Al Berro

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Berro
Birth Name: Albert Berrojalbis
Born: 1917-06-21
Died: 1999-03-25 (Age:81)
Hometown: Boise, Idaho, USA
Boxing Record: click

Reported as being a Basque in the February 21, 1939 Salt Lake Tribune. Berro was later a promoter in Boise, Idaho during the 1950s and 1960s.