Al Boros

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Al Boros

Name: Al Boros
Birth Name: Albert Boros
Born: 1913-08-09
Birthplace: Hungary
Died: 1964-10-00 (Age:51)
Hometown: Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2, Photo #3

World War II registration in 1943 - Boros lists himself as "not yet a citizen."