Agnaldo Nunes

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Agnaldo Nunes
Birth Name: Agnaldo Nunes Magalhaes
Born: 1976-03-07
Birthplace: Piracicaba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Revere, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click


Nunes represented Brazil at the 1996 Summer Olympics in Atlanta, Georgia, United States and at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney, Australia, boxing as a Lightweight (60 kg). His results were:

1996

2000