Agapito Gómez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Agapito Gomez
Birth Name: Agapito Gomez Alvarez
Born: 1963-01-30
Birthplace: Parla, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Hometown: Parla, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Enrique Soria

Gomez represented Spain as a Light flyweight at the 1984 Los Angeles Olympic games. His results were: