Agustin Lorenzo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Agustin Lorenzo
Alias: Metralleta
Birth Name: Agustin Lorenzo Gonzalez
Born: 1972-12-29
Birthplace: Cunduacan, Tabasco, Mexico
Died: 2003-09-27 (Age:30)
Hometown: Cunduacan, Tabasco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Agustin "Metralleta" Lorenzo was stabbed in the heart & stomach on September 27, 2003, while leaving a tavern in his hometown of Villahermosa, Tabasco, Mexico. He died a half hour later in the local General Hospital.