Agustín Senin

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
AgustinSenin.jpg

Name: Agustin Senin
Alias: Tigre de Irala
Birth Name: Agustín Senín Diez
Born: 1946-09-04
Birthplace: Bilbao, País Vasco, Spain
Nationality: Spanish
Hometown: Bilbao, País Vasco, Spain
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Agustin Senin retired with a 42-0-1 record.

Amateur Achievements

  • 1964 Spanish National Bantamweight Champion
  • 1966 Spanish National Bantamweight Champion

As amateur, Agustin Senin win 54 fights and lost 6 of a total of 60 (Martin S. Cameron, Cordoba, Argentina)

Olympic games results

1964 (as a bantamweight)

Personal tools
Boxrec Database