Al (Red) Priest

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Priest
Alias: Red Priest
Birth Name: Alfred Ignatious Prete
Born: 1920-06-03
Died: 2000-12-31 (Age:80)
Hometown: Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click

Former middleweight contender. Career weights: 150-160 lbs. First rated: November 1945 Last rated: March 1946 Months rated: 5 Best rating: 9