Al Citrino

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Al Citrino

Name: Al Citrino
Birth Name: Amadeo A. Citrino
Born: 1911-04-11
Died: 1993-06-15 (Age:82)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Division: Super Featherweight
Manager: Clem Hammill and Benny Ford

Death date per California Death Records.