Al Beauhold

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Beauhold
Alias: Beauhul
Birth Name: Elbridge J. Beauhuld
Born: 1913-10-01
Died: 1988-09-30 (Age:74)
Hometown: Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Boxing Record: click

  • As a boxer in the 1930s in St. Louis, Beauhuld won the National Amateur Athletic Union boxing championship in the welterweight division.
  • Served in the US Army during World War II.