Al Carter

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Carter
Alias: Earthquake
Birth Name: Albert Davis Carter
Born: 1957-02-05
Birthplace: Alliance, Ohio, USA
Died: 1984-02-10 (Age:27)
Hometown: Akron, Ohio, USA
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Lorenzo Scott

Al Carter died of a self-inflicted gunshot wound in February 1984.