Akinyemi Laleye

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Akinyemi Laleye

Name: Akinyemi Laleye
Alias: AK 47
Born: 1981-06-01
Birthplace: Lagos, Nigeria
Hometown: Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Akinyemi Laleye was a participant in Season 4 of The Contender television series. He is the brother of light middleweight Inka Laleye.