Al Asuncion

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Asuncion
Birth Name: Alfredo Gregorio Asuncion
Born: 1931-10-02
Died: 2006-05-02 (Age:74)
Hometown: General Tinio, Nueva Ecija, Philippines
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Olympic Results

  • 1952 Flyweight representative for the Philippines at the Olympics in Helsinki, Finland. Results were: