
  • 2004 National Open Silver Medalist
  • 2006 Silver Medalist for the Philippines at the ASEAN Youth Boxing Tournament in Hanoi, Vietnam.
  • 2007 National Open Bronze Medalist
  • 2007 Lightweight Bronze Medalist for the Philippines at the Arafura Games in Darwin, Australia. Results were:
  • 2008 National Open Bronze Medalist
  • 2009 Welterweight Gold Medalist for the Philippines at the Dual Match between Philippines and Guam in Hagatna, Guam. Results were:

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Light Welterweight Title (March 2012)