Ahmed Dine

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ahmed Dine
Birth Name: Ahmed Jindiyeh
Born: 1965-01-22
Birthplace: Bou Haroun, Algeria
Hometown: Bou Ismael, Algeria
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Dine represented Algeria at the 1988 and 1992 Olympic games, competing as a Middleweight both times.

Olympic results

1988

1992